Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
3002 Matt Sales M2529 192 23/68 162/986 2:58 6:28
2729 Darren Krohn M2529 193 24/68 163/986 3:08 6:28
339 Stefan Brannen M1419 194 18/71 164/986 3:15 6:28
2400 Robert King M1419 195 19/71 165/986 3:08 6:28
41 Kent Pollpeter M4044 196 22/118 166/986 3:03 6:29
1018 Corey Hoodjer M3539 197 21/101 167/986 3:18 6:29
713 Tracy Everett F4044 198 3/189 31/1382 2:56 6:29
589 Scott Decker M3539 199 22/101 168/986 3:11 6:30
2801 Rebecca McIntosh F4549 200 1/151 32/1382 3:06 6:31
2841 Dustin Carlson M2529 201 25/68 169/986 3:06 6:31
1513 Katie Newbury F1419 202 7/103 33/1382 3:08 6:31
96 Zach Betz M2529 203 26/68 170/986 3:04 6:33
2392 Kiki Levy F0113 204 4/187 34/1382 3:11 6:34
2506 Rick Vanscoy M5559 205 5/51 171/986 3:03 6:35
1849 Edward Short M4549 206 14/95 172/986 3:23 6:35
925 Rob Hansen M4044 207 23/118 173/986 3:11 6:36
2778 Andria Nelson F4044 208 4/189 35/1382 3:04 6:36
2577 Karen Abbott F3034 209 9/133 36/1382 2:56 6:37
3125 Chris Rodriguez M1419 210 20/71 174/986 3:25 6:37
2625 Joshua Ostergaard M2529 211 27/68 175/986 3:08 6:37
2785 David Fajardo M2529 212 28/68 176/986 3:08 6:38
2694 Rebecca Naughton F0113 213 5/187 37/1382 3:12 6:38
2932 Aaron Heuss M2529 214 29/68 177/986 3:05 6:39
2583 Andrea Jansa F2529 215 8/102 38/1382 3:19 6:40
2491 Nicole Schultz M3034 216 24/100 178/986 3:19 6:40
552 Dave Daniel M4549 217 15/95 179/986 3:04 6:41
1110 Allen Joy M3034 218 25/100 180/986 3:06 6:41
2472 Emma Kohls F1419 219 8/103 39/1382 3:15 6:41
2572 Tom Kirkwood M60UP 220 5/54 181/986 3:09 6:42
2582 Mike Bender M60UP 221 6/54 182/986 3:20 6:42
54 Thow Liem M0113 222 9/202 183/986 3:25 6:43
2088 Brandon Vayvanh M1419 223 21/71 184/986 3:31 6:43
1634 Kirsten Pfab F1419 224 9/103 40/1382 3:15 6:43
62 Dustin Hockman M2529 225 30/68 185/986 3:25 6:44
2617 Andrew Meyer M0113 226 10/202 186/986 3:14 6:45
654 Luke Dunlap M0113 227 11/202 187/986 3:07 6:45
2535 Missy Brush F4044 228 5/189 41/1382 3:04 6:45
1389 Alex McPhee F1419 229 10/103 42/1382 3:30 6:45
2954 Alex Weakland M1419 230 22/71 188/986 3:15 6:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
2937 Jennifer Girdler F3539 231 3/127 43/1382 3:13 6:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after