Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

MIAC Cross Country Championships

Men's Individual Results

October 29, 2005 in St Paul, MN

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Men's Individual Results - Results 
                 
             MIAC Conference Cross Country Meet - Men                   
             Como Park Golf Course, St Paul, Minnesota          
             October 29, 2005 - 8 Kilometers     

                    

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  482 Sam Hauck                   4 St Olaf                   25:50.30  5:12 
     2   1  391 Jeff Metzdorff              4 Hamline                   25:57.95  5:14 
     3   1  331 Stephen Harris              4 Carleton                  25:58.65  5:14 
     4   2  385 Travis Bristow              3 Hamline                   26:09.90  5:16 
     5   2  342 John Nowinski               2 Carleton                  26:13.80  5:17 
     6   2  484 Tony Hoff                   3 St Olaf                   26:17.15  5:18 
     7   3  387 Brandon Gleason             2 Hamline                   26:21.60  5:19 
     8   1  408 Dylan Keith                 3 Macalester                26:26.50  5:20 
     9   4  389 Tony Klappa                 3 Hamline                   26:28.20  5:20 
    10   5  397 Dan Steinbrecher            2 Hamline                   26:30.55  5:20 
    11   2  419 Roscoe Sopiwnik             4 Macalester                26:36.25  5:22 
    12   3  344 Joe Sepe                    2 Carleton                  26:37.85  5:22 
    13   4  348 Adam Williamson             4 Carleton                  26:39.25  5:22 
    14   6  390 Chris Lutz                  3 Hamline                   26:43.10  5:23 
    15   1  461 Mitch Vanbruggen            2 St John's                 26:46.65  5:24 
    16   3  399 David Augustson             3 Macalester                26:49.80  5:24 
    17   1  314 Carl Gladitsch              1 Bethel                    26:54.95  5:25 
    18   7  398 Chris Yotter                3 Hamline                   26:55.85  5:26 
    19   2  457 Tim Smit                    4 St John's                 26:56.05  5:26 
    20   1  304 Micah Lenthe                3 Augsburg                  26:56.95  5:26 
    21   3  460 Kyle Triggs                 3 St John's                 26:58.75  5:26 
    22   1  381 Alex Zupan                  3 Gustavus Adolophus        27:05.15  5:27 
    23   4  429 Chris Erichsen              2 St John's                 27:09.55  5:28 
    24   3  483 Jason Havey                 4 St Olaf                   27:12.15  5:29 
    25   1  511 Colin Sullivan              4 St Thomas                 27:13.75  5:29 
    26   2  310 David Borner                2 Bethel                    27:16.80  5:30 
    27   5  334 Quentin Kennedy             2 Carleton                  27:24.95  5:31 
    28   4  404 Nate Crider                 2 Macalester                27:28.10  5:32 
    29   6  327 Mikeal Brucker              1 Carleton                  27:28.60  5:32 
    30   5  431 Kelly Fermoyle              2 St John's                 27:32.30  5:33 
    31   4  495 David Swanson               2 St Olaf                   27:33.85  5:33 
    32   5  494 Andrew Petz                 3 St Olaf                   27:33.95  5:33 
    33   6  448 Darren Larsen               2 St John's                 27:35.90  5:34 
    34   1  357 Matt Putratz                2 Concordia                 27:36.20  5:34 
    35   7  340 Eamon Monaghan              2 Carleton                  27:37.15  5:34 
    36   2  502 Derek Harmon                4 St Thomas                 27:39.35  5:34 
    37   8  388 Kevin Groh                  1 Hamline                   27:42.05  5:35 
    38   3  503 Rorak Hooten                1 St Thomas                 27:42.80  5:35 
    39   7  441 Zach Hunter                 1 St John's                 27:43.80  5:35 
    40   4  499 Matt Boumeester             1 St Thomas                 27:44.50  5:35 
    41   6  493 Cullen O'neill              1 St Olaf                   27:46.95  5:36 
