Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
2012 Rob Melton Legacy Invitational logo

2012 Rob Melton Legacy Invitational

5K & 10K Run

July 21, 2012 in Mishawaka, IN

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
Flashpoint Race Timing logo
5K & 10K Run - Results 

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time

10K Run

1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka IN 17 15 F 1 15-18 44:06.6 44:06.6
2 Bob Martin Mishawaka IN 14 48 M 1 45-54 46:32.9 46:32.9
3 Allison Whitney South Bend IN 25 30 F 1 25-34 48:09.8 48:09.8
4 Andrew Sellers South Bend IN 20 19 M 1 19-24 48:40.1 48:40.1
5 Jessica Balko Mishawaka IN 72 19 F 1 19-24 49:38.8 49:38.8
6 Bill Kulwicki Souyh Bend IN 12 53 M 2 45-54 50:09.4 50:09.4
7 Alexander Glick Mishawaka IN 71 14 M 1 11-14 50:36.1 50:36.1
8 Chris Kowalewski South Bend IN 63 41 M 1 35-44 50:53.4 50:53.4
9 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 88 48 M 3 45-54 51:42.6 51:42.6
10 Cinda Kattau Avon IN 10 55 F 1 55-64 51:57.3 51:57.3
11 Holly Wolfe Mishawaka IN 22 17 F 2 15-18 52:05.1 52:05.1
12 Steve Kulwicki Mishawaka IN 11 31 M 1 25-34 52:32.4 52:32.4
13 Katie Dunlap South Bend IN 6 22 F 2 19-24 55:15.3 55:15.3
14 Jason Shumaker Osceola IN 64 32 M 2 25-34 55:22.0 55:22.0
15 Mike Wever Granger IN 21 46 M 4 45-54 58:01.2 58:01.2
16 Hannah Romeo mishawaka IN 24 14 F 1 11-14 58:05.1 58:05.1
17 Jessica Duvall Mishawaka IN 57 14 F 2 11-14 58:06.8 58:06.8
18 Dennis Huyvaert Mishawaka IN 9 48 M 5 45-54 58:25.2 58:25.2
19 Maxie Bolden South Bend IN 87 54 M 6 45-54 59:51.0 59:51.0
20 Rob Dainton Osceola IN 81 47 M 7 45-54 1:00:26.8 1:00:26.8
21 Maxwell Bernstein Granger IN 2 13 M 2 11-14 1:02:51.8 1:02:51.8
22 Dana Varner South Bend IN 60 32 F 2 25-34 1:02:54.5 1:02:54.5
23 P.n. Saksena Mishawaka IN 19 46 M 8 45-54 1:03:51.1 1:03:51.1
24 Jamie Pippin Osceola IN 16 34 M 3 25-34 1:04:30.1 1:04:30.1
25 Brian Haydt Elkhart IN 7 37 M 2 35-44 1:05:13.6 1:05:13.6
26 Tannie Romeo mishawaka IN 26 37 F 1 35-44 1:08:49.0 1:08:49.0
27 Stephanie Haydt Elkhart IN 8 39 F 2 35-44 1:08:58.6 1:08:58.6
28 Tonnya LaCava Mishawaka IN 13 44 F 3 35-44 1:11:40.4 1:11:40.4
29 Matt Bodnar South Bend IN 3 34 M 4 25-34 1:12:08.2 1:12:08.2
30 Megan Neace Mishawaka IN 62 16 F 3 15-18 1:12:09.4 1:12:09.4
31 Monica Saksena Mishawaka IN 18 45 F 1 45-54 1:20:53.7 1:20:53.7
32 Helen Orvis South Bend IN 15 53 F 2 45-54 1:21:48.0 1:21:48.0
 

