The Deer Run 2012

10K Run

SELECT YOUR EVENT FROM THE LIST AT THE TOP RIGHT.

Summary

Number of finishers:
192
Number of females:
83
Number of males:
109
Average time:
54:08

Info

April 28, 2012 in Brown Deer, WI

Races

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Aaron Pierce 34:42
    2. David Salmon 36:12
    3. Mike Hansen 36:21
    4. Ted Shue 36:34
    5. Kelly Wahl 36:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Sheila Wordell 42:03
    2. Donna Gallardo 42:19
    3. Morgan Florsheim 42:26
    4. Annette Prinslow 43:01
    5. Kristi Adyniec 45:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2680 Dennis Shoemaker M6064 42 1/5 37/109 45:28 7:19
2537 Greg Daggett M5559 43 5/11 38/109 45:37 7:21
2543 Paul Dix M4044 44 2/13 39/109 45:43 7:22
2682 David Sims M4044 45 3/13 40/109 45:57 7:24
2728 David Nelson M4549 46 9/20 41/109 46:12 7:27
2557 Dave Finch M4044 47 4/13 42/109 46:15 7:27
2737 Ann Limberg F4044 48 1/13 6/83 46:38 7:31
2698 Angela Swenson F2024 49 2/4 7/83 46:43 7:31
2673 Jeff Schreiner M3034 50 5/20 43/109 46:52 7:33
2650 Kelly O'Brien F2529 51 1/19 8/83 47:10 7:36
2621 Dee Leung F2529 52 2/19 9/83 47:15 7:37
2540 Kimberly Diemer F3539 53 2/13 10/83 47:16 7:37
2719 Jim Sumara M6064 54 2/5 44/109 47:27 7:39
2583 Helaine Hickson F4549 55 1/8 11/83 47:29 7:39
2562 Renee Fries F2529 56 3/19 12/83 48:05 7:45
2523 John Bruggeman M3034 57 6/20 45/109 48:07 7:45
2580 John Heinen M4549 58 10/20 46/109 48:20 7:47
2518 Scott Brickerd M5559 59 6/11 47/109 48:21 7:47
2564 Ryan Fuhrmann M2529 60 9/12 48/109 48:33 7:49
2506 Nicholas Anstedt M5054 61 2/5 49/109 48:34 7:49
2533 Sara Castillo F2529 62 4/19 13/83 48:35 7:50
2592 Maren Hooper F3034 63 3/15 14/83 49:18 7:56
2624 David Loken M5559 64 7/11 50/109 49:26 7:58
2613 Jeff La Croix M3034 65 7/20 51/109 49:38 8:00
2656 Heidi Pfeiffer F2529 66 5/19 15/83 50:17 8:06
2616 David Leckman M3034 67 8/20 52/109 50:22 8:07
2710 Richard Wartman M4549 68 11/20 53/109 50:26 8:07
2706 Augustine Vega M3034 69 9/20 54/109 50:47 8:11
2729 Carol Kuhlow F6064 70 1/2 16/83 50:55 8:12
2740 Joshua Werner M2024 71 4/5 55/109 50:58 8:13
2505 James Angeli M5559 72 8/11 56/109 50:59 8:13
2720 Kenny Zelewski M4549 73 12/20 57/109 51:04 8:13
2633 Kelly McConahay F3539 74 3/13 17/83 51:17 8:16
2531 Sherry Cannizzo F3539 75 4/13 18/83 51:28 8:17
2700 Angie Tabat F2529 76 6/19 19/83 51:33 8:18
2655 Dave Pauli M3034 77 10/20 58/109 51:41 8:19
2538 Daniel De Pons M2529 78 10/12 59/109 51:46 8:20
2694 Nathaniel Stern M3034 79 11/20 60/109 51:52 8:21
2596 Meg Jansky F4549 80 2/8 20/83 51:53 8:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2555 Marvin Fechter M5559 81 9/11 61/109 52:03 8:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after