Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
2436 Ryan Buss M2529 129 18/68 114/986 2:54 5:56
3156 Henry Long M1419 130 14/71 115/986 2:50 5:57
3010 Jinit Haria M2024 131 17/36 116/986 2:56 5:57
2816 Tyler Kinder M2529 132 19/68 117/986 2:55 5:58
2396 Lindsey Hormer F3034 133 5/133 16/1382 2:59 5:58
28 Jason Butler M3034 134 21/100 118/986 2:47 5:59
31 Tina Kafer F3539 135 1/127 17/1382 2:40 5:59
3075 Braden Tetmeyer M1419 136 15/71 119/986 2:50 5:59
2554 Rachel Brush F1419 137 3/103 18/1382 2:53 5:59
118 Bikal Adhikari M3539 138 16/101 120/986 2:45 5:59
3153 Mitchell Marovets M2529 139 20/68 121/986 - 5:59
2464 Bryan Trout M4044 140 13/118 122/986 2:57 6:00
2819 Joshua Burrows M2529 141 21/68 123/986 2:57 6:02
2653 Scott Mills M4044 142 14/118 124/986 2:53 6:02
2568 Peter Manniisi M60UP 143 2/54 125/986 3:00 6:02
2527 Mark Hanrahan M4044 144 15/118 126/986 3:00 6:02
2659 Doug Stone M4549 145 9/95 127/986 2:57 6:02
1107 Burton Joseph M3034 146 22/100 128/986 2:51 6:03
3181 Tim Steenhoek M4044 147 16/118 129/986 2:54 6:04
3195 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes M0113 148 4/202 130/986 2:53 6:04
2485 Roadog McKibben M5054 149 6/88 131/986 2:54 6:05
2686 Caroline Warmuth F0113 150 2/187 19/1382 2:58 6:05
2523 Hannah Snodgrass F1419 151 4/103 20/1382 3:00 6:06
2588 Dawn Hayes F4044 152 2/189 21/1382 2:53 6:06
2850 David Remund M4044 153 17/118 132/986 3:03 6:07
2723 Kyle Cook M3539 154 17/101 133/986 2:56 6:07
81 Mark Lofgren M5054 155 7/88 134/986 2:57 6:07
3200 Andrew Shipley M4549 156 10/95 135/986 2:55 6:09
2548 Max Palmer M1419 157 16/71 136/986 2:59 6:10
2802 Greg Young M5559 158 4/51 137/986 2:51 6:11
2949 Rowen Abbas M0113 159 5/202 138/986 3:01 6:12
45 Casey Middleswart F1419 160 5/103 22/1382 2:54 6:12
2912 Brandon Patterson M3034 161 23/100 139/986 3:01 6:12
2576 George Stock M4044 162 18/118 140/986 2:57 6:13
2714 Bob Strickland M60UP 163 3/54 141/986 3:01 6:13
989 Will Hildreth M5054 164 8/88 142/986 2:56 6:14
2709 David Miller M60UP 165 4/54 143/986 3:05 6:14
2394 Kevin Vogel M5054 166 9/88 144/986 - 6:15
2610 Granger Carty M1419 167 17/71 145/986 3:09 6:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
653 Julie Dunlap F0113 168 3/187 23/1382 3:13 6:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after