Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

NCAA III Midwest Region Cross Country Championshp

Men's 8K

November 12, 2005 in Peoria, IL

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
End Result logo
Men's 8K - Results 
                  NCAA DIVISION III MIDWEST REGIONAL MEET - 2005

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE              
            3    6    9   11   13  (15) (17) =    42
  2. UW-OSHKOSH                       
            2    4   19   21   33  (36) (65) =    79
  3. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
           10   24   31   34   41  (58) (71) =   140
  4. CHICAGO                          
           14   25   29   38   39  (74)(121) =   145
  5. WHEATON COLLEGE                  
            7   16   27   42   55  (63) (97) =   147
  6. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            
            8   20   32   43   60  (88)(129) =   163
  7. UW-PLATTEVILLE                   
            1   30   61   62   67  (77)(105) =   221
  8. UW-WHITEWATER                    
            5   40   54   56   85  (90)(124) =   240
  9. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                
           23   35   64   70   72  (76) (80) =   264
 10. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
           26   37   48   79   87  (89) (95) =   277
 11. ELMHURST COLLEGE                 
           44   45   51   75   92 (127)(138) =   307
 12. GREENVILLE COLLEGE               
           18   50   73  116  128 (134)(154) =   385
 13. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                 
           52   66   78  104  109 (149)(159) =   409
 14. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                
           28   81   82   86  142 (180)(205) =   419
 14. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                 
           53   68   84  101  113 (115)(120) =   419
 16. UW- RIVER FALLS                  
           69   93  102  106  108 (131)(172) =   478
 17. RIPON                            
           12   83  117  126  141 (164)(170) =   479
 18. UW-STOUT                         
           46   94  107  118  136 (153)(167) =   501
 19. UW-EAU CLAIRE                    
           99  100  111  114  130 (165)      =   554
 20. UW-SUPERIOR                      
           22  123  133  146  177 (178)(201) =   601
 21. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY              
           49   91  144  155  175 (179)(181) =   614
 22. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE              
           57   98  148  156  173 (196)      =   632
 23. MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
           96  103  137  150  152 (160)(166) =   638
 24. BELOIT COLLEGE                   
           47  147  157  161  169 (174)(186) =   681
 25. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY     
           59  132  168  183  191 (193)(200) =   733
 26. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN   
          112  143  163  187  190 (199)(206) =   795
 27. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY             
          122  125  184  195  202 (204)(225) =   828
 28. LAWRENCE                         
          140  145  182  203  209 (212)(216) =   879
 29. NORTHLAND COLLEGE                
          110  171  194  207  210            =   892
 30. ILLINOIS COLLEGE                 
          139  162  189  197  213 (219)(221) =   900
 31. CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)             
          135  176  185  198  220            =   914
 32. ROCKFORD COLLEGE                 
          119  158  208  211  222            =   918
 33. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF          
          151  192  215  223  226 (227)      =  1007
 34. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY            
          188  214  217  218  224            =  1061



                              NCAA DIVISION III MIDWEST REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl  Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ===== 
        1    1   223 TYLER SIGL             UW-PLATTEVILLE                      SO 25:04.7  5:03 
        2    2   207 NICK BOEHLKE           UW-OSHKOSH                          SR 25:07.7  5:04 
        3    3   286 BOOMER CREGER          WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 SR 25:11.2  5:05 
        4    4   211 CAL KROMM              UW-OSHKOSH                          SR 25:11.5  5:05 
        5    5   254 GARCIA GARY            UW-WHITEWATER                       SR 25:13.6  5:05 
        6    6   287 NATE HOFFMAN           WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 SR 25:14.1  5:05 
        7    7   275 MATT FIELD             WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR 25:15.8  5:05 
        8    8   262 BRENNAN BONNER         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR 25:16.2  5:06 
        9    9   289 KEVIN OELSTROM         WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 JR 25:16.6  5:06 
       10   10   135 CHRIS BOSWORTH         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR 25:23.7  5:07 
