Top Pot Doughnut Dash 5K

5K

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,702
Number of females:
1,086
Number of males:
616
Average time:
35:07

Info

April 29, 2012 in Seattle, WA

Races

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bennett Grimes 15:03
    2. Eric Garner 15:19
    3. Mark Mandi 15:30
    4. Brett Winegar 15:41
    5. Evan Blanshan 15:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Rose Wetzel 17:19
    2. Megan Heuer 17:19
    3. Amber Farthing 18:11
    4. Meghan Lyle 18:17
    5. Sayaka Yoshinaga 18:33

displaying: 1 - 61 of 61
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1947 Michael Smith 53 M M 50-59 Renton WA 17 1/61 17/616 16:50 5:25
780 Tim Bradford 54 M M 50-59 Everett WA 69 2/61 54/616 21:11 6:49
1347 Philip Smith 50 M M 50-59 Shoreline WA 84 3/61 68/616 21:54 7:03
684 Sean Mayer 54 M M 50-59 Snohomish WA 96 4/61 79/616 22:24 7:13
1732 George Gullufsen 58 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 105 5/61 85/616 22:47 7:20
1051 Christopher Knapp 55 M M 50-59 Redmond WA 108 6/61 87/616 22:51 7:22
1378 Jeffrey Stone 50 M M 50-59 Lynnwood WA 115 7/61 91/616 22:55 7:23
1927 David Clark 51 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 135 8/61 106/616 23:25 7:33
984 Dan Hedges 54 M M 50-59 Kirkland WA 191 9/61 131/616 24:33 7:55
877 Tom Eagle 54 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 232 10/61 157/616 25:20 8:10
386 John Perara 54 M M 50-59 Sammamish WA 251 11/61 167/616 25:40 8:16
289 David Whitener 54 M M 50-59 Bellevue WA 259 12/61 171/616 25:47 8:18
308 Eric Muller 59 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 267 13/61 177/616 25:50 8:19
1201 David Olling 52 M M 50-59 Mill Creek WA 290 14/61 190/616 26:12 8:26
243 Steve Sorenson 50 M M 50-59 Gig Harbor WA 299 15/61 194/616 26:24 8:30
1312 Ronald Schumacher 57 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 304 16/61 197/616 26:30 8:32
601 Bruce Franz 52 M M 50-59 Lake Forest Park WA 311 17/61 201/616 26:39 8:35
170 Bob Wall 54 M M 50-59 Auburn WA 321 18/61 207/616 26:49 8:38
1668 John Wickson 58 M M 50-59 Shoreline WA 364 19/61 228/616 27:19 8:48
235 John Stenslie 57 M M 50-59 Auburn WA 372 20/61 231/616 27:22 8:49
323 John Burgess 54 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 420 21/61 256/616 27:57 9:00
864 Jeff Dirks 54 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 450 22/61 269/616 28:20 9:08
46 Albert Sbragia 56 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 460 23/61 271/616 28:27 9:10
371 John Hyman 52 M M 50-59 Snohomish WA 480 24/61 284/616 28:39 9:14
759 Robert Bergquist 52 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 517 25/61 295/616 29:07 9:23
350 Steven Frestedt 51 M M 50-59 Bainbridge Island WA 563 26/61 310/616 29:31 9:30
1630 Tom Tobin 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 588 27/61 318/616 29:46 9:35
715 Jason Katsanis 52 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 600 28/61 321/616 29:58 9:39
1667 Mike Nesteroff 58 M M 50-59 Bellevue WA 637 29/61 333/616 30:25 9:48
2223 Mike Pope 55 M M 50-59 Renton WA 639 30/61 334/616 30:28 9:49
583 Miguel Origenes 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 642 31/61 336/616 30:35 9:51
534 Mark Schermacher 51 M M 50-59 Federal Way WA 649 32/61 341/616 30:40 9:52
749 Nick Barrett 55 M M 50-59 Kenmore WA 691 33/61 355/616 31:03 10:00
1994 Al Dams 50 M M 50-59 Carnation WA 696 34/61 356/616 31:08 10:02
1217 Joseph Paperman 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 709 35/61 359/616 31:19 10:05
923 Eugene Foster 51 M M 50-59 Auburn WA 757 36/61 372/616 31:55 10:17
1246 Steve Price 51 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 856 37/61 403/616 32:56 10:36
1059 Carl Kurfess 50 M M 50-59 Edmonds WA 933 38/61 422/616 34:10 11:00
423 Charles Kopp 54 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 977 39/61 434/616 34:39 11:10
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1191 David Nizolelk 52 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1002 40/61 437/616 34:56 11:15
860 Alan Dick 52 M M 50-59 Issaquah WA 1078 41/61 455/616 36:01 11:36
873 Darrell Dunnuck 55 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1107 42/61 462/616 36:29 11:45
1685 Jim Jackson 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1146 43/61 474/616 37:21 12:02
1627 Wally Green 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1173 44/61 481/616 37:58 12:13
85 John Sobieski 50 M M 50-59 Redmond WA 1211 45/61 488/616 38:32 12:25
603 Michael Goldfarb 55 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1213 46/61 489/616 38:35 12:26
53 Ed Petersen 56 M M 50-59 Graham WA 1253 47/61 501/616 39:27 12:42
1625 Daniel Newby 51 M M 50-59 Gig Harbor WA 1291 48/61 515/616 40:09 12:56
788 Nathan Brown 56 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1345 49/61 534/616 41:39 13:25
739 Cash Is Back 52 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1358 50/61 540/616 42:21 13:38
690 Rick Green 51 M M 50-59 Graham WA 1360 51/61 541/616 42:28 13:40
278 Jerry Green 53 M M 50-59 Bothell WA 1361 52/61 542/616 42:28 13:41
669 Daniel Stubbs 50 M M 50-59 Las Vegas NV 1453 53/61 563/616 46:59 15:08
408 Danny Stubbs 50 M M 50-59 Las Vegas NV 1455 54/61 564/616 47:00 15:08
37 Geroge Becker 51 M M 50-59 Lake Stevens WA 1459 55/61 566/616 47:17 15:13
983 Robert Heay 55 M M 50-59 Port Orchard WA 1481 56/61 573/616 48:43 15:41
201 James McDonough 52 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1502 57/61 576/616 49:45 16:01
43 Jim McDaniels 58 M M 50-59 Lodi CA 1543 58/61 585/616 51:55 16:43
697 Greg Nickels 56 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1565 59/61 589/616 53:11 17:08
953 Steve Graunke 59 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1580 60/61 593/616 53:48 17:19
1672 Josh Kahan 50 M M 50-59 Seattle WA 1696 61/61 614/616 1:05:47 21:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after