Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
2012 Kernel Klassic 5K logo

2012 Kernel Klassic 5K

5K Run / Walk

August 11, 2012 in Van Buren, IN

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
Flashpoint Race Timing logo
5K Run / Walk - Results 



Kernel Klassic 5k 5k Run/Walk





	

Kernel Klassic 5k

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By Planet Adventure Planet Adventure

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brad McCracken Fort Wayne IN 817 29 M 1 25-29   16:55.2 3:23/K
2 Brandon Rucker Mishawaka IN 845 23 M 1 20-24 1:17.3 18:12.5 3:38/K
3 Sophie Seward Marion IN 434 16 F 1 15-19   18:17.2 3:39/K
4 Brett Holder Upland IN 760 14 M 1 2-14 1:53.4 18:48.7 3:46/K
5 Jacob Warran Marion IN 420 16 M 1 15-19 2:02.1 18:57.3 3:47/K
6 Jacob Vore 453 22 M 2 20-24 2:38.3 19:33.5 3:55/K
7 Cole Kennedy Van Buren IN 445 13 M 2 2-14 2:47.0 19:42.2 3:56/K
8 Carl Risch Decatur IN 438 55 M 1 50-59 2:48.9 19:44.1 3:57/K
9 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 745 49 M 1 45-49 3:25.7 20:20.9 4:04/K
10 Tina Bailey 430 39 F 1 35-39 3:03.0 21:20.2 4:16/K
11 Matthew Miner VanBuren IN 827 14 M 3 2-14 5:01.2 21:56.5 4:23/K
12 Hannah Seward Marion IN 426 14 F 1 2-14 3:48.3 22:05.6 4:25/K
13 Brennan Butche Gas City IN 738 12 M 4 2-14 5:31.6 22:26.8 4:29/K
14 Mark Jones, JR Marion IN 419 16 M 2 15-19 5:58.9 22:54.2 4:35/K
15 Daniel Kiteck Marion IN 779 33 M 1 30-34 6:14.2 23:09.5 4:38/K
16 Cal Bailey Lewisburg PA 334 9 M 5 2-14 6:25.2 23:20.4 4:40/K
17 Emma Bailey 428 13 F 2 2-14 5:27.6 23:44.9 4:45/K
18 Matt Voss 449 28 M 2 25-29 6:50.3 23:45.5 4:45/K
19 Corrie Walters Wheaton IL 447 23 F 1 20-24 5:28.3 23:45.6 4:45/K
20 Billy Stanton Montpelier IN 441 71 M 1 70-99 6:51.7 23:46.9 4:45/K
21 Abby Braswell 716 13 F 3 2-14 5:30.6 23:47.8 4:45/K
22 Bill Stetzel 425 41 M 1 40-44 6:58.1 23:53.4 4:47/K
23 Craig Brown Keystone IN 317 38 M 1 35-39 6:58.3 23:53.5 4:47/K
24 Jared Plue Marion IN 454 20 M 3 20-24 7:07.8 24:03.1 4:49/K
25 Don Curry Marion IN 321 65 M 1 60-69 7:14.3 24:09.6 4:50/K
26 Bruce Holder Upland IN 761 51 M 2 50-59 7:21.7 24:17.0 4:51/K
27 Eli Seward Marion IN 431 11 M 6 2-14 7:30.7 24:26.0 4:53/K
28 Mark Gray Van Buren IN 437 39 M 2 35-39 7:46.8 24:42.0 4:56/K
29 Roberta Foulk Upland IN 750 43 F 1 40-44 6:35.0 24:52.3 4:58/K
30 Ruth Braswell Upland IN 723 20 F 2 20-24 6:44.4 25:01.6 5:00/K
31 Maya Nelson Fenton MI 828 14 F 4 2-14 6:49.7 25:07.0 5:01/K
32 Kit Stetzel 424 28 M 3 25-29 8:22.1 25:17.3 5:03/K