       11   11   288 MIKE HERLIHY           WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 SR 25:27.7  5:08 
       12   12   167 DAVE BILLINGS          RIPON                               SO 25:28.5  5:08 
       13   13   293 SCOTT SCHMICK          WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 SR 25:28.9  5:08 
       14   14   299 PAT HOGAN              CHICAGO                             SR 25:28.9  5:08 
       15   15   290 JOHN HEITZMAN          WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 JR 25:29.9  5:08 
       16   16   280 BRANDON MULL           WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO 25:32.4  5:09 
       17   17   291 SCOTT MUELLER          WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE                 SO 25:37.0  5:10 
       18   18    66 JOSH MARTSOLF          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR 25:37.6  5:10 
       19   19   209 WILLY KAUL             UW-OSHKOSH                          SO 25:38.0  5:10 
       20   20   264 KEVIN GALE             WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               JR 25:38.6  5:10 
       21   21   210 BRIAN KELLEY           UW-OSHKOSH                          JR 25:40.1  5:10 
       22   22   248 MATT KRAMER            UW-SUPERIOR                         SO 25:41.2  5:11 
       23   23     1 ADAM HOUGHTON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR 25:41.9  5:11 
       24   24   142 DAN RODRIGUEZ          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR 25:42.2  5:11 
       25   25   302 TEAGE O'CONNOR         CHICAGO                             SR 25:43.2  5:11 
       26   26   231 TRAVIS NECHUTA         UW-STEVENS POINT                    FR 25:43.9  5:11 
       27   27   277 TIM HENRY              WHEATON COLLEGE                     SR 25:44.6  5:11 
       28   28   163 BEN GLASS              PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR 25:45.8  5:12 
       29   29   298 BRIAN HAGUE            CHICAGO                             JR 25:46.2  5:12 
       30   30   224 KYLE STANGEL           UW-PLATTEVILLE                      JR 25:47.1  5:12 
       31   31   137 ROLAND HOPKINS         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR 25:47.3  5:12 
       32   32   269 JESSE MCDANIEL         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO 25:47.6  5:12 
       33   33   215 PATRICK O'BRIEN        UW-OSHKOSH                          SO 25:51.3  5:13 
       34   34   139 ANDY HUBNER            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR 25:52.8  5:13 
       35   35     7 DAN LEONARD            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO 25:53.2  5:13 
       36   36   206 NATE BOEHLKE           UW-OSHKOSH                          JR 25:53.6  5:13 
       37   37   230 DOMINICK MEYER         UW-STEVENS POINT                    FR 25:54.1  5:13 
       38   38   297 EMIL BOJANOV           CHICAGO                             JR 25:54.4  5:13 
       39   39   301 RYAN MCCARL            CHICAGO                             SO 25:54.9  5:13 
       40   40   261 WILSON GARRETT         UW-WHITEWATER                       SO 25:55.2  5:13 
       41   41   136 NICK HIRD              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR 25:55.7  5:14 
       42   42   276 JEFF GOERTZ            WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR 25:56.2  5:14 
       43   43   265 JOE GUINNESS           WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               JR 25:57.6  5:14 
       44   44    64 BRIAN MCCONNELL        ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR 25:58.2  5:14 
       45   45    56 MIKE GLOSSON           ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR 25:58.2  5:14 
       46   46   236 NATHAN HAENY           UW-STOUT                            JR 25:58.5  5:14 
       47   47    16 JOE CARDILLO           BELOIT COLLEGE                      SR 25:59.6  5:14 
       48   48   229 JOSH KUJAWA            UW-STEVENS POINT                    SR 26:00.3  5:14 
       49   49   106 SAM CHWALEK            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO 26:01.1  5:15 
       50   50    68 BRANDON BORRIES        GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR 26:01.3  5:15 
       51   51    57 JUSTIN STEVENS         ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR 26:01.4  5:15 
       52   52   133 ANTHONY WELTY          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SR 26:01.6  5:15 
       53   53    43 MIKE WHITE             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SO 26:02.1  5:15 
       54   54   252 BUTZLER BRIAN          UW-WHITEWATER                       SO 26:03.0  5:15 
       55   55   273 DANIEL BALL            WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR 26:03.8  5:15 
       56   56   257 SCHACHT R.J.           UW-WHITEWATER                       JR 26:05.4  5:15 
       57   57   187 JEFF PENTEK            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 SO 26:06.1  5:16 
