Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

MIAC Cross Country Championships

Women's Individual Results

October 29, 2005 in St Paul, MN

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Women's Individual Results - Results 
             MIAC Conference Cross Country Meet - Men                   
             Como Park Golf Course, St Paul, Minnesota          
             October 29, 2005 - 6 Kilometers                                                                 
                                                                          
                                                          

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1   80 Hailey Harren               3 Gustavus Adolophus        21:53.80  5:53 
     2   1   93 Keidra Anderson             4 Hamline                   22:07.40  5:57 
     3   2   82 Kourtney Joyce              4 Gustavus Adolophus        22:26.25  6:02 
     4   1  205 Jenna Carlson               1 St Olaf                   22:32.05  6:03 
     5   1  168 Leah Wurm                   4 St Benedict's             22:38.55  6:05 
     6   1   39 Sarah Schillaci             4 Carleton                  23:02.95  6:11 
     7   1  270 Jenny Olin                  3 St Thomas                 23:08.60  6:13 
     8   1  109 Koby Jeschkeit-hagen        4 Macalester                23:13.00  6:14 
     9   2   32 Kate Meyer                  1 Carleton                  23:28.70  6:18 
    10   2  128 Emily Stafford              4 Macalester                23:30.85  6:19 
    11   3   37 Kristina Nixon              1 Carleton                  23:38.45  6:21 
    12   1    2 Angie Bergeson              4 Augsburg                  23:39.05  6:21 
    13   2  271 Katie Theisen               1 St Thomas                 23:39.50  6:21 
    14   3   73 Ashley Cronen               4 Gustavus Adolophus        23:39.75  6:21 
    15   2  236 Kezia Manlove               4 St Olaf                   23:40.55  6:22 
    16   3  265 Anne Iddins                 2 St Thomas                 23:52.85  6:25 
    17   2    8 Ellen Waldow                4 Augsburg                  24:02.25  6:27 
    18   2   95 Melissa Francis             3 Hamline                   24:02.50  6:27 
    19   4  262 Ronni Hamilton              4 St Thomas                 24:03.60  6:28 
    20   3  229 Annie Knutson               1 St Olaf                   24:03.70  6:28 
    21   4  202 Stephanie Block             3 St Olaf                   24:05.45  6:28 
    22   5  215 Sarah Estill                4 St Olaf                   24:06.05  6:28 
    23   6  240 Larisa Nordstrom            4 St Olaf                   24:08.35  6:29 
    24   4   38 Becky Schaumberg            4 Carleton                  24:08.40  6:29 
    25   5   25 Karen Campbell              1 Carleton                  24:12.90  6:30 
    26   5  258 Jane Dolan                  1 St Thomas                 24:14.70  6:31 
    27   7  252 Erin Weier                  3 St Olaf                   24:20.15  6:32 
    28   6   28 Heather Hoecker             2 Carleton                  24:20.35  6:32 
    29   3  100 Caroline Barnes             4 Macalester                24:20.75  6:32 
    30   1   22 Nikki Umhoefer              2 Bethel                    24:20.90  6:32 
    31   8  198 Casey Baustian              2 St Olaf                   24:21.80  6:33 
    32   4   77 Laura Edlund                2 Gustavus Adolophus        24:22.00  6:33 
    33   6  261 Chelsea Guettinger          4 St Thomas                 24:26.70  6:34 
    34   2  141 Emily Cook                  4 St Benedict's             24:29.00  6:35 
    35   1   46 Alissa Bilden               3 Concordia                 24:30.40  6:35 
    36   7  266 Kalsey Larson               2 St Thomas                 24:34.80  6:36 
    37   4  129 Francie Streich             4 Macalester                24:36.05  6:36 
    38   3   98 Lacee Schrupp               3 Hamline                   24:39.15  6:37 
    39   1  194 Samantha Oreskovich         1 St Mary's                 24:39.65  6:37 