33 Kevin Harry Middletown IN 756 59 M 3 50-59 8:48.9 25:44.1 5:09/K
34 Frank Braswell 717 56 M 4 50-59 9:19.7 26:14.9 5:15/K
35 John Peters Peru IN 834 71 M 2 70-99 9:26.4 26:21.6 5:16/K
36 James Hoffman 450 56 M 5 50-59 9:31.8 26:27.0 5:17/K
37 Dale Miller Keystone IN 818 56 M 6 50-59 9:46.1 26:41.4 5:20/K
38 Katie Hacker Keystone IN 442 37 F 2 35-39 8:40.9 26:58.1 5:24/K
39 Simon Foulk Upland IN 751 11 M 7 2-14 10:11.8 27:07.1 5:25/K
40 Gabriel Rangel Marion IN 82 29 M 4 25-29 10:22.8 27:18.0 5:28/K
41 Steve Vore 451 51 M 7 50-59 10:30.5 27:25.8 5:29/K
42 Kacy Haines Bluffton IN 754 31 F 1 30-34 9:31.0 27:48.2 5:34/K
43 Garrett Holder 762 11 M 8 2-14 11:01.5 27:56.7 5:35/K
44 Joy Dunno Decatur IN 747 51 F 1 50-59 9:46.2 28:03.5 5:37/K
45 Jane Hemmick Van Buren IN 757 58 F 2 50-59 9:47.1 28:04.3 5:37/K
46 Sara Hemmick 759 23 F 3 20-24 9:47.1 28:04.4 5:37/K
47 Rod Pickett Elk Grove IL 840 55 M 8 50-59 11:09.2 28:04.4 5:37/K
48 Ron Cherry Huntington IN 415 50 M 9 50-59 11:25.4 28:20.6 5:40/K
49 Brittany Studebaker Poneto IN 677 25 F 1 25-29 10:15.8 28:33.1 5:43/K
50 Kara Pinkerton Marion IN 841 30 F 2 30-34 10:39.6 28:56.8 5:47/K
51 Kelley Thornton Bluffton IN 678 36 F 3 35-39 11:01.1 29:18.4 5:52/K
52 Lindsay Emery Upland IN 748 21 F 4 20-24 11:23.8 29:41.1 5:56/K
53 Carly Wagner Newburgh IN 679 21 F 5 20-24 11:23.8 29:41.1 5:56/K
54 Ethan Bennett Upland IN 713 23 M 4 20-24 12:45.9 29:41.1 5:56/K
55 Amy Shearer Gas City IN 448 42 F 2 40-44 11:36.8 29:54.1 5:59/K
56 Marilyn Holder 765 50 F 3 50-59 12:09.3 30:26.5 6:05/K
57 Jill Clontz Bluffton IN 739 52 F 4 50-59 12:09.6 30:26.8 6:05/K
58 Janna Armstrong Gas City IN 684 42 F 3 40-44 12:25.3 30:42.6 6:08/K
59 Stacie Nelson Fenton MI 829 43 F 4 40-44 12:37.2 30:54.5 6:11/K
60 Tom Rumple 452 64 M 2 60-69 13:59.6 30:54.8 6:11/K
61 Tiffany Satterthwaite Huntington IN 436 38 F 4 35-39 12:58.7 31:16.0 6:15/K
62 Kelly Stetzel 423 28 F 2 25-29 12:58.7 31:16.0 6:15/K
63 Jeff Kieffer Hartford City IN 775 45 M 2 45-49 14:24.8 31:20.1 6:16/K
64 Josiah Smith Muncie IN 867 11 M 9 2-14 14:42.9 31:38.1 6:20/K
65 Tammy Norby Decatur IN 683 41 F 5 40-44 13:23.9 31:41.2 6:20/K
66 Jami Lowe Gas City IN 444 39 F 5 35-39 13:44.9 32:02.1 6:24/K
67 Hannah Smith Muncie IN 866 8 F 5 2-14 14:29.0 32:46.3 6:33/K
68 Danny Smith Muncie IN 856 35 M 3 35-39 15:51.2 32:46.5 6:33/K
69 Tony Fisher Cibolo TX 749 46 M 3 45-49 15:57.0 32:52.3 6:34/K
70 Michele Slain Kokomo IN 846 46 F 1 45-49 14:35.2 32:52.5 6:34/K
71 Al Smith Muncie IN 855 64 M 3 60-69 16:10.1 33:05.4 6:37/K