       58   58   143 PAUL ROLLET            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR 26:07.1  5:16 
       59   59    86 MATT MARTIN            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        JR 26:09.3  5:16 
       60   60   267 DEREK LEIDIGH          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR 26:09.6  5:16 
       61   61   220 CAMERON KLEIN          UW-PLATTEVILLE                      SO 26:09.9  5:16 
       62   62   218 NICK FULTON            UW-PLATTEVILLE                      SO 26:13.8  5:17 
       63   63   278 BANDON LEWIS           WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO 26:14.5  5:17 
       64   64     5 TIM FREY               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   JR 26:17.7  5:18 
       65   65   213 DEREK O'CONNELL        UW-OSHKOSH                          SR 26:20.0  5:18 
       66   66   127 SCOTT HEIAR            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO 26:21.1  5:19 
       67   67   222 AUSTEN SCUDDER         UW-PLATTEVILLE                      JR 26:24.1  5:19 
       68   68    38 MATT KIEFFER           CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR 26:25.0  5:19 
       69   69   191 JASON PHILLIPPI        UW- RIVER FALLS                     SO 26:27.2  5:20 
       70   70     9 MATT FULTON            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   FR 26:31.5  5:21 
       71   71   134 STEVE ALBANESE         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR 26:31.8  5:21 
       72   72     4 TONY CLAVIO            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   JR 26:32.4  5:21 
       73   73    69 ANDY THOMACK           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR 26:34.1  5:21 
       74   74   296 JON ASCOLESE           CHICAGO                             FR 26:35.5  5:22 
       75   75    60 MIKE PTACK             ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO 26:39.3  5:22 
       76   76     3 JEFF BAILEY            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   JR 26:41.1  5:23 
       77   77   219 RUSS GOESSL            UW-PLATTEVILLE                      JR 26:42.5  5:23 
       78   78   125 KEL BOND               MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR 26:43.3  5:23 
       79   79   232 MIKE ORMOND            UW-STEVENS POINT                    JR 26:43.9  5:23 
       80   80    10 ANDY KUBIAK            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   FR 26:44.4  5:23 
       81   81   165 SIMON NJOROGE          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR 26:44.8  5:23 
       82   82   160 DAVE HOLLINGER         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   JR 26:45.3  5:23 
       83   83   168 JIM HEIN               RIPON                               FR 26:47.2  5:24 
       84   84    42 JEFF ROOD              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR 26:47.7  5:24 
       85   85   259 SMITH JOSH             UW-WHITEWATER                       SO 26:49.0  5:24 
       86   86   164 DONNIE MILLER          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR 26:50.9  5:25 
       87   87   228 DENTON HELMS           UW-STEVENS POINT                    SO 26:51.4  5:25 
       88   88   268 RYAN LESTER            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               JR 26:51.6  5:25 
       89   89   234 JOE RODRIQUEZ          UW-STEVENS POINT                    JR 26:52.3  5:25 
       90   90   256 MURPHY PAUL            UW-WHITEWATER                       FR 26:54.2  5:25 
       91   91   104 JUSTIN BAER            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO 26:55.8  5:26 
       92   92    62 MATT JOHNSON           ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO 26:55.8  5:26 
       93   93   197 JAKE CAVANAUGH         UW- RIVER FALLS                     FR 26:56.3  5:26 
       94   94   237 JOHN MARESH            UW-STOUT                            SR 26:56.4  5:26 
       95   95   235 COREY TOWLE            UW-STEVENS POINT                    FR 26:58.4  5:26 
       96   96   115 JON BOURKE             MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     JR 26:58.6  5:26 
       97   97   274 MICAH DANIELSON        WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO 26:59.2  5:26 
       98   98   186 JOSH PENKWITZ          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 JR 27:00.5  5:27 
       99   99   200 KEVIN HALL             UW-EAU CLAIRE                       FR 27:00.9  5:27 
      100  100   205 JULES MILLER           UW-EAU CLAIRE                       SO 27:01.1  5:27 
      101  101    36 ERIC COMISKEY          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR 27:02.6  5:27 
      102  102   194 KEVIN MC DONOUGH       UW- RIVER FALLS                     SR 27:02.7  5:27 
      103  103   114 KYLE GLEASON           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     JR 27:03.8  5:27 
      104  104   132 DARIN VANNATTAN        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO 27:04.2  5:27 
      105  105   217 BOB DILLIS             UW-PLATTEVILLE                      SR 27:06.4  5:28 
