Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 31 of 31
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10087 Eric Johnson 28 M M2229 Hastings MN 1 1/254 1/1458 51:40 51:41 5:11
printradius 10028 Jeremy Polson 24 M M2229 Duluth MN 2 2/254 2/1458 52:57 52:57 5:18
printradius 10062 Jason Minnick 29 M M2229 Maple Grove MN 3 3/254 3/1458 53:37 53:39 5:22
printradius 10045 Jon Koch 27 M M2229 Farmington MN 4 4/254 4/1458 53:52 53:53 5:24
printradius 10013 Steve Pasche 27 M M2229 St Paul MN 5 5/254 5/1458 53:54 53:55 5:24
printradius 14673 Nick Maddox 22 M M2229 Apple Valley MN 6 6/254 6/1458 54:04 54:05 5:25
printradius 10020 Digger D Carlson 40 M M4044 White Bear Lake MN 7 1/224 7/1458 54:05 54:08 5:25
printradius 10081 Douglas Cowles 28 M M2229 Roseville MN 8 7/254 8/1458 54:38 54:39 5:28
printradius 10011 Eric Loeffler 25 M M2229 Eagan MN 9 8/254 9/1458 54:41 54:44 5:29
printradius 10017 Brendan Minihan 27 M M2229 New Orleans LA 10 9/254 10/1458 54:50 54:51 5:30
printradius 10083 Patrick Billig 40 M M4044 Roseville MN 11 2/224 11/1458 55:29 55:31 5:34
printradius 10052 Jonathan Krupa 27 M M2229 Madison WI 12 10/254 12/1458 55:31 55:32 5:34
printradius 10043 Russ Spangler 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 13 1/257 13/1458 55:32 55:34 5:34
printradius 10000 Katie Mcgregor 25 F F2229 Edina MN 14 1/627 1/2134 55:48 55:49 5:35
printradius 10033 Christopher Fuller 43 M M4044 St Paul MN 15 3/224 14/1458 56:15 56:15 5:38
printradius 13101 Christopher Kartschoke 33 M M3034 Prior Lake MN 16 2/257 15/1458 56:21 56:22 5:39
printradius 10031 Sean Mulheron 33 M M3034 St Paul MN 17 3/257 16/1458 56:44 56:45 5:41
printradius 12756 Paul Giannobile 43 M M4044 Minnetonka MN 18 4/224 17/1458 56:43 56:46 5:41
printradius 10194 Mark Misch 29 M M2229 Bolivar MO 19 11/254 18/1458 56:46 56:47 5:41
printradius 10010 Perry Bach 46 M M4549 Lakeville MN 20 1/173 19/1458 56:47 56:49 5:41
printradius 10018 Winston Stellner 34 M M3034 Mantorville MN 21 4/257 20/1458 57:16 57:17 5:44
printradius 12244 Wade Bergner 35 M M3539 Red Wing MN 22 1/264 21/1458 57:37 57:39 5:46
printradius 10085 Benjamin Bocher 21 M M0121 St Paul MN 23 1/26 22/1458 57:40 57:42 5:47
printradius 14450 Allen Broderius 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 24 12/254 23/1458 58:14 58:16 5:50
printradius 14333 Jeffrey Zickus 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 25 13/254 24/1458 58:29 58:31 5:52
printradius 10061 Benjamin Kummer 23 M M2229 Apple Valley MN 26 14/254 25/1458 58:45 58:47 5:53
printradius 11026 Bobby Paxton 46 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 27 2/173 26/1458 58:52 58:54 5:54
printradius 10053 Gary Judson 40 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 28 5/224 27/1458 59:01 59:03 5:55
printradius 11233 Wade Zwiener 43 M M4044 Elk Mound WI 29 6/224 28/1458 59:11 59:17 5:56
printradius 10035 Michael Seaman 52 M M5054 Edina MN 30 1/119 29/1458 59:21 59:22 5:57
printradius 11748 Kevin Ryks 38 M M3539 Hermantown MN 31 2/264 30/1458 59:36 59:38 5:58


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after