Grand Blue Mile

1 Mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,360
Number of females:
1,378
Number of males:
982
Average time:
13:24

Info

April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA

Results By

1 Mile Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jake Berns 4:18
    2. Danny Ducharme 4:22
    3. Chris Bourke 4:23
    4. Mason Frank 4:23
    5. Chris Robertson 4:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Ries 4:58
    2. Stephanie Jenks 5:03
    3. Kristy Feldman 5:06
    4. Courtney Waltbillig 5:10
    5. Casey Owens 5:17

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
408 Matthew Burris M0113 958 93/202 537/986 5:33 11:16
835 Meredith Gould - 959 0/0 421/1382 5:56 11:16
836 Neal Gould M3539 960 54/101 538/986 5:56 11:16
214 Tammie Bauge F4044 961 40/189 422/1382 5:33 11:17
2328 Chandrashekaran Vijayaraghavan M4044 962 64/118 539/986 5:16 11:17
2904 Brock Richardson M0113 963 94/202 540/986 5:32 11:17
2905 Mike Richardson M3539 964 55/101 541/986 5:32 11:17
2113 Tom Walmsley M3539 965 56/101 542/986 - 11:19
2114 Weston Walmsley M0113 966 95/202 543/986 - 11:20
597 Terry Demaray F5054 967 23/163 423/1382 5:35 11:20
1715 Austin Riewer M0113 968 96/202 544/986 5:53 11:20
966 Kimberley Henderson F5054 969 24/163 424/1382 5:16 11:21
963 Bobby Henderson M5054 970 36/88 545/986 5:16 11:21
692 MacEy Enga F0113 971 80/187 425/1382 5:56 11:21
1510 Grace Kirk F0113 972 81/187 426/1382 5:26 11:21
691 Julie Enga F4044 973 41/189 427/1382 5:56 11:21
1902 Shane Smith M3034 974 61/100 546/986 5:23 11:23
1155 Caitlyn Knebel F0113 975 82/187 428/1382 5:20 11:23
172 Joe Ashby Ii M3034 976 62/100 547/986 6:02 11:23
1749 Kimberly Rodgers Smith F3034 977 54/133 429/1382 5:23 11:23
1717 Linda Riewer F4044 978 42/189 430/1382 5:53 11:24
92 Casey Beaty F2529 979 48/102 431/1382 5:30 11:24
1154 Alexis Knebel F1419 980 55/103 432/1382 5:21 11:24
1024 Pat Horan M4549 981 52/95 548/986 6:12 11:25
1827 Anita Seidenkranz F5559 982 11/97 433/1382 5:37 11:26
518 David Cornelious Jr M4044 983 65/118 549/986 5:27 11:26
1504 Tiffany Nelson F1419 984 56/103 434/1382 6:13 11:26
2330 Chsnder Ragavi F0113 985 83/187 435/1382 5:18 11:26
1051 Nate Hunt M0113 986 97/202 550/986 5:55 11:26
1508 Rachel Nepp F2024 987 42/74 436/1382 5:12 11:26
1500 Sandy Nelson F5054 988 25/163 437/1382 - 11:27
1270 Matthew Logue M3034 989 63/100 551/986 5:53 11:27
3036 Christine Lebron-Dykeman F4044 990 43/189 438/1382 5:46 11:27
1049 Dan Hunt M4549 991 53/95 552/986 5:55 11:27
3161 Edith Steinberg F4044 992 44/189 439/1382 - 11:27
3022 Adam Van Thomme M0113 993 98/202 553/986 5:46 11:27
1269 Maddi Logue F0113 994 84/187 440/1382 5:53 11:27
409 Mike Burris M4044 995 66/118 554/986 5:31 11:29
406 Jacob Burris M0113 996 99/202 555/986 5:32 11:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME
1434 Autumn Mitchell F3034 997 55/133 441/1382 6:24 11:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after