      106  106   192 BOBBY HANSON           UW- RIVER FALLS                     JR 27:08.1  5:28 
      107  107   238 BRETT HEIMSTEAD        UW-STOUT                            SR 27:08.3  5:28 
      108  108   195 JASON QUARFORD         UW- RIVER FALLS                     JR 27:08.5  5:28 
      109  109   126 AARON ETIENNE          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR 27:08.8  5:28 
      110  110   153 RAYMOND WISE           NORTHLAND COLLEGE                   SR 27:12.9  5:29 
      111  111   203 TED LILLIE             UW-EAU CLAIRE                       JR 27:13.1  5:29 
      112  112    44 DAVID HONEBRINK        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      JR 27:15.5  5:30 
      113  113    39 SAM MEIER              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR 27:15.9  5:30 
      114  114   201 NATE HALL              UW-EAU CLAIRE                       SR 27:18.7  5:30 
      115  115    35 MIKE BUBOLZ            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SO 27:19.5  5:30 
      116  116    70 JOSH BOND              GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO 27:20.8  5:31 
      117  117   172 BRYAN SCHNEIDER        RIPON                               FR 27:22.1  5:31 
      118  118   239 MICHAEL HEINEN         UW-STOUT                            SR 27:23.9  5:31 
      119  119   178 TONY HARDIN            ROCKFORD COLLEGE                    FR 27:24.5  5:31 
      120  120    40 JEFF MLYNSKI           CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR 27:24.5  5:31 
      121  121   303 DAN RALEIGH            CHICAGO                             JR 27:25.4  5:32 
      122        282 TIM KOEPSELL           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SR 27:25.7  5:32 
      123  122   100 JEFF ALBACH            MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                FR 27:26.6  5:32 
      124  123   243 BRENT ELIASON          UW-SUPERIOR                         FR 27:27.8  5:32 
      125  124   255 KNUTSON CHRIS          UW-WHITEWATER                       SO 27:28.2  5:32 
      126  125    98 VINCE KRUSE            MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR 27:30.6  5:33 
      127         94 DAN HANKOSKY           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 JR 27:31.5  5:33 
      128  126   171 PETE NIELSEN           RIPON                               SR 27:35.6  5:34 
      129  127    59 DREW HATZOLD           ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO 27:37.7  5:34 
      130  128    67 CURTIS FLAKE           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR 27:38.8  5:34 
      131  129   263 BRANDON BROWN          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO 27:39.7  5:34 
      132  130   204 ADAM WOLFE             UW-EAU CLAIRE                       SO 27:41.0  5:35 
      133  131   196 BEN KIRMSE             UW- RIVER FALLS                     JR 27:41.1  5:35 
      134  132    83 LANE COONROD           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO 27:42.9  5:35 
      135  133   250 JAKE TURMAN            UW-SUPERIOR                         SO 27:46.0  5:36 
      136  134    71 SETH NIEMUTH           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR 27:47.7  5:36 
      137  135    29 ZACH ANDRESKI          CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)                JR 27:49.9  5:36 
      138  136   240 MARK KEMPEN            UW-STOUT                            SR 27:50.2  5:37 
      139  137   118 DOMINIC MAIO           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR 27:50.3  5:37 
      140  138    58 BEN LOEWE              ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR 27:50.7  5:37 
      141  139    80 KIE LAYNE              ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR 27:51.8  5:37 
      142        284 RYAN ZICHE             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          FR 27:53.5  5:37 
      143  140   313 PHIL KEITH             LAWRENCE                            JR 27:54.8  5:37 
      144  141   174 HARRISON SMITH         RIPON                               SO 27:55.2  5:38 
      145  142   159 PETER SWANK            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO 27:57.4  5:38 
      146  143    45 MICAH LORENZEN         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SO 27:58.0  5:38 
      147  144   112 WILL MOSHER            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 JR 28:00.4  5:39 
      148  145   314 DAVE QUINLAN           LAWRENCE                            JR 28:02.5  5:39 
      149  146   249 NICK REIJO             UW-SUPERIOR                         FR 28:02.6  5:39 
      150  147    17 ERIC WRIGHT            BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR 28:03.8  5:39 
      151  148   182 BRANDON CAMERON        ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 FR 28:05.6  5:40 
      152         96 ANDREW HUTCHINSON      LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 FR 28:09.0  5:40 