    40   2  193 Ellen Koranda               4 St Mary's                 24:40.95  6:38 
    41   9  228 Jenny Ingebritsen           4 St Olaf                   24:42.15  6:38 
    42   3  187 Tera Bollig                 3 St Mary's                 24:46.95  6:39 
    43   5  122 Callie Pastarr              3 Macalester                24:49.15  6:40 
    44   5   83 Melissa Kittock             4 Gustavus Adolophus        24:50.00  6:40 
    45  10  248 Brittney Schwager           3 St Olaf                   24:50.30  6:40 
    46   6   69 Sarah Bernhardson           2 Gustavus Adolophus        24:52.55  6:41 
    47   7   84 Mollie Lager                4 Gustavus Adolophus        24:53.25  6:41 
    48   3  156 Kaylee Rasmussen            2 St Benedict's             24:55.35  6:42 
    49   2   58 Erica Lundgren              3 Concordia                 24:59.05  6:43 
    50   6  108 Anna Gordon                 4 Macalester                24:59.80  6:43 
    51   7   23 Kelsey Barale               3 Carleton                  25:00.10  6:43 
    52   8   36 Lindsey Nietmann            1 Carleton                  25:00.15  6:43 
    53   7  134 Allison Woerpel             3 Macalester                25:01.90  6:43 
    54   4  142 Maggie Donahue              1 St Benedict's             25:05.55  6:44 
    55   9   40 Jessica Schueler            1 Carleton                  25:07.05  6:45 
    56   8  127 Anna Shamey                 3 Macalester                25:11.50  6:46 
    57   2   17 Heather Jelen               1 Bethel                    25:13.35  6:46 
    58  10   24 Raven Bier                  3 Carleton                  25:13.65  6:46 
    59   5  147 Kristin Haubrich            2 St Benedict's             25:15.65  6:47 
    60   1  183 Amanda Saum                 1 St Catherine              25:17.00  6:47 
    61   4  186 Kate Boisjolie              1 St Mary's                 25:18.20  6:48 
    62  11  200 Erin Bengtson               4 St Olaf                   25:19.45  6:48 
    63   8  267 Meghan Mayer                3 St Thomas                 25:19.55  6:48 
    64   8   75 Chandra Daw                 4 Gustavus Adolophus        25:23.80  6:49 
    65   9   78 Jill Fagerstrom             1 Gustavus Adolophus        25:23.80  6:49 
    66   3   48 Rachel Charpentier          3 Concordia                 25:23.80  6:49 
    67   4   59 Maria Middleton             2 Concordia                 25:24.10  6:49 
    68   5   50 Rachel Dwyer                3 Concordia                 25:24.10  6:49 
    69   6  146 Britney Haeg                1 St Benedict's             25:25.05  6:50 
    70   7  153 Leah Pustovar               4 St Benedict's             25:25.35  6:50 
    71   2  172 Nikki Burg                  3 St Catherine              25:26.30  6:50 
    72  12  249 Lisa Skildum                2 St Olaf                   25:28.25  6:50 
    73   9  268 Tracy McCubbin              3 St Thomas                 25:30.20  6:51 
    74   6   57 Lindsay Kuznia              4 Concordia                 25:30.55  6:51 
    75  10  255 Julie Anderson              2 St Thomas                 25:30.95  6:51 
    76   8  148 Corey Hickner               3 St Benedict's             25:33.85  6:52 
    77   5  196 Sarah Zweber                2 St Mary's                 25:34.45  6:52 
    78  10   74 Lydia Davitt                2 Gustavus Adolophus        25:35.55  6:52 
    79  11   33 Cicely Militich             2 Carleton                  25:38.90  6:53 
    80   9  124 Sarah Raleigh               2 Macalester                25:39.20  6:53 
    81  11  260 Christine Frandsen          1 St Thomas                 25:39.30  6:53 
    82  10  101 Anne Blair                  4 Macalester                25:41.05  6:54 
    83  13  218 Andrea Gelle                3 St Olaf                   25:41.65  6:54 
    84  12   30 Julianna Houston            1 Carleton                  25:41.85  6:54 
    85  11   91 Sarah Willis                2 Gustavus Adolophus        25:41.95  6:54 
    86  14  210 Alice Deden                 1 St Olaf                   25:42.40  6:54 
