Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
3019 Erin Swinghamer F1419 1538 77/103 811/1382 8:45 16:34
1281 Tom Lowe M2529 1539 59/68 726/986 6:56 16:35
616 Emily Dingman F2024 1540 55/74 812/1382 8:28 16:35
617 Rebecca Dingman F4044 1541 103/189 813/1382 8:27 16:35
1440 Belinda Mok F4044 1542 104/189 814/1382 - 16:35
610 Steve Diedrichsen M5559 1543 35/51 727/986 8:33 16:36
1405 Amy Merschbrock F3539 1544 76/127 815/1382 8:25 16:36
660 Scott Dutoit M4044 1545 85/118 728/986 8:54 16:36
1687 Sheri Ragan F4549 1546 74/151 816/1382 8:29 16:37
121 Joe Ann Alexander F5559 1547 45/97 817/1382 8:16 16:37
609 Ellen Diedrichsen F5054 1548 78/163 818/1382 8:34 16:37
709 Veronica Evans F2529 1549 70/102 819/1382 8:16 16:37
2003 Deb Taylor F5559 1550 46/97 820/1382 8:29 16:37
1406 Jake Merschbrock M0113 1551 150/202 729/986 8:25 16:37
1404 Abby Merschbrock F0113 1552 139/187 821/1382 - 16:37
1081 Mark Jensen M4044 1553 86/118 730/986 8:19 16:37
430 Julie Capaldo F4044 1554 105/189 822/1382 8:27 16:38
1649 Alana Ponder F2529 1555 71/102 823/1382 8:03 16:38
1035 Olivia Hrubetz F1419 1556 78/103 824/1382 8:14 16:38
2386 Jennifer Sievers F4044 1557 106/189 825/1382 8:24 16:38
2111 Elyse Walmsley F0113 1558 140/187 826/1382 8:15 16:38
1407 Rob Merschbrock F3539 1559 77/127 827/1382 8:27 16:38
2112 Kristi Walmsley F4044 1560 107/189 828/1382 8:15 16:38
1916 Gary Sonntag M5054 1561 57/88 731/986 8:32 16:38
1574 Joni Osmundson F5054 1562 79/163 829/1382 8:25 16:38
1073 Valora James F3034 1563 88/133 830/1382 8:03 16:38
1080 Alexa Jensen F0113 1564 141/187 831/1382 8:20 16:39
329 Tom Bradley M5054 1565 58/88 732/986 8:26 16:39
562 Barbara Davis F5054 1566 80/163 832/1382 8:30 16:39
425 Mindee Campbell Jensen F4549 1567 75/151 833/1382 8:19 16:39
1917 Rachelle Sonntag F4549 1568 76/151 834/1382 8:33 16:39
986 Janel Hike F4044 1569 108/189 835/1382 8:37 16:39
1837 Gwen Sharp F3539 1570 78/127 836/1382 7:57 16:40
845 Jennifer Gray F3539 1571 79/127 837/1382 9:15 16:40
481 Dustin Cipale M1419 1572 58/71 733/986 8:38 16:40
514 Cathy Corbett F4549 1573 77/151 838/1382 8:43 16:41
513 Bryan Corbett M4549 1574 71/95 734/986 8:44 16:41
2889 Amber Lewis F3034 1575 89/133 839/1382 7:40 16:41
480 Deborah Cipale F4044 1576 109/189 840/1382 8:36 16:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
485 Lois Clark F60UP 1577 17/56 841/1382 8:47 16:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after