Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13761 Karina Rindone 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1200 120/627 435/2134 1:27:24 1:29:28 8:57
12880 Alicia Hare 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1201 121/627 436/2134 1:27:28 1:29:28 8:57
13177 Scott Kowalski 28 M M2229 Renville MN 1202 124/254 766/1458 1:29:02 1:29:30 8:57
14556 Martha Hoffman 44 F F4044 St Paul MN 1203 71/293 437/2134 1:28:30 1:29:32 8:58
13370 Adrianne Mcdonough 25 F F2229 Hudson WI 1204 122/627 438/2134 1:27:49 1:29:33 8:58
11135 Sara Ballinger 30 F F3034 St Michael MN 1205 94/441 439/2134 1:29:02 1:29:34 8:58
10967 Michael C Quinn 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1206 130/257 767/1458 1:28:55 1:29:35 8:58
12928 Paul Hensel 45 M M4549 Mendota Heights MN 1207 92/173 768/1458 1:28:23 1:29:36 8:58
11198 Gwen Stephens 45 F F4549 Minnetonka MN 1208 37/186 440/2134 1:29:05 1:29:36 8:58
11178 Kerri Burandt 30 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1209 95/441 441/2134 1:28:50 1:29:37 8:58
13300 Carmen Lucido 36 F F3539 Eagan MN 1210 87/368 442/2134 1:28:45 1:29:37 8:58
10592 Troy Thompson 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 1211 140/224 769/1458 1:28:48 1:29:38 8:58
10138 Perry Letizio 43 M M4044 Prior Lake MN 1212 141/224 770/1458 1:27:02 1:29:39 8:58
14572 Frank Harris 54 M M5054 Roseville MN 1213 59/119 771/1458 1:28:36 1:29:39 8:58
14295 Michael Woeckener 42 M M4044 Niceville FL 1214 142/224 772/1458 1:28:40 1:29:40 8:58
13134 Bob Kinsella 42 M M4044 Lakeville MN 1215 143/224 773/1458 1:28:07 1:29:40 8:58
13065 Andrew Johnsrud 29 M M2229 Rochester MN 1216 125/254 774/1458 1:28:56 1:29:40 8:58
13530 Carissa Nieuwboer 22 F F2229 Roseville MN 1217 123/627 443/2134 1:28:41 1:29:41 8:59
13833 Sarah Santema 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1218 124/627 444/2134 1:29:27 1:29:41 8:59
10965 Michael Quinn 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1219 60/119 775/1458 1:29:01 1:29:42 8:59
13467 Katie Morrissey 17 F F0121 Fridley MN 1220 9/51 445/2134 1:27:30 1:29:42 8:59
13862 Angela Schmidt 25 F F2229 Mendota Heights MN 1221 125/627 446/2134 1:27:40 1:29:43 8:59
14549 Sarah Thomas 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1222 96/441 447/2134 1:28:17 1:29:43 8:59
13753 Kelly Reyes 26 F F2229 Eagan MN 1223 126/627 448/2134 1:27:40 1:29:43 8:59
10420 Kari Morgenthaler 32 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1224 97/441 449/2134 1:28:19 1:29:43 8:59
12923 John Henningsgard 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 1225 131/257 776/1458 1:28:06 1:29:43 8:59
14238 Tommy Wegrzyn 24 M M2229 Lauderdale MN 1226 126/254 777/1458 1:29:01 1:29:44 8:59
12423 Jerry Caruso 42 M M4044 Hopkins MN 1227 144/224 778/1458 1:28:29 1:29:45 8:59
11976 Lori Hayne 44 F F4044 Oakdale MN 1228 72/293 450/2134 1:28:16 1:29:46 8:59
14302 Jon Woo 32 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 1229 132/257 779/1458 1:27:41 1:29:46 8:59
14237 Ross Weber 26 M M2229 White Bear Lake MN 1230 127/254 780/1458 1:29:30 1:29:48 8:59
14674 Time Kanning 36 M M3539 Shoreview MN 1231 155/264 781/1458 1:27:26 1:29:49 8:59
13287 Michelle Longmire 34 F F3034 Plymouth MN 1232 98/441 451/2134 1:28:02 1:29:49 8:59
11497 Marcy Feyereisn 30 F F3034 Champlin MN 1233 99/441 452/2134 1:28:02 1:29:49 8:59
13270 Daniel Lindau 47 M M4549 Princeton MN 1234 93/173 782/1458 1:27:52 1:29:50 8:59
11843 Deanna Tangwell 37 F F3539 Hudson WI 1235 88/368 453/2134 1:28:45 1:29:51 9:00
12342 Mike Bromelkamp 49 M M4549 Mahtomedi MN 1236 94/173 783/1458 1:29:08 1:29:52 9:00
13319 Andrew Mack 18 M M0121 Coon Rapids MN 1237 17/26 784/1458 1:26:58 1:29:52 9:00
11762 Emily Kelfenheim 21 F F0121 Rogers MN 1238 10/51 454/2134 1:27:39 1:29:53 9:00
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11960 Sarah Madge 21 F F0121 Afton MN 1239 11/51 455/2134 1:27:38 1:29:53 9:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after