    87  15  203 Lindsay Boetcher            4 St Olaf                   25:43.40  6:54 
    88  16  232 Martha Langager             4 St Olaf                   25:49.10  6:56 
    89   4   99 Sara Warnke                 4 Hamline                   25:54.05  6:57 
    90   3   18 Shannon Mccoy               3 Bethel                    25:54.70  6:58 
    91  12   76 Kirsten Devries             4 Gustavus Adolophus        25:57.20  6:58 
    92   9  158 Leslie Rau                  3 St Benedict's             25:57.90  6:58 
    93  11  107 Emily Gerteis               2 Macalester                25:59.45  6:59 
    94  17  209 Linn Dale                   3 St Olaf                   26:04.50  7:00 
    95   3    4 Liz Ehlers                  2 Augsburg                  26:08.10  7:01 
    96  13   43 Katherine Wingert           2 Carleton                  26:10.10  7:02 
    97  18  211 Katie Drinane               1 St Olaf                   26:10.50  7:02 
    98  12  119 Becca Orrick                1 Macalester                26:11.90  7:02 
    99  19  207 Lauren Ciechanowski         3 St Olaf                   26:12.55  7:02 
   100   7   52 Meagan Hansen               2 Concordia                 26:13.15  7:02 
   101  13   86 Nicole Olson                3 Gustavus Adolophus        26:14.35  7:03 
   102  10  144 Aileen Galatowitsch         3 St Benedict's             26:14.65  7:03 
   103  14   34 Meghan Miller               2 Carleton                  26:16.25  7:03 
   104  15   41 Hannah Specht               1 Carleton                  26:16.65  7:03 
   105   6  188 Ashley Davis                3 St Mary's                 26:17.45  7:04 
   106  13  103 Nathalia Brashear           4 Macalester                26:18.65  7:04 
   107  20  206 Lauren Cassat               3 St Olaf                   26:19.35  7:04 
   108   8   45 Kendra Bengtson             1 Concordia                 26:21.75  7:05 
   109  21  217 Amanda Foster               4 St Olaf                   26:24.40  7:05 
   110  22  214 Casey Englund               2 St Olaf                   26:25.70  7:06 
   111  11  155 Katie Ranallo               2 St Benedict's             26:26.00  7:06 
   112   3  174 Rebecca Derby               4 St Catherine              26:27.80  7:06 
   113   4   19 Angie Mumbleau              2 Bethel                    26:30.50  7:07 
   114  14  120 Adelaide Pagano             1 Macalester                26:30.85  7:07 
   115  12  257 Trisha Coffee               4 St Thomas                 26:31.10  7:07 
   116  16   35 Lauren Milne                2 Carleton                  26:37.50  7:09 
   117  15  112 Kate Lechner                3 Macalester                26:40.55  7:10 
   118  12  138 Abby Campbell               4 St Benedict's             26:41.15  7:10 
   119  13  259 Brittany Dusich             4 St Thomas                 26:43.00  7:10 
   120  23  231 Kari Koos                   4 St Olaf                   26:44.80  7:11 
   121  24  213 Emily Ellingson             1 St Olaf                   26:47.55  7:12 
   122   5   12 Hannah Carlson              2 Bethel                    26:48.95  7:12 
   123  13  165 Sam Vanwechel               1 St Benedict's             26:53.10  7:13 
   124   4  171 Kristie Bronson             1 St Catherine              26:54.25  7:13 
   125   9   61 Ali Parsons                 2 Concordia                 26:56.05  7:14 
   126   7  191 Kim Koecheler               2 St Mary's                 26:56.50  7:14 
   127  14   90 Cat Wiechmann               1 Gustavus Adolophus        26:59.30  7:15 
   128  16  104 Alese Colehour              1 Macalester                27:00.95  7:15 
   129  10   44 Kara Addison                1 Concordia                 27:01.65  7:15 
   130  11   47 Nicki Brusven               3 Concordia                 27:01.75  7:15 
   131  25  226 Becky Hochstein             4 St Olaf                   27:03.45  7:16 
   132  15   87 Mary Palmer                 1 Gustavus Adolophus        27:04.00  7:16 
   133  14  162 Marit Swartout              2 St Benedict's             27:05.20  7:16 
