Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
1479 Natasha Narayan F1419 1826 87/103 1007/1382 9:34 18:10
1480 Nikita Narayan F1419 1827 88/103 1008/1382 9:33 18:11
2036 Kathryn Tollas F0113 1828 154/187 1009/1382 9:41 18:11
2144 Craig Wederquist M5054 1829 73/88 818/986 9:15 18:12
351 Benjamin Brockmann M3539 1830 86/101 819/986 9:09 18:12
1958 Amecah Stewart F3034 1831 104/133 1010/1382 - 18:13
751 Leanna Flattery F2024 1832 60/74 1011/1382 9:08 18:13
2959 Mary Echterling F4549 1833 100/151 1012/1382 9:22 18:14
237 David Bents M3034 1834 84/100 820/986 9:10 18:15
1124 Deborah Kellogg F5559 1835 62/97 1013/1382 9:09 18:16
455 Cecilia Cendana F60UP 1836 27/56 1014/1382 9:21 18:17
2862 Jill Hood F60UP 1837 28/56 1015/1382 9:19 18:17
1221 Nathan Larick M1419 1838 59/71 821/986 9:07 18:17
309 Luke Bonner M0113 1839 164/202 822/986 10:11 18:18
215 Cassie Beahr F0113 1840 155/187 1016/1382 9:52 18:18
1701 Jamie Regenwether F3034 1841 105/133 1017/1382 9:15 18:18
1258 Tamra Lilly F3539 1842 92/127 1018/1382 9:16 18:19
1702 Joel Regenwether M3034 1843 85/100 823/986 9:16 18:19
310 Sam Bonner M0113 1844 165/202 824/986 10:12 18:19
1475 Nancy Myers F5559 1845 63/97 1019/1382 9:17 18:20
1575 Kassey Ostendorf F0113 1846 156/187 1020/1382 9:10 18:20
535 Marie Cross F60UP 1847 29/56 1021/1382 9:17 18:20
700 Shawn Essy F4549 1848 101/151 1022/1382 9:10 18:20
308 Jeff Bonner M4549 1849 80/95 825/986 10:12 18:22
1910 Brian Sodergren M4044 1850 100/118 826/986 9:18 18:22
217 Steve Beahr M3539 1851 87/101 827/986 9:51 18:22
1759 Rita Rosburg F4549 1852 102/151 1023/1382 9:15 18:23
2903 Jeanne Lester F5559 1853 64/97 1024/1382 9:03 18:23
1257 M. Michelle Lickteig F3034 1854 106/133 1025/1382 9:17 18:23
236 Lois Benoit F60UP 1855 30/56 1026/1382 9:10 18:23
891 Erika Halbur F3034 1856 107/133 1027/1382 8:52 18:23
1913 Tammy Sodergren F4044 1857 139/189 1028/1382 9:21 18:24
216 Gina Beahr F3539 1858 93/127 1029/1382 9:52 18:24
2397 Henry Wood M3034 1859 86/100 828/986 9:04 18:24
892 Tony Halbur M3034 1860 87/100 829/986 - 18:24
744 Debra Fitzgerald F4044 1861 140/189 1030/1382 9:28 18:26
1872 Renea Simmer F5054 1862 115/163 1031/1382 9:21 18:26
2405 Ian Fitzgerald M0113 1863 166/202 830/986 9:28 18:26
442 Matt Koester M2529 1864 62/68 831/986 - 18:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
865 Shanda Griffin F4549 1865 103/151 1032/1382 9:28 18:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after