72 Mandy Stetzel 427 36 F 6 35-39 14:51.0 33:08.2 6:38/K
73 Laura McGraw Marion IN 335 45 F 2 45-49 15:34.6 33:51.9 6:46/K
74 Mia Stewart Fairmount IN 687 11 F 6 2-14 16:27.6 34:44.9 6:57/K
75 Sonja Collier 742 32 F 3 30-34 17:11.3 35:28.5 7:06/K
76 Tyler Crandall Muncie IN 422 27 M 5 25-29 18:41.4 35:36.7 7:07/K
77 Erin Crandall Muncie IN 421 30 F 4 30-34 17:19.5 35:36.7 7:07/K
78 Amy Beal Marion IN 439 41 F 6 40-44 18:39.3 36:56.6 7:23/K
79 Rachel Maggard Bluffton IN 782 32 F 5 30-34 18:45.9 37:03.1 7:25/K
80 Rita Koch Upland IN 407 68 F 1 60-69 18:55.1 37:12.3 7:26/K
81 Faith Madison Van Buren IN 780 53 F 5 50-59 19:41.5 37:58.8 7:36/K
82 Darla Ewer Great Falls MT 685 52 F 6 50-59 21:42.3 39:59.6 8:00/K
83 Janet Hoffman 440 56 F 7 50-59 23:38.9 41:56.2 8:23/K
84 JoAn Neubauer Fairmount IN 831 40 F 7 40-44 24:08.3 42:25.5 8:29/K
85 Gracie Neubauer Fairmount IN 830 11 F 7 2-14 24:08.3 42:25.6 8:29/K
86 Lynn Pinkerton Warren IN 842 55 F 8 50-59 25:11.2 43:28.4 8:42/K
87 Kara Pickett Elk Grove IL 839 31 F 6 30-34 27:48.5 46:05.7 9:13/K
88 Joellen Pickett Elk Grove IL 838 54 F 9 50-59 27:52.3 46:09.6 9:14/K
89 DJ Bergsma Aurora IL 715 69 F 2 60-69 30:16.7 48:34.0 9:43/K
90 Amy Beebe Van Buren IN 704 35 F 7 35-39 30:38.1 48:55.3 9:47/K
91 Margaret Bell Montpelier IN 711 57 F 10 50-59 30:44.0 49:01.3 9:48/K
92 Jonathan Wyatt Ponteo IN 681 70 M 3 70-99 32:06.1 49:01.3 9:48/K
93 Heather Zoellner Van Buren IN 682 34 F 7 30-34 31:47.6 50:04.8 10:01/K
94 Angela Marsh Van Buren IN 792 41 F 8 40-44 31:50.4 50:07.6 10:01/K
95 Brent Beebe Van Buren IN 705 35 M 4 35-39 33:13.2 50:08.5 10:02/K
96 Sierra Brown 726 18 F 2 15-19 35:31.8 53:49.1 10:46/K
97 Suzette Brown Middletown IN 734 46 F 3 45-49 35:32.2 53:49.5 10:46/K
98 Sarah Gillespie Anderson IN 752 74 F 1 70-99 35:33.3 53:50.6 10:46/K
99 Shantelle Brown 725 25 F 3 25-29 36:32.7 54:49.9 10:58/K
100 Sondra Jones 766 54 F 11 50-59 36:33.0 54:50.2 10:58/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Stephanie Whitton 680 28 F 4 25-29 36:33.3 54:50.6 10:58/K
102 Astrid Richwine Van Buren IN 843 53 F 12 50-59 37:27.3 55:44.6 11:09/K
103 David Rock Richwine 844 55 M 10 50-59 38:49.5 55:44.7 11:09/K
104 Catina Bendele Warren IN 712 49 F 4 45-49 37:28.3 55:45.6 11:09/K
105 Rich Adams Marion IN 703 65 M 4 60-69 38:50.4 55:45.6 11:09/K
DNF Sarah Brown 724 22 F 20-24      
DNF Michael Collier 740 34 M 30-34      
DNF Brian Dice Marion IN 746 50 M 50-59      
DNF John Hemmick 758 59 M 50-59      
DNF Ariel Pickett Elk Grove IL 837 22 F 20-24