   134  26  204 Katie Brown                 4 St Olaf                   27:06.00  7:17 
   135  15  161 Sarah Stegios               1 St Benedict's             27:07.75  7:17 
   136  12   68 Jackie Woyth                3 Concordia                 27:08.35  7:17 
   137  17  118 Elizabeth Nelson            2 Macalester                27:10.70  7:18 
   138  16  151 Molly Maxbauer              1 St Benedict's             27:12.90  7:18 
   139  27  219 Andrea Giorgi               2 St Olaf                   27:13.20  7:19 
   140  17  140 Emily Coborn                2 St Benedict's             27:13.30  7:19 
   141  13   65 Amanda Simon                2 Concordia                 27:13.50  7:19 
   142   5  184 Tiffany Scherber            3 St Catherine              27:15.45  7:19 
   143  16   79 Maari Hanson                2 Gustavus Adolophus        27:16.15  7:19 
   144  17   72 Sarah Cowles                1 Gustavus Adolophus        27:16.45  7:19 
   145   6  175 Jennifer Gleason            1 St Catherine              27:20.70  7:21 
   146  18  132 Erica Tohtz                 1 Macalester                27:23.25  7:21 
   147  18  164 Lindsey Tucker              1 St Benedict's             27:23.80  7:21 
   148  28  244 Diana Ostrowski             4 St Olaf                   27:27.20  7:22 
   149  14   66 Kristin St. john            2 Concordia                 27:28.05  7:23 
   150  29  201 Elena Bird                  1 St Olaf                   27:30.00  7:23 
   151   7  173 Emily Deetz                 3 St Catherine              27:30.65  7:23 
   152  30  234 Siri Lohmann                2 St Olaf                   27:33.70  7:24 
   153  31  241 Nicole Novak                2 St Olaf                   27:38.15  7:25 
   154  15   56 Madalyn Klingenstein        3 Concordia                 27:41.30  7:26 
   155  32  243 Laura Olson                 2 St Olaf                   27:41.65  7:26 
   156  19  105 Emily Dunn                  1 Macalester                27:43.70  7:27 
   157  18   92 Raychal Zupancich           2 Gustavus Adolophus        27:46.75  7:28 
   158   8  181 Kristin Pletsch             4 St Catherine              27:47.40  7:28 
   159  14  264 Stephanie Heniff            3 St Thomas                 27:47.90  7:28 
   160  19  137 Jill Burgard                3 St Benedict's             27:55.75  7:30 
   161  19   85 Laura Lynch                 1 Gustavus Adolophus        27:57.05  7:30 
   162   5   97 Megan Keller                2 Hamline                   27:59.60  7:31 
   163   6   13 Emily Hall                  3 Bethel                    28:01.60  7:32 
   164  33  227 Dana Horgen                 1 St Olaf                   28:02.35  7:32 
   165  20  152 Laura Murphy                2 St Benedict's             28:04.25  7:32 
   166  21  145 Megan Gustafson             1 St Benedict's             28:04.45  7:32 
   167   7   16 Jen Hoffman                 4 Bethel                    28:08.20  7:33 
   168  34  199 Kelly Baustian              4 St Olaf                   28:09.85  7:34 
   169  35  212 Sarah Egler                 3 St Olaf                   28:12.25  7:34 
   170  17   42 Katie Visco                 3 Carleton                  28:13.30  7:35 
   171  36  230 Kristi Kobluk               2 St Olaf                   28:17.25  7:36 
   172   4    5 Sarah Peloquin              2 Augsburg                  28:20.30  7:37 
   173  37  224 Stephanie Hahn              3 St Olaf                   28:21.15  7:37 
   174  38  208 Mary Coffey                 4 St Olaf                   28:27.10  7:38 
   175  20  113 Maria Lokke                 1 Macalester                28:29.15  7:39 
   176  21  115 Molly Macmorris-adix        1 Macalester                28:30.25  7:39 
   177  39  250 Laura Stoesz                1 St Olaf                   28:33.95  7:40 
   178  18   27 Christine Donovan           1 Carleton                  28:34.15  7:40 
   179  22  106 Megan Fetterolf             2 Macalester                28:41.55  7:42 