      153  149   129 KYLE SCHIERER          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO 28:09.7  5:40 
      154  150   117 TIM CARLSON            MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR 28:11.6  5:41 
      155  151   307 DAVID TEIKE            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             FR 28:12.5  5:41 
      156  152   120 JON SCHNEIDER          MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     JR 28:12.9  5:41 
      157  153   241 DAVID SCHONSCHECK      UW-STOUT                            SO 28:13.1  5:41 
      158  154    72 LEE O'CONNOR           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR 28:14.3  5:41 
      159  155   109 ROBERT JABAAY          MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO 28:14.7  5:41 
      160  156   183 DAVE ECHELBARGER       ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 JR 28:14.8  5:42 
      161  157    18 AARON BERDANIER        BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR 28:15.7  5:42 
      162  158   177 CHAD ZEMAN             ROCKFORD COLLEGE                    SO 28:16.3  5:42 
      163  159   131 KEN STACKOREK          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR 28:21.3  5:43 
      164  160   116 BEN BICHLER            MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR 28:22.2  5:43 
      165  161    19 ANTHONY JOHANNES       BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR 28:22.4  5:43 
      166  162    81 MARK RYAN              ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR 28:24.6  5:43 
      167         92 DEREK MEIRING          LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR 28:32.6  5:45 
      168         54 MATT GIESFELDT         EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                    SR 28:33.9  5:45 
      169  163    47 ADAM SALINAS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SR 28:35.2  5:46 
      170  164   170 NATHAN MIRYASAKI       RIPON                               SO 28:36.7  5:46 
      171  165   202 TOM ANDERSON           UW-EAU CLAIRE                       SR 28:37.4  5:46 
      172  166   119 ZACH KRUEGER           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     JR 28:37.8  5:46 
      173  167   242 JON GOLEM              UW-STOUT                            SO 28:41.6  5:47 
      174  168    87 ERIC MYSZKA            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SR 28:42.5  5:47 
      175  169    20 LOUIS ACKELSBERG       BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR 28:46.4  5:48 
      176  170   169 AARON KAMMER           RIPON                               JR 28:48.6  5:48 
      177  171   154 NICHOLAS BRANCATO      NORTHLAND COLLEGE                   JR 28:51.4  5:49 
      178  172   193 ZACK MOE               UW- RIVER FALLS                     SO 28:55.4  5:50 
      179  173   190 ERIC TONEY             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 SR 28:58.7  5:50 
      180        283 ZACH SHIELS            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          FR 29:03.2  5:51 
      181  174    22 BRIAN BJURSTROM        BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR 29:04.9  5:52 
      182  175   105 JAMES BROPHY           MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR 29:08.4  5:52 
      183         25 RICK BURKE             BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO 29:13.4  5:53 
      184  176    30 TIM LYONS              CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)                SO 29:14.0  5:53 
      185        285 NEAL MILLER            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          FR 29:20.1  5:55 
      186  177   245 JT HLAVA               UW-SUPERIOR                         FR 29:21.7  5:55 
      187  178   251 CHARLIE VANDERWEYST    UW-SUPERIOR                         FR 29:31.2  5:57 
      188  179   107 CALEB COALE            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO 29:32.2  5:57 
      189  180   166 ELI REYNOLDS           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR 29:32.2  5:57 
      190  181   111 JOSH MCCLURG           MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR 29:37.9  5:58 
      191  182   316 MITCH GOODMAN          LAWRENCE                            JR 29:39.6  5:59 
      192  183    91 GREG VAN ZUIDEN        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR 29:41.4  5:59 
      193         11 DAVID MATHEW           AURORA UNIVERSITY                   SO 29:41.8  5:59 
      194  184   101 ADAM BRIDWELL          MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                FR 29:45.6  6:00 
      195  185    31 KEVIN PRIYATEL         CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)                FR 29:51.5  6:01 
      196  186    21 JEFFERY GAGE           BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR 29:52.9  6:01 
      197  187    46 ERIC LOCKE             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SO 29:54.3  6:02 
      198  188   149 LUKE JOHNSON           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SR 29:56.2  6:02 
