Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grand Blue Mile logo

Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:2,360
Number of Females:1,378
Number of Males:982
Average Time:13:24
Results By
End Result logo
1 Mile Run - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Jake Berns 4:18
2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
3. Chris Bourke 4:23
4. Mason Frank 4:23
5. Chris Robertson 4:24
Female Participants
1. Ellen Ries 4:58
2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
5. Casey Owens 5:17
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
printradius 2982 Reldon Huntington M60UP 423 14/54 315/986 3:47 7:51
printradius 3030 Kellie Sullivan F3034 424 18/133 109/1382 3:53 7:52
printradius 2191 Lance Wignall M3539 425 35/101 316/986 4:01 7:52
printradius 2878 Buzz Hoffman M60UP 426 15/54 317/986 3:52 7:53
printradius 467 Brett Chickering M4044 427 34/118 318/986 3:57 7:54
printradius 2781 Joy Elder F3034 428 19/133 110/1382 4:01 7:54
printradius 2094 Ayden Verlengia F2529 429 16/102 111/1382 3:36 7:55
printradius 2891 Gregory Zumach M2024 430 24/36 319/986 4:04 7:55
printradius 2462 Laura McCall F5054 431 3/163 112/1382 3:55 7:55
printradius 2427 Tom Mitchell M4549 432 29/95 320/986 - 7:55
printradius 1614 Sydneye Schermer F2024 433 12/74 113/1382 - 7:55
printradius 2741 Anthony Schrader M3034 434 40/100 321/986 4:02 7:57
printradius 2792 Jill Thomasson F2024 435 13/74 114/1382 4:03 7:57
printradius 2740 Scott Helms M3034 436 41/100 322/986 4:02 7:57
printradius 1908 Kyle Snyder M0113 437 33/202 323/986 3:55 7:58
printradius 504 William Conger M4044 438 35/118 324/986 4:05 7:58
printradius 574 Triston Davis M0113 439 34/202 325/986 4:00 7:58
printradius 2858 Jim Welch M3034 440 42/100 326/986 4:11 7:59
printradius 1441 Tim Moklestad M5559 441 11/51 327/986 - 7:59
printradius 2445 Jim Horton M5559 442 12/51 328/986 3:57 7:59
printradius 2489 Leeanne Opie F5054 443 4/163 115/1382 3:55 7:59
printradius 2520 Janice Ott F60UP 444 1/56 116/1382 3:58 7:59
printradius 2560 Janine Seibert F5054 445 5/163 117/1382 3:58 7:59
printradius 3124 Max Rice M1419 446 39/71 329/986 4:12 7:59
printradius 2448 Jim Mease M60UP 447 16/54 330/986 4:00 8:00
printradius 1708 Jordan Rhodes F1419 448 19/103 118/1382 4:12 8:00
printradius 1201 Nick Krusemark M0113 449 35/202 331/986 4:14 8:00
printradius 411 Kedar Butler M0113 450 36/202 332/986 3:47 8:01
printradius 2578 Benjamin Cooper M3034 451 43/100 333/986 3:54 8:02
printradius 3015 Tom Clarken M4549 452 30/95 334/986 4:11 8:02
printradius 2080 Eric Vander Wall M3034 453 44/100 335/986 3:53 8:03
printradius 3197 Cassandra Canny F4044 454 10/189 119/1382 4:05 8:03
printradius 1569 Kathleen Ollinger F2529 455 17/102 120/1382 4:15 8:03
printradius 2508 Kelly Mitchell F3034 456 20/133 121/1382 4:12 8:03
printradius 2296 Cheryl McCullough F5559 457 2/97 122/1382 3:59 8:04
printradius 1730 Victoria Rivera F0113 458 19/187 123/1382 4:12 8:04
printradius 882 John Gutierres M4044 459 36/118 336/986 3:48 8:04
printradius 2070 Tucker Langenberg M0113 460 37/202 337/986 3:33 8:05
printradius 462 Michael Chesmore M4044 461 37/118 338/986 3:54 8:05
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
printradius 3011 Patrick Dunn M4549 462 31/95 339/986 4:34 8:05


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after