    42   2  378 Dan Westlund                4 Gustavus Adolophus        27:47.45  5:36 
    43   9  392 Jon Murphy                  1 Hamline                   27:49.60  5:36 
    44   5  423 Matt Wegmann                2 Macalester                27:50.10  5:36 
    45   8  444 Derek Johnson               4 St John's                 27:51.60  5:37 
    46   3  371 Collin Meierbachtol         3 Gustavus Adolophus        27:51.75  5:37 
    47   9  443 Paul Jeske                  4 St John's                 27:52.25  5:37 
    48   6  405 Said Guled                  3 Macalester                27:53.25  5:37 
    49   7  488 John Lamppa                 3 St Olaf                   27:53.95  5:37 
    50   5  506 Logan O'grady               1 St Thomas                 27:55.55  5:38 
    51   7  413 Zak Morrow                  2 Macalester                27:56.00  5:38 
    52  10  451 Eric Nelsen                 4 St John's                 27:56.30  5:38 
    53   8  333 Andy Jahn                   2 Carleton                  27:57.40  5:38 
    54   9  337 Ryan Martinez               2 Carleton                  28:04.25  5:39 
    55   8  417 Jordan Selbo                4 Macalester                28:05.35  5:40 
    56  10  349 Reuben Woodruff             3 Carleton                  28:07.10  5:40 
    57   4  374 Andy Rishavy                4 Gustavus Adolophus        28:07.70  5:40 
    58  11  428 Dan Dobbe                   3 St John's                 28:09.10  5:40 
    59   2  305 Erik Lundberg               4 Augsburg                  28:10.30  5:41 
    60   8  477 Marc Ellingson              4 St Olaf                   28:11.65  5:41 
    61   3  316 Tyler Hinrichs              1 Bethel                    28:12.50  5:41 
    62  12  436 Cam Green                   2 St John's                 28:12.65  5:41 
    63   9  490 Will Mitchell               4 St Olaf                   28:13.05  5:41 
    64  10  480 David Green                 1 St Olaf                   28:14.95  5:41 
    65  11  329 Mark Felice                 2 Carleton                  28:17.50  5:42 
    66   5  365 Dan Foley                   1 Gustavus Adolophus        28:21.70  5:43 
    67  10  383 Mark Bowden                 4 Hamline                   28:23.10  5:43 
    68   4  309 Brian Anderson              1 Bethel                    28:26.85  5:44 
    69   9  402 Kyle Braam                  2 Macalester                28:27.95  5:44 
    70  13  438 Lew Grobe                   4 St John's                 28:30.60  5:45 
    71  10  420 Josh Springer               2 Macalester                28:31.60  5:45 
    72  11  384 Ned Branigan                4 Hamline                   28:32.85  5:45 
    73   6  373 Alex Prieve                 1 Gustavus Adolophus        28:33.15  5:45 
    74   5  315 Jordan Groh                 1 Bethel                    28:35.05  5:46 
    75  12  341 Robert Nachtsheim           3 Carleton                  28:35.40  5:46 
    76  14  445 Brady King                  1 St John's                 28:38.10  5:46 
    77   6  322 Noel Stringham              3 Bethel                    28:42.10  5:47 
    78   6  500 Kyle Brandon                1 St Thomas                 28:44.60  5:47 
    79   7  320 Josh Nelson                 2 Bethel                    28:44.70  5:47 
    80   7  370 John Leaf                   1 Gustavus Adolophus        28:46.25  5:48 
    81   2  353 Brandon Huether             1 Concordia                 28:46.65  5:48 
    82   7  507 Tyler Pietrick              2 St Thomas                 28:48.20  5:48 
    83  12  395 Jacob Richards              1 Hamline                   28:53.35  5:49 
    84  13  326 Tom Brenner                 1 Carleton                  28:53.45  5:49 
    85  11  416 Robert Rosenthal            2 Macalester                28:58.10  5:50 
    86   8  360 Nathan Barten               4 Gustavus Adolophus        29:04.70  5:51 
    87  15  437 Sean Griffin                4 St John's                 29:05.20  5:52 
    88  16  425 Steve Babcock               2 St John's                 29:05.30  5:52 