   180  20   89 Kayla Ricksham              1 Gustavus Adolophus        28:43.45  7:43 
   181   6   94 Freya Fitzer                1 Hamline                   28:53.30  7:45 
   182  22  159 Katie Rehani                3 St Benedict's             29:00.50  7:47 
   183  40  233 Elizabeth Leslie            2 St Olaf                   29:05.45  7:49 
   184  16   63 Rebekah Rounds              4 Concordia                 29:07.95  7:49 
   185   8    9 Belinda Allen               1 Bethel                    29:11.55  7:50 
   186  41  247 Ellen Risch-boody           1 St Olaf                   29:11.70  7:50 
   187  17   60 Erika Ogard                 4 Concordia                 29:11.85  7:50 
   188  23  116 Molly Mccarthy              4 Macalester                29:15.85  7:51 
   189   8  192 Tina Koecheler              2 St Mary's                 29:17.95  7:52 
   190  42  221 Josie Glassberg             4 St Olaf                   29:18.85  7:52 
   191  23  154 Kendra Rajchel              1 St Benedict's             29:20.75  7:53 
   192   7   96 Emily Gable                 1 Hamline                   29:26.30  7:54 
   193   5    7 Ashley Stoffers             2 Augsburg                  29:27.40  7:55 
   194  43  220 Kate Giorgi                 4 St Olaf                   29:27.40  7:55 
   195  15  269 Kristen Neidenfeuhr         2 St Thomas                 29:29.25  7:55 
   196  19   29 Sara Holdwick               2 Carleton                  29:33.85  7:56 
   197  44  239 Caitlin Molsberry           2 St Olaf                   29:34.70  7:57 
   198  16  256 Molly Bauman                4 St Thomas                 29:37.15  7:57 
   199  45  254 Kay Yien                    4 St Olaf                   29:41.10  7:58 
   200  24  149 Jessie Lee                  2 St Benedict's             29:42.35  7:59 
   201  46  246 Breanna Peterson            4 St Olaf                   29:44.80  7:59 
   202  47  216 Erin Forsythe               4 St Olaf                   29:49.65  8:01 
   203  18   62 Nicole Penas                2 Concordia                 29:53.65  8:02 
   204  48  238 Laura Melcher               2 St Olaf                   29:54.95  8:02 
   205  24  102 Andrea Blake                2 Macalester                29:59.55  8:03 
   206   6    3 Sadie Dietrich              1 Augsburg                  30:05.35  8:05 
   207  25  136 Kim Anderson                2 St Benedict's             30:11.15  8:06 
   208  49  237 Madison Mccauley            2 St Olaf                   30:13.25  8:07 
   209   9   21 Allison Terlizzi            1 Bethel                    30:13.35  8:07 
   210  25  114 Mara Mackinnon              2 Macalester                30:22.20  8:09 
   211   9  179 Emily Novak                 2 St Catherine              30:29.35  8:11 
   212  50  223 Hannah Griese               1 St Olaf                   30:35.90  8:13 
   213  10   14 Nellie Hangge               4 Bethel                    30:36.60  8:13 
   214  10  176 Adrienne Johnson            3 St Catherine              30:45.10  8:15 
   215  26  150 Anna Lynch                  1 St Benedict's             30:49.00  8:16 
   216  51  235 Kerstin Magnuson            1 St Olaf                   31:00.35  8:19 
   217  27  157 Raeleen Rasmussen           2 St Benedict's             31:08.35  8:22 
   218   7    6 Andrea Schuster             2 Augsburg                  31:27.35  8:27 
   219  52  251 Sarah Van den akker         2 St Olaf                   31:40.75  8:30 
   220   9  189 Shannon Dinneen             3 St Mary's                 31:43.20  8:31 
   221  53  253 Emily Welsch                3 St Olaf                   32:21.25  8:41 
   222  11  185 Kelly Strasser              1 St Catherine              32:43.85  8:47 
   223  12  170 Christine Boone             1 St Catherine              33:29.55  9:00 
   224  10  195 Malgorzata Paidosh          1 St Mary's                 33:30.55  9:00 
   225  54  225 Sarah Hendrickson           1 St Olaf                   37:58.05 10:12 
   226  13  169 Sigrid Barklund             2 St Catherine              40:57.00 11:00