5K Run

1 Mathias Striebel Columbus OH 91 29 M 1 25-34 18:19.7 18:19.7
2 Benjamin Varner Mishawaka IN 61 18 M 1 15-18 18:27.0 18:27.0
3 Walker Allen Mishawaka IN 82 18 M 2 15-18 19:32.5 19:32.5
4 Billy Holbert Mishawaka IN 74 18 M 3 15-18 20:14.4 20:14.4
5 Austin Dewey Osceola IN 75 18 M 4 15-18 21:02.8 21:02.8
6 Alex Trippel Mishawaka IN 43 20 M 1 19-24 21:21.8 21:21.8
7 Brad Cooper Columbia City IN 56 50 M 1 45-54 21:22.2 21:22.2
8 Peter Rutkowski South Bend IN 76 12 M 1 11-14 22:59.1 22:59.1
0 Marlin Howe Niles MI 31 57 M 1 55-64 23:15.7 23:15.7
10 Katelyn Eberhardt Mishawaka IN 28 22 F 1 19-24 24:11.8 24:11.8
11 Craig Miller Elkhart IN 37 49 M 2 45-54 24:12.8 24:12.8
12 Zach Ferreira Nappanee IN 54 14 M 2 11-14 24:41.3 24:41.3
13 Casey Doeden Elkhart IN 27 30 M 2 25-34 24:44.3 24:44.3
14 Rory Hurley South Bend IN 86 49 M 3 45-54 24:58.7 24:58.7
15 Lane McDonald South Bend IN 77 12 F 1 11-14 25:26.2 25:26.2
16 Clinton Dickens mishawaka IN 50 41 M 1 35-44 25:30.3 25:30.3
17 Aaron Graft Holland MI 84 21 M 2 19-24 26:07.0 26:07.0
18 Robert Duke South Bend IN 65 30 M 3 25-34 26:53.3 26:53.3
19 Jason Detamore Elkhart IN 73 27 M 4 25-34 28:07.0 28:07.0
20 David Nordman Middlebury IN 38 42 M 2 35-44 28:09.8 28:09.8
21 Stephen Zepeda Notre Dame IN 45 25 M 5 25-34 28:32.1 28:32.1
22 Kile Carlson Granger IN 46 43 M 3 35-44 30:13.5 30:13.5
23 Darren Nereeth Mishawaka IN 80 42 M 4 35-44 30:15.3 30:15.3
24 Chad Carey Elkhart IN 69 37 M 5 35-44 30:44.4 30:44.4
25 Charles Adams South Bend IN 78 50 M 4 45-54 31:19.2 31:19.2
26 Austin Carey Elkhart IN 70 14 M 3 11-14 31:25.4 31:25.4
27 Amy Paton Plymouth IN 85 44 F 1 35-44 32:05.5 32:05.5
28 Amanda Gray Mishawaka IN 29 22 F 2 19-24 32:17.8 32:17.8
29 David Ramer Middlebury IN 40 37 M 6 35-44 32:32.4 32:32.4
30 Shawn Handley South Bend IN 58 31 M 6 25-34 32:37.5 32:37.5
31 Mary Ann Myers South Bend IN 47 40 F 2 35-44 32:58.5 32:58.5
32 Stacey McFarlane-VanEck Three Rivers MI 35 31 F 1 25-34 33:33.3 33:33.3
33 Patricia Varner South Bend IN 59 62 F 1 55-64 33:44.2 33:44.2
34 Kacey Trapp Galien MI 42 31 F 2 25-34 33:52.6 33:52.6
35 Amber Miller Elkhart IN 36 16 F 1 15-18 33:54.4 33:54.4
36 Dylan Haydt Elkhart IN 30 13 M 4 11-14 34:08.9 34:08.9
37 Michaela Kapala Edwardsburg MI 34 18 F 2 15-18 34:50.9 34:50.9
38 Evan Koehn Indianapolis IN 53 27 M 7 25-34 34:52.6 34:52.6
39 Jackie Wever Granger IN 44 32 F 3 25-34 35:07.7 35:07.7
40 Jordan Willsey South Bend IN 49 30 M 8 25-34 35:37.8 35:37.8
41 Zach Christman Mishawaka IN 68 19 M 3 19-24 36:10.4 36:10.4
42 Nancy Aemmer Mishawaka IN 94 F 1 0- 6 36:24.0 36:24.0
43 Erica Cook Wolcottville IN 66 31 F 4 25-34 36:25.1 36:25.1
44 Dan Christman Mishawaka IN 67 46 M 5 45-54 36:55.5 36:55.5
45 Mona Sharp Granger IN 41 49 F 1 45-54 37:15.1 37:15.1
46 Terry Laux Indianapolis IN 52 50 M 6 45-54 37:40.9 37:40.9
47 Mike Jaarda Osceola IN 32 33 M 9 25-34 37:43.2 37:43.2
48 Lynn Handley South Bend IN 55 29 F 5 25-34 38:46.4 38:46.4
49 Carmela Perez Elkhart IN 39 18 F 3 15-18 39:15.9 39:15.9
50 Kennedy Lower Mishawaka IN 89 15 F 4 15-18 40:25.6 40:25.6
51 Charlese Hillman Fort Wayne IN 90 22 F 3 19-24 40:26.2 40:26.2
52 Caleb Jaarda Osceola IN 33 10 M 1 7-10 40:38.5 40:38.5