Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
2240 Diane Wuebker F4549 1334 50/151 662/1382 7:51 15:05
1990 James Sullivan M60UP 1335 31/54 671/986 7:38 15:05
1669 Crystal Price F3034 1336 75/133 663/1382 7:55 15:06
1668 Alexis Price F0113 1337 128/187 664/1382 7:56 15:06
218 Andy Bearbower M3034 1338 70/100 672/986 7:50 15:08
1091 Teresa Johnston F4044 1339 81/189 665/1382 7:52 15:08
1929 Luke Speltz M5054 1340 43/88 673/986 8:05 15:08
936 Keith Harms M5054 1341 44/88 674/986 8:07 15:08
1930 Tona Speltz F3034 1342 76/133 666/1382 8:06 15:09
895 Hunter Hall M0113 1343 144/202 675/986 7:31 15:09
3082 Julie Eberbach F5054 1344 55/163 667/1382 7:39 15:09
896 Stacy Hall F3539 1345 61/127 668/1382 7:31 15:10
1117 Amarnath Kannoly M5054 1346 45/88 676/986 7:48 15:10
1360 Michele McAnally F3539 1347 62/127 669/1382 7:48 15:10
2011 Jennifer Theis F3539 1348 63/127 670/1382 8:48 15:11
342 Fawnn Briggeman F3539 1349 64/127 671/1382 6:10 15:11
1217 Stacy Lang F4549 1350 51/151 672/1382 7:51 15:12
2628 Claire Muselman F2529 1351 61/102 673/1382 7:01 15:13
2627 Sadie Muselman F0113 1352 129/187 674/1382 7:01 15:13
930 Shannon Harden F4044 1353 82/189 675/1382 7:52 15:14
1948 Maren Stegh F0113 1354 130/187 676/1382 8:54 15:14
1998 Melodie Lynn Tague F4549 1355 52/151 677/1382 7:44 15:14
2913 Micki Nelson F4044 1356 83/189 678/1382 7:11 15:15
1356 Joanna Mauk F3539 1357 65/127 679/1382 7:53 15:16
345 Lisa Brittain F4549 1358 53/151 680/1382 7:55 15:16
1997 Mark Tague M4549 1359 65/95 677/986 7:45 15:17
2236 Joni Wright F3034 1360 77/133 681/1382 7:55 15:17
133 Laura Allen Davis F4044 1361 84/189 682/1382 6:50 15:17
1726 Vikki Rinker F4549 1362 54/151 683/1382 8:00 15:17
1807 Mary Jo Schmitt M3539 1363 73/101 678/986 8:01 15:18
1141 Dan King M5054 1364 46/88 679/986 7:35 15:18
165 David Arellano M2529 1365 58/68 680/986 7:51 15:18
378 Michelle Bruner F4044 1366 85/189 684/1382 7:50 15:18
2401 Sue King F4044 1367 86/189 685/1382 7:34 15:18
164 Ashley Arellano F2529 1368 62/102 686/1382 7:52 15:19
377 Lauren Bruner F1419 1369 72/103 687/1382 7:50 15:19
1949 Larry Steinmetz M5054 1370 47/88 681/986 7:44 15:20
1026 Verna Horstman F4549 1371 55/151 688/1382 7:44 15:20
2142 Dena Weddell F5559 1372 28/97 689/1382 8:02 15:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
2143 Mark Weddell M60UP 1373 32/54 682/986 8:03 15:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after