      199  189    82 JORDAN STOTT           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SO 29:57.1  6:02 
      200  190    48 DANIEL UNGER           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SR 29:58.2  6:02 
      201         26 CHRIS CHECK            BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              JR 30:00.2  6:03 
      202  191    90 ADAM WENTLAND          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR 30:00.6  6:03 
      203  192   306 JOE LUTZOW             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             FR 30:08.7  6:04 
      204  193    89 MIKE SINCLAIR          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR 30:15.3  6:06 
      205  194   155 SHANNON FLYNN          NORTHLAND COLLEGE                   FR 30:17.4  6:06 
      206  195    99 CURTIS GRAHAM          MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                JR 30:17.9  6:06 
      207  196   185 JUSTIN GASSNER         ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                 JR 30:24.5  6:08 
      208  197    78 TED HEYDUCK            ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    JR 30:31.3  6:09 
      209  198    32 JACE LACHAPELLE        CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)                SR 30:33.8  6:09 
      210  199    50 ZACH GRAUDIN           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      FR 30:35.4  6:10 
      211  200    88 JAY PANDYA             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR 30:47.8  6:12 
      212  201   246 CRAIG KINNEAR          UW-SUPERIOR                         JR 30:52.8  6:13 
      213  202   102 DEREK DENNIS           MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                FR 30:58.2  6:14 
      214  203   317 RUSS GEISTHARDT        LAWRENCE                            JR 31:06.8  6:16 
      215  204    97 ADAM SCHROEDER         MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR 31:17.6  6:18 
      216  205   162 ROB OSBORNE            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   JR 31:20.0  6:19 
      217  206    49 DAVID SAN MIGUEL       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      FR 31:24.3  6:20 
      218  207   157 THOMAS RICHNER         NORTHLAND COLLEGE                   JR 31:24.4  6:20 
      219  208   179 JOSH RYAN              ROCKFORD COLLEGE                    SO 31:28.4  6:20 
      220  209   318 MICAH THOMPSON         LAWRENCE                            FR 31:35.5  6:22 
      221  210   156 SEAN STEALENS          NORTHLAND COLLEGE                   JR 31:37.7  6:22 
      222  211   180 ROLANDO PARRA          ROCKFORD COLLEGE                    SO 31:52.5  6:25 
      223  212   315 WILL DAINELS           LAWRENCE                            JR 31:52.9  6:25 
      224  213    79 MIKE KRALIK            ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    JR 32:00.9  6:27 
      225  214   145 SIDNEY DICHOSO         NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO 32:03.2  6:27 
      226  215   312 DAVID WITTE            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             SR 32:11.7  6:29 
      227  216   319 COREY LEHNERT          LAWRENCE                            SO 32:28.7  6:33 
      228  217   150 DANIEL MICHEL          NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO 33:22.6  6:43 
      229         27 JOHN DEHM              BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO 33:26.3  6:44 
      230  218   148 ANTHONY KING           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               JR 33:29.1  6:45 
      231  219    76 MATTHEW HARRISON       ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR 34:03.4  6:52 
      232         53 BRYAN FONFEREK         EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                    JR 35:01.7  7:03 
      233  220    33 DEREK RUBIS            CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)                SR 35:46.7  7:12 
      234  221    77 JASON HAYNES           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR 35:49.3  7:13 
      235  222   181 MAT ANDERSON           ROCKFORD COLLEGE                    SO 36:00.1  7:15 
      236  223   310 MATT BERGHOLT          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             SR 36:32.9  7:22 
      237         55 MATT MILLER            EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                    JR 36:44.7  7:24 
      238  224   147 WESTON GLEFFE          NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO 37:51.1  7:37 
      239  225   103 TIM WIEMERS            MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                FR 38:37.9  7:47 
      240  226   305 MATT BECK              CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             FR 39:05.9  7:53 
      241  227   309 JOSH STANLEY           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF             JR 40:43.8  8:12 
      242         28 JIM NOLAND             BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO 41:47.2  8:25