Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

Midsummer Madness

5 km

July 14, 2012 in Stroud, OK

Question About Results?

Events
5 km - Results 
Midsummer Madness Run  *  5 km  *  July 14, 2012
High School, Stroud, Okla.
53 finishers  *  Clear, calm, mid 70's
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned race
Timed by Glen's Racing Service, Inc.
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION:  PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   City            St Age Times    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === =======  ===== 
    1   1/2    M2529 Theron Stoltzfus       Edmond          OK  27   16:26   3:18 
    2   1/3    M3539 Jason Baird            Oklahoma City   OK  39   20:44   4:09 
    3   1/1    M5054 John Wilp              Oklahma City    OK  51   21:10   4:14 
    4   2/2    M2529 Matthew Lockrun        Stroud          OK  27   23:07   4:38 
    5   2/3    M3539 Murray Johnson         Stroud          OK  36   25:11   5:03 
    6   1/3    M3034 Nathan Williams        Prague          OK  31   25:54   5:11 
    7   1/3    M6064 Jon Beloncik           Chandler        OK  61   26:03   5:13 
    8   3/3    M3539 Mike Cooper            Yukon           OK  35   27:06   5:26 
    9   1/1    M6569 John Hargrove          Arcadia         OK  67   27:38   5:32 
   10   2/3    M3034 Jacomax Clayton        Chandler        OK  30   27:45   5:33 
   11   2/3    M6064 Jim Cooper             Stroud          OK  63   27:51   5:35 
   12   3/3    M3034 Mitch Jarrett          Ada             OK  34   28:48   5:46 
   13   1/1    M7074 Buddy Kessinger        Ada             OK  71   29:44   5:57 
   14   1/1    M5559 Ernie Ludlow           Ada             OK  56   33:12   6:39 
   15   3/3    M6064 Larry Biddle           Okmulgee        OK  64   45:00   9:00 
Record 13:51 (state Open) Aron Rono, Brookhaven Run, 9-10

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    1    1 Theron Stoltzfus       Edmond             OK  27   16:26   3:18 
    2    7    4 Matthew Lockrun        Stroud             OK  27   23:07   4:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   10    6 Nathan Williams        Prague             OK  31   25:54   5:11 
    2   14   10 Jacomax Clayton        Chandler           OK  30   27:45   5:33 
    3   18   12 Mitch Jarrett          Ada                OK  34   28:48   5:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    3    2 Jason Baird            Oklahoma City      OK  39   20:44   4:09 
    2    9    5 Murray Johnson         Stroud             OK  36   25:11   5:03 
    3   12    8 Mike Cooper            Yukon              OK  35   27:06   5:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    5    3 John Wilp              Oklahma City       OK  51   21:10   4:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   27   14 Ernie Ludlow           Ada                OK  56   33:12   6:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   11    7 Jon Beloncik           Chandler           OK  61   26:03   5:13 
    2   15   11 Jim Cooper             Stroud             OK  63   27:51   5:35 
    3   35   15 Larry Biddle           Okmulgee           OK  64   45:00   9:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   13    9 John Hargrove          Arcadia            OK  67   27:38   5:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   20   13 Buddy Kessinger        Ada                OK  71   29:44   5:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99

********************************************************************
MALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk.  Honor system.  No judging.
Place Name                   City            St Age Times   Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Daniel Henderson       Sand Springs    OK  48   33:01  6:37 
    2 Bill Isaac             Tulsa           OK  61   39:29  7:54 
    3 Steve Ildeman          Maysville       OK  58   43:18  8:40 
    4 Don Lawhorn            Checotah        OK  64   43:33  8:43 
    5 Troy Lambertus         Stroud          OK  42   45:54  9:11 
    6 Mike Goodman           Stroud          OK  49   56:59 11:24 

FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION:   PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   City            St Age Times    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === =======  ===== 
    1   1/2    F2024 Heather Riden          Oklahoma City   OK  23   20:06   4:02 
    2   1/3    F1619 Danae McGee            Davenport       OK  18   20:58*  4:12 
    3   1/1    F2529 Nikole Willing         Drumright       OK  27   22:55   4:35 
    4   2/3    F1619 Jox Smith              Stroud          OK  19   25:10   5:02 
    5   1/6    F3539 Dominique Gordon       Yukon           OK  35   27:54   5:35 
    6   2/6    F3539 Melissa Childress      Depew           OK  36   28:34   5:43 
    7   1/4    F4044 Penny Kilby            Ada             OK  40   28:50   5:46 
    8   2/4    F4044 Serena Foreman         Shawnee         OK  42   30:22   6:05 
    9   1/2    F3034 Tara Garner            Wellston        OK  32   30:50   6:10 
   10   3/6    F3539 Shelly Howard          Drumright       OK  38   32:21   6:28 
   11   2/2    F2024 Samantha Babinec       Stroud          OK  21   32:28   6:30 
   12   3/4    F4044 Tammy Williams         Tulsa           OK  41   32:59   6:36 
   13   1/1    F5054 Julie Amos             Stroud          OK  50   33:01   6:37 
   14   3/3    F1619 Breanna Smith          Stroud          OK  16   34:35   6:55 
   15   4/4    F4044 Jennifer Sweatt        Stroud          OK  44   34:39   6:56 
   16   4/6    F3539 Susan Danker           Chandler        OK  36   34:43   6:57 
   17   5/6    F3539 Bridget Smith          Stroud          OK  37   40:54   8:11 
   18   2/2    F3034 Laura Montgomery       Depew           OK  32   40:55   8:11 
   19   1/1    F6569 Paulette Knobbe        Jetmore         KS  66   42:47   8:34 
   20   6/6    F3539 Jessi Hargis           Tulsa           OK  35   42:48   8:34 
Record 16:06 (state Open) Miriam Kaumba, Huckleberry Run, 7-07
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    4    2 Danae McGee            Davenport          OK  18   20:58*  4:12 
    2    8    4 Jox Smith              Stroud             OK  19   25:10   5:02 
    3   28   14 Breanna Smith          Stroud             OK  16   34:35   6:55 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    2    1 Heather Riden          Oklahoma City      OK  23   20:06   4:02 
    2   24   11 Samantha Babinec       Stroud             OK  21   32:28   6:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    6    3 Nikole Willing         Drumright          OK  27   22:55   4:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   22    9 Tara Garner            Wellston           OK  32   30:50   6:10 
    2   32   18 Laura Montgomery       Depew              OK  32   40:55   8:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   16    5 Dominique Gordon       Yukon              OK  35   27:54   5:35 
    2   17    6 Melissa Childress      Depew              OK  36   28:34   5:43 
    3   23   10 Shelly Howard          Drumright          OK  38   32:21   6:28 
    4   30   16 Susan Danker           Chandler           OK  36   34:43   6:57 
    5   31   17 Bridget Smith          Stroud             OK  37   40:54   8:11 
    6   34   20 Jessi Hargis           Tulsa              OK  35   42:48   8:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   19    7 Penny Kilby            Ada                OK  40   28:50   5:46 
    2   21    8 Serena Foreman         Shawnee            OK  42   30:22   6:05 
    3   25   12 Tammy Williams         Tulsa              OK  41   32:59   6:36 
    4   29   15 Jennifer Sweatt        Stroud             OK  44   34:39   6:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   26   13 Julie Amos             Stroud             OK  50   33:01   6:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   33   19 Paulette Knobbe        Jetmore            KS  66   42:47   8:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

********************************************************************
FEMALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk.  Honor system.  No judging.
Place Name                   City            St Age Times   Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Vicki Keim             Stroud          OK  40   42:54  8:35 
    2 Eslie Keim             Stroud          OK  30   42:54  8:35 
    3 Debbie Garrett         Stroud          OK  58   43:17  8:40 
    4 Julie Williams         Prague          OK  54   43:48  8:46 
    5 Tonya Fowler           Stillwater      OK  38   45:56  9:12 
    6 Konnie Lambertus       Stroud          OK  60   45:57  9:12 
    7 Shelli Stegeman        Tulsa           OK  42   47:31  9:31 
    8 Erica Watson           Stroud          OK  20   53:03 10:37 
    9 Penny Cockrum          Stroud          OK  31   53:03 10:37 
   10 Sara Poskey            Stroud          OK  34   53:05 10:37 
   11 Tracy Prim             Depew           OK  43   54:16 10:52 
   12 Melissa Goodman        Stroud          OK  41   56:57 11:24 

WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of 
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE   
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes 
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes 
everyone 25 years old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for 
complete details on this unique scoring system.

