Garmin Marathon in the Land of Oz

Half Marathon Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
969
Number of females:
557
Number of males:
412
Average time:
2:11:27

Info

April 21, 2012 in Olathe, KS

Results By

Half Marathon Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Kevin Miller 1:12:30
    2. Matthew Seifert 1:16:02
    3. Russell Snyder 1:16:09
    4. Jay Golonka 1:16:45
    5. Charlie Daehler 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Parthemore 1:27:15
    2. Christy Nielsen 1:28:51
    3. Karen Watkins 1:31:49
    4. Judith Larson 1:32:12
    5. Kristina Rynes 1:34:02

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1052 Karen Jantz F2529 614 53/103 281/557 2:15:05.59 10:19
1035 Matthew Demoss M3539 615 69/80 334/412 2:15:08.38 10:19
1622 Dawn Maschhaupt F5054 616 11/26 282/557 2:15:11.32 10:20
1866 Megan Stout F2529 617 54/103 283/557 2:15:17.64 10:20
1312 Jeff Devore M2529 618 49/60 335/412 2:15:17.80 10:20
1197 Whitney Bouchard F1924 619 44/70 284/557 2:15:24.68 10:21
1810 Tammy Schwarz F3034 620 57/104 285/557 2:15:32.50 10:21
1828 Stephanie Siemsen F3539 621 52/97 286/557 2:15:32.75 10:21
1074 Rameshwar Narine M4044 622 44/54 336/412 2:15:33.92 10:21
1987 Lesli Wyatt F2529 623 55/103 287/557 2:15:35.29 10:22
1679 Roger Morris M5054 624 29/37 337/412 2:15:36.54 10:22
1256 Linda Childress F3539 625 53/97 288/557 2:15:40.65 10:22
1083 Matthew Sanchelli M3034 626 44/54 338/412 2:15:55.66 10:23
1975 Seth Winzer M3034 627 45/54 339/412 2:16:05.65 10:24
1620 Chris Marshall M2529 628 50/60 340/412 2:16:06.49 10:24
1098 John Winkel M3034 629 46/54 341/412 2:16:12.98 10:24
2024 Tricia Sturd F 630 2/2 289/557 2:16:25.86 10:25
1484 Sara Hope F3034 631 58/104 290/557 2:16:29.39 10:26
1037 Julia Eschman F3539 632 54/97 291/557 2:16:37.52 10:26
1817 Joe Scruggs M5054 633 30/37 342/412 2:16:42.01 10:27
1859 Ellie Stigall F18UN 634 7/13 292/557 2:16:44.31 10:27
1852 Heather Sprang F2529 635 56/103 293/557 2:16:45.32 10:27
1977 Julie Woerpel F4549 636 23/44 294/557 2:16:50.85 10:27
1271 Geri Coen F5054 637 12/26 295/557 2:16:51.27 10:27
1860 Krista Stigall F4044 638 29/68 296/557 2:16:51.63 10:27
1206 Natalie Brandt F18UN 639 8/13 297/557 2:16:51.67 10:27
1207 Shellie Brandt F4044 640 30/68 298/557 2:16:55.92 10:28
1144 Maria Bahr F4549 641 24/44 299/557 2:17:05.03 10:28
1742 Pam Phillips F5559 642 4/12 300/557 2:17:06.82 10:28
1947 Lindsy Wenz F3034 643 59/104 301/557 2:17:14.39 10:29
1630 Rodney Maxwell M4044 644 45/54 343/412 2:17:28.23 10:30
1771 Richard Ridgway M1924 645 30/35 344/412 2:17:34.52 10:31
1453 Belinda Hartranft F5559 646 5/12 302/557 2:17:40.58 10:31
1351 Ellen Ewing F3539 647 55/97 303/557 2:17:55.58 10:32
1350 Alex Ewing M3539 648 70/80 345/412 2:17:56.06 10:32
1063 Patricia Maher F5054 649 13/26 304/557 2:17:58.84 10:32
1643 Kelly McGonegle F1924 650 45/70 305/557 2:18:07.09 10:33
1600 Megan Luster F2529 651 57/103 306/557 2:18:10.46 10:33
1696 Barbara Nelson F5054 652 14/26 307/557 2:18:13.92 10:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1826 Amy Shewmaker F2529 653 58/103 308/557 2:18:16.58 10:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after