Tacoma City Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
389
Number of females:
173
Number of males:
216
Average time:
4:21:59

Info

May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Michael Lynes 2:44:54
    2. Andy Henshaw 2:44:54
    3. Eric John 2:54:29
    4. John Lafayette 2:57:23
    5. Gregory Wolfe 2:59:19
  • Female Participants
    1. Allison Linnell 2:48:04
    2. Sabine Pullins 3:14:25
    3. Merita Trohimovich 3:18:09
    4. Katja Schulze 3:20:42
    5. Ginger Gruber 3:22:46

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
110 Guinn Ellen Dunn 20 F F2024 Tacoma WA 134 5/15 34 3:57:48 9:05
384 Daniel Sherman 38 M M3539 Tacoma WA 135 19/34 101 3:57:53 9:05
186 Madeleine Hottman 27 F F2529 Lakewood WA 136 7/18 35 3:57:56 9:05
319 Eric Pang 19 M M1519 Seattle WA 137 1/2 102 3:57:58 9:05
124 Siri Erickson 19 F F1519 Tacoma WA 138 1/2 36 3:58:03 9:05
282 Katy Milne 34 F F3034 Victoria - 139 4/26 37 3:58:42 9:07
134 Andy Fritz 45 M M4549 Olympia WA 140 16/36 103 3:59:28 9:08
165 Amber Hartle 33 F F3034 Puyallup WA 141 5/26 38 3:59:44 9:09
82 Kristin Connelly 24 F F2024 Bonney Lake WA 142 6/15 39 3:59:45 9:09
158 Eric Hallstead 37 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 143 20/34 104 3:59:54 9:09
324 Fred Pasquale 58 M M5559 Sumner WA 144 7/16 105 4:01:10 9:12
13 Kiel Anderson 39 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 145 21/34 106 4:02:05 9:14
379 William Scott 50 M M5054 Stanwood WA 146 13/30 107 4:02:12 9:15
154 Micaela Jensen 43 F F4044 Bothell WA 147 7/23 40 4:02:16 9:15
138 Jodi Galli 38 F F3539 Lake Stevens WA 148 9/38 41 4:04:03 9:19
375 Josh Schlesner 33 M M3034 Tenino WA 149 16/20 108 4:04:13 9:19
439 Brady Wentlandt 37 M M3539 Warner Springs CA 150 22/34 109 4:04:16 9:19
330 Noah Pearson 30 M M3034 Dupont WA 151 17/20 110 4:04:28 9:20
20 Eric Barkman 44 M M4044 Shelton WA 152 15/32 111 4:04:34 9:20
416 Marycarol Treleven 49 F F4549 Tacoma WA 153 5/29 42 4:04:38 9:20
147 Sarah Goodman 20 F F2024 Issaquah WA 154 7/15 43 4:04:43 9:20
408 Brandi Swortz 39 F F3539 Lakewood WA 155 10/38 44 4:04:50 9:21
80 Kelly Cloward 48 F F4549 Poulsbo WA 156 6/29 45 4:04:59 9:21
162 Judy Fisher 68 F F6569 Auburn WA 157 1/1 46 4:05:06 9:21
200 Wendy Jelinek 38 F F3539 Gig Harbor WA 158 11/38 47 4:05:18 9:22
426 Doug Vetsch 55 M M5559 Dalton Gardens ID 159 8/16 112 4:06:16 9:24
33 Michael Shiach 61 M M6064 Bainbridge Island WA 160 2/9 113 4:06:23 9:24
224 Marsha Kouba 55 F F5559 Fayetteville NC 161 2/13 48 4:06:42 9:25
71 Jin Choe 55 M M5559 Federal Way WA 162 9/16 114 4:06:57 9:26
366 Jason Ryan 37 M M3539 Tacoma WA 163 23/34 115 4:07:03 9:26
54 Chris Brown 46 M M4549 Seattle WA 164 17/36 116 4:07:06 9:26
129 Fred Fabi 41 M M4044 Tacoma WA 165 16/32 117 4:07:26 9:27
454 Tera Womack 31 F F3034 Lacey WA 166 6/26 49 4:07:36 9:27
307 Trish Nguyen 39 F F3539 Auburn WA 167 12/38 50 4:07:40 9:27
256 Elizabeth Mantey 26 F F2529 Duvall WA 168 8/18 51 4:07:44 9:27
240 Ray Leske 48 M M4549 Gig Harbor WA 169 18/36 118 4:08:15 9:29
195 Bruce Quam 57 M M5559 Manchester WA 170 10/16 119 4:08:27 9:29
476 Mark Spadoni 39 M M3539 Redmond WA 171 24/34 120 4:08:32 9:29
350 Timothy Regis 49 M M4549 Tacoma WA 172 19/36 121 4:08:37 9:29
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
344 Nathaniel Quinn 27 M M2529 Lakewood WA 173 15/22 122 4:09:08 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after