                                                                  AGE     PERF.
WMA                                                 ACTUAL        GRADED  %
Place Name                Div   Ag City/state      Times   Pace  Times   Times   
===== =================== ===== == =============== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Theron Stoltzfus    M2529 27 Edmond OK         16:26  3:18   16:26   78.56 
    2 Heather Riden       F2024 23 Oklahoma City O   20:06  4:02   20:06   73.68 
    3 Danae McGee         F1619 18 Davenport OK      20:58  4:12   20:44   71.43 
    4 John Wilp           M5054 51 Oklahma City OK   21:10  4:14   18:22   70.29 
    5 Jason Baird         M3539 39 Oklahoma City O   20:44  4:09   19:45   65.36 
    6 Nikole Willing      F2529 27 Drumright OK      22:55  4:35   22:55   64.60 
    7 Jon Beloncik        M6064 61 Chandler OK       26:03  5:13   20:46   62.14 
    8 John Hargrove       M6569 67 Arcadia OK        27:38  5:32   20:52   61.85 
    9 Buddy Kessinger     M7074 71 Ada OK            29:44  5:57   21:30   60.06 
   10 Jim Cooper          M6064 63 Stroud OK         27:51  5:35   21:49   59.13 
   11 Jox Smith           F1619 19 Stroud OK         25:10  5:02   25:04   59.02 
   12 Matthew Lockrun     M2529 27 Stroud OK         23:07  4:38   23:07   55.84 
   13 Dominique Gordon    F3539 35 Yukon OK          27:54  5:35   27:38   53.61 
   14 Penny Kilby         F4044 40 Ada OK            28:50  5:46   27:54   53.08 
   15 Murray Johnson      M3539 36 Stroud OK         25:11  5:03   24:30   52.70 
   16 Melissa Childress   F3539 36 Depew OK          28:34  5:43   28:11   52.53 
   17 Serena Foreman      F4044 42 Shawnee OK        30:22  6:05   29:01   51.05 
   18 Julie Amos          F5054 50 Stroud OK         33:01  6:37   29:08   50.81 
   19 Nathan Williams     M3034 31 Prague OK         25:54  5:11   25:47   50.08 
   20 Paulette Knobbe     F6569 66 Jetmore KS        42:47  8:34   30:19   48.85 
   21 Mike Cooper         M3539 35 Yukon OK          27:06  5:26   26:32   48.65 
   22 Tara Garner         F3034 32 Wellston OK       30:50  6:10   30:46   48.11 
   23 Shelly Howard       F3539 38 Drumright OK      32:21  6:28   31:39   46.80 
   24 Ernie Ludlow        M5559 56 Ada OK            33:12  6:39   27:39   46.69 
   25 Tammy Williams      F4044 41 Tulsa OK          32:59  6:36   31:43   46.66 
   26 Jacomax Clayton     M3034 30 Chandler OK       27:45  5:33   27:41   46.62 
   27 Samantha Babinec    F2024 21 Stroud OK         32:28  6:30   32:28   45.61 
   28 Mitch Jarrett       M3034 34 Ada OK            28:48  5:46   28:21   45.54 
   29 Jennifer Sweatt     F4044 44 Stroud OK         34:39  6:56   32:35   45.41 
   30 Breanna Smith       F1619 16 Stroud OK         34:35  6:55   33:27   44.24 
   31 Susan Danker        F3539 36 Chandler OK       34:43  6:57   34:16   43.22 
   32 Larry Biddle        M6064 64 Okmulgee OK       45:00  9:00   34:55   36.94 
   33 Bridget Smith       F3539 37 Stroud OK         40:54  8:11   40:13   36.80 
   34 Laura Montgomery    F3034 32 Depew OK          40:55  8:11   40:49   36.27 
   35 Jessi Hargis        F3539 35 Tulsa OK          42:48  8:34   42:23   34.94