Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13504 Daniel Nelson 47 M M4549 Deephaven - 1052 86/173 696/1458 1:26:38 1:27:48 8:47
printradius 10199 Gerald Kraut 50 M M5054 North Oaks MN 1053 54/119 697/1458 1:26:39 1:27:49 8:47
printradius 11828 Pam Miller 42 F F4044 Mankato MN 1054 56/293 357/2134 1:26:15 1:27:49 8:47
printradius 13411 Marlene Meyer 48 F F4549 Hudson WI 1055 30/186 358/2134 1:27:36 1:27:50 8:47
printradius 12372 Benjamin Bursell 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 1056 113/254 698/1458 1:26:20 1:27:51 8:48
printradius 12993 Joshua Howe 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 1057 114/254 699/1458 1:26:21 1:27:51 8:48
printradius 10887 Sandy Togstad 43 F F4044 Mound MN 1058 57/293 359/2134 1:26:57 1:27:51 8:48
printradius 11167 Terri Goeke 31 F F3034 Alexandria MN 1059 75/441 360/2134 1:25:37 1:27:51 8:48
printradius 11168 Randy Goeke 42 M M4044 Alexandria MN 1060 130/224 700/1458 1:25:37 1:27:52 8:48
printradius 13807 Carmen Ruemmele 31 F F3034 Savage MN 1061 76/441 361/2134 1:26:12 1:27:52 8:48
printradius 11983 Kathy Scott 28 F F2229 Fridley MN 1062 105/627 362/2134 1:27:03 1:27:52 8:48
printradius 11709 Alicia Gunderson 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 1063 106/627 363/2134 1:27:03 1:27:53 8:48
printradius 11914 Terry Olson 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 1064 113/257 701/1458 1:25:51 1:27:56 8:48
printradius 11401 Kathleen Eikens 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1065 58/293 364/2134 1:26:54 1:27:56 8:48
printradius 13184 David Kratz 36 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 1066 141/264 702/1458 1:27:15 1:27:57 8:48
printradius 14198 Kortney Wade 23 F F2229 Hopkins MN 1067 107/627 365/2134 1:27:33 1:28:01 8:49
printradius 14619 Thomas Dabruzzi 33 M M3034 White Bear Lake MN 1068 114/257 703/1458 1:27:07 1:28:01 8:49
printradius 14622 Dean Rossow 33 M M3034 South St Paul MN 1069 115/257 704/1458 1:27:07 1:28:01 8:49
printradius 10680 Brian Ficek 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1070 142/264 705/1458 1:27:16 1:28:02 8:49
printradius 14184 Rachel Vieyra 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1071 108/627 366/2134 1:26:16 1:28:03 8:49
printradius 12755 Mark Gherity 43 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 1072 131/224 706/1458 1:27:32 1:28:05 8:49
printradius 13618 Lois Parsons 50 F F5054 Mendota Heights - 1073 11/93 367/2134 1:26:23 1:28:05 8:49
printradius 14135 Lisa Tobin 42 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 1074 59/293 368/2134 1:26:55 1:28:05 8:49
printradius 13858 Bradley Schlieper 26 M M2229 Blaine MN 1075 115/254 707/1458 1:25:06 1:28:06 8:49
printradius 12587 Heather Donnelly 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1076 77/441 369/2134 1:27:51 1:28:06 8:49
printradius 13421 Steve Mies 40 M M4044 Cold Spring MN 1077 132/224 708/1458 1:26:46 1:28:07 8:49
printradius 13113 Rich Kellerman 38 M M3539 Oak Grove MN 1078 143/264 709/1458 1:26:46 1:28:07 8:49
printradius 12002 Albert Denigris 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1079 87/173 710/1458 1:27:29 1:28:07 8:49
printradius 13963 Stephanie Smith 33 F F3034 Eden Prairie MN 1080 78/441 370/2134 1:25:08 1:28:07 8:49
printradius 11505 Steven Merriam 55 M M5559 Muscatine IA 1081 28/81 711/1458 1:27:28 1:28:09 8:49
printradius 12527 Wendy Macke 33 F F3034 Ankeny IA 1082 79/441 371/2134 1:26:16 1:28:10 8:49
printradius 11681 Warren Kokes 51 M M5054 Bloomington MN 1083 55/119 712/1458 1:26:51 1:28:11 8:50
printradius 13048 Jenny Johnson 27 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 1084 109/627 372/2134 1:26:26 1:28:11 8:50
printradius 12930 Jonathan Hentzen 23 M M2229 Boulder CO 1085 116/254 713/1458 1:28:06 1:28:12 8:50
printradius 13949 Jason Sirny 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1086 116/257 714/1458 1:26:25 1:28:12 8:50
printradius 14608 Christopher Bauer 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1087 117/257 715/1458 1:27:26 1:28:14 8:50
printradius 13000 Christopher Hughes 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1088 118/257 716/1458 1:27:18 1:28:14 8:50
printradius 11472 Sharon Lim 39 F F3539 Wayzata MN 1089 71/368 373/2134 1:26:17 1:28:16 8:50
printradius 10314 Robert Tennant 48 M M4549 Lake Elmo MN 1090 88/173 717/1458 1:26:24 1:28:17 8:50
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12775 Gregg Goedde 35 M M3539 Richfield MN 1091 144/264 718/1458 1:26:32 1:28:18 8:50


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after