    89   8  505 Jason Mansur                1 St Thomas                 29:07.15  5:52 
    90   1  464 Andy Boisjolie              4 St Mary's                 29:11.35  5:53 
    91   9  498 Eric Baumgartner            2 St Thomas                 29:13.65  5:53 
    92   9  361 Ryan Brownell               1 Gustavus Adolophus        29:15.50  5:54 
    93  14  332 Eric Hofmann                1 Carleton                  29:17.60  5:54 
    94  17  449 Jeff Lundgren               3 St John's                 29:18.95  5:54 
    95  15  338 Matt Mascioli               4 Carleton                  29:22.00  5:55 
    96  13  393 Dan Peterson                2 Hamline                   29:23.40  5:55 
    97  16  346 Ryan Smith                  1 Carleton                  29:24.30  5:55 
    98   3  355 Aaron Korf                  2 Concordia                 29:26.00  5:56 
    99  18  459 Jeremy Sutton               2 St John's                 29:27.10  5:56 
   100  17  325 Andrew Bodyspargo           1 Carleton                  29:28.15  5:56 
   101  11  475 Tim Drahn                   1 St Olaf                   29:33.15  5:57 
   102   8  317 Nick Jones                  4 Bethel                    29:34.75  5:58 
   103   4  352 Jason Callander             1 Concordia                 29:36.20  5:58 
   104   5  354 Rocky Jantzen               2 Concordia                 29:38.65  5:58 
   105  19  433 Riley Flanders              3 St John's                 29:39.65  5:59 
   106  20  434 Sam Gavin                   2 St John's                 29:39.85  5:59 
   107   9  324 Josh Tschetter              3 Bethel                    29:41.55  5:59 
   108  10  323 Steve Strom                 1 Bethel                    29:43.20  5:59 
   109  12  474 Tom Cruse                   3 St Olaf                   29:45.65  6:00 
   110  10  508 Brenden Sherman             1 St Thomas                 29:46.55  6:00 
   111  13  478 Mark Forsberg               2 St Olaf                   29:47.45  6:00 
   112  21  435 Mitch Gesell                1 St John's                 29:50.25  6:01 
   113  22  447 Alex Kurt                   1 St John's                 29:53.60  6:01 
   114  23  439 Brandon Haggerty            1 St John's                 29:54.15  6:01 
   115  10  380 Erich Ziegler               4 Gustavus Adolophus        29:56.10  6:02 
   116  12  412 Franz Meyer                 1 Macalester                29:57.20  6:02 
   117  13  400 Joe Barter                  2 Macalester                29:57.70  6:02 
   118   6  350 Alex Berg                   1 Concordia                 29:59.15  6:02 
   119  14  394 Josh Piotrowski             4 Hamline                   30:01.95  6:03 
   120  24  452 Adam Patil                  3 St John's                 30:03.10  6:03 
   121  11  311 Erik Bostrom                2 Bethel                    30:04.80  6:04 
   122  11  510 Bryce Stepan                1 St Thomas                 30:06.20  6:04 
   123  11  366 Dan Freeman                 2 Gustavus Adolophus        30:08.65  6:04 
   124  12  313 Andrew Costley              1 Bethel                    30:10.95  6:05 
   125  25  455 Charlie Sawyer              2 St John's                 30:11.25  6:05 
   126  14  406 Ben Johnson                 4 Macalester                30:12.10  6:05 
   127  14  473 Brian Burseth               1 St Olaf                   30:16.05  6:06 
   128  18  345 Nick Smith                  1 Carleton                  30:20.95  6:07 
   129  19  336 Tyler Mackey                2 Carleton                  30:22.15  6:07 
   130  26  426 Ethan Beilke-mccallum       3 St John's                 30:22.95  6:07 
   131   7  351 Dan Bye                     3 Concordia                 30:27.95  6:08 
   132  15  485 Karl Huemiller              3 St Olaf                   30:29.00  6:08 
   133  20  339 Jon Mcmurry                 1 Carleton                  30:29.15  6:08 
   134  27  442 Sam Husted                  1 St John's                 30:32.40  6:09 
   135  12  376 Jahred Stephens             4 Gustavus Adolophus        30:32.55  6:09 
   136  16  476 Michael Drinane             3 St Olaf                   30:36.15  6:10 
   137  13  319 Ryan Morey                  2 Bethel                    30:37.80  6:10 
   138  21  347 Dave Sterling               4 Carleton                  30:39.55  6:11 
   139  22  343 Glen Perry                  3 Carleton                  30:44.40  6:12 
   140  17  487 Michael Krahulec            1 St Olaf                   30:51.20  6:13 
   141  13  363 Chris Delaubenfels          2 Gustavus Adolophus        30:52.90  6:13 
   142  14  375 Brady Rutman                4 Gustavus Adolophus        30:54.85  6:14 
   143  28  446 Dan Kirscht                 1 St John's                 30:58.40  6:14 
   144   8  358 Dustin Weege                2 Concordia                 30:58.55  6:14 
   145  18  486 Andrew Iversen              3 St Olaf                   31:00.55  6:15 
   146  29  453 Ryan Pekarek                1 St John's                 31:01.75  6:15 
   147  14  312 Peter Caldwell              3 Bethel                    31:07.95  6:16 
   148  15  403 Nick Carpenter              1 Macalester                31:18.30  6:18 
   149  12  501 David Erstad                1 St Thomas                 31:22.15  6:19 
   150  15  368 Andrew Howard               3 Gustavus Adolophus        31:24.95  6:20 
   151  30  432 Casey Fitzwilliam           1 St John's                 31:26.60  6:20 
   152  16  409 Will Kennedy                2 Macalester                31:30.05  6:21 
   153  16  379 Justin Young                1 Gustavus Adolophus        31:30.25  6:21 
   154  17  414 Nate Oglesbee               4 Macalester                31:30.25  6:21 
   155  13  509 Scott Smith                 1 St Thomas                 31:31.45  6:21 
   156   2  469 Andrew Rath                 1 St Mary's                 31:38.00  6:22 
   157   3  466 Marty Howard                1 St Mary's                 31:40.55  6:23 
   158  19  472 Ryan Baxter                 4 St Olaf                   31:48.40  6:24 
   159  17  364 Michael Douglass white      1 Gustavus Adolophus        31:49.25  6:25 
   160  18  359 Eli Anoszko                 1 Gustavus Adolophus        31:50.55  6:25 
   161  31  458 Jason Stoffel               4 St John's                 31:58.45  6:26 
   162   4  463 Jerod Baertsch              1 St Mary's                 31:59.80  6:27 
   163  32  430 Brent Fenhaus               2 St John's                 32:03.55  6:27 
   164  33  450 Chris Miller                4 St John's                 32:05.70  6:28 
   165  34  454 David Rice                  2 St John's                 32:13.90  6:30 
   166  23  335 Andy Lorenz                 3 Carleton                  32:16.65  6:30 
   167   5  471 Jon Sopcak                  1 St Mary's                 32:26.75  6:32 
   168   9  356 Jay Prince                  4 Concordia                 32:31.95  6:33 
   169  19  377 Brian Uher-koch             1 Gustavus Adolophus        32:35.65  6:34 
   170  20  479 Nathan Grant                1 St Olaf                   32:39.80  6:35 
   171   6  465 Gary Borash                 1 St Mary's                 32:48.40  6:36 
   172  21  489 Michael Letich              1 St Olaf                   33:06.70  6:40 
   173  24  330 Sam Friedman                1 Carleton                  33:24.25  6:44 
   174  18  407 Talha Kahn                  2 Macalester                33:29.25  6:45 
   175  19  401 Nathan Bell                 2 Macalester                33:49.40  6:49 
   176   7  467 Mike Marek                  3 St Mary's                 34:01.85  6:51 
   177  15  321 Tyler Okerlund              1 Bethel                    34:04.05  6:52 
   178  16  308 Kyle Abbott                 2 Bethel                    34:19.75  6:55 
   179  20  421 Aradan Thompson             2 Macalester                34:35.20  6:58 
   180  21  418 Michael Sikivie             1 Macalester                34:44.75  7:00 
   181  35  427 Jeremy Chandler             2 St John's                 35:01.70  7:03 
   182   8  468 Scott Potthoff              1 St Mary's                 35:33.65  7:10