Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11132 Claire Wahmanholm 16 F F0121 St Paul MN 1251 12/51 464/2134 1:28:15 1:29:56 9:00
printradius 13532 Terence Niewolny 53 M M5054 White Bear Lake MN 1252 61/119 788/1458 1:28:30 1:29:57 9:00
printradius 14352 Danette Vassilopoulos 47 F F4549 Burnsville MN 1253 38/186 465/2134 1:28:51 1:29:57 9:00
printradius 12329 Michelle Brennan 46 F F4549 Burnsville MN 1254 39/186 466/2134 1:28:51 1:29:57 9:00
printradius 14102 Chris Taylor 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1255 156/264 789/1458 1:27:12 1:29:58 9:00
printradius 12791 Jeff Graupmann 36 M M3539 Excelsior MN 1256 157/264 790/1458 1:27:17 1:30:00 9:00
printradius 12043 Dave Finn 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1257 62/119 791/1458 1:28:29 1:30:00 9:00
printradius 12956 John Hite 41 M M4044 Medina MN 1258 146/224 792/1458 1:29:43 1:30:00 9:00
printradius 11435 Pat Waldorf 56 F F5559 Oak Park Heights MN 1259 7/46 467/2134 1:29:47 1:30:01 9:01
printradius 12695 Rebecca Flory 54 F F5054 St Paul MN 1260 16/93 468/2134 1:29:19 1:30:03 9:01
printradius 11399 Naomi Hamer 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1261 130/627 469/2134 1:29:43 1:30:05 9:01
printradius 13912 Jeff Settem 25 M M2229 Circle Pines MN 1262 129/254 793/1458 1:27:55 1:30:05 9:01
printradius 13701 Amanda Pratt 26 F F2229 Mendota Heights MN 1263 131/627 470/2134 1:28:41 1:30:05 9:01
printradius 11661 John Conley 49 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1264 95/173 794/1458 1:27:28 1:30:06 9:01
printradius 13976 Russell Smith 36 M M3539 Duluth MN 1265 158/264 795/1458 1:28:40 1:30:06 9:01
printradius 13547 Mariah North 23 F F2229 Albuquerque NM 1266 132/627 471/2134 1:28:47 1:30:08 9:01
printradius 10911 James Skjong 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1267 130/254 796/1458 1:29:05 1:30:09 9:01
printradius 12413 Lynn Carroll 39 F F3539 Eagan MN 1268 90/368 472/2134 1:27:59 1:30:10 9:01
printradius 13415 Laura Michaelson 26 F F2229 Richfield MN 1269 133/627 473/2134 1:29:39 1:30:11 9:02
printradius 13688 Mary Jo Ploeger 47 F F4549 Hastings MN 1270 40/186 474/2134 1:29:41 1:30:11 9:02
printradius 14459 Joe Kasbohm 41 M M4044 Bloomington MN 1271 147/224 797/1458 1:29:06 1:30:11 9:02
printradius 14458 Paul Kasbohm 30 M M3034 Brooklyn Park MN 1272 133/257 798/1458 1:29:05 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 10682 Daniel Gold 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1273 159/264 799/1458 1:28:15 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 13589 Ken Omath 44 M M4044 Lake Elmo MN 1274 148/224 800/1458 1:29:05 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 13741 Daniel Reid 31 M M3034 Chanhassen MN 1275 134/257 801/1458 1:26:04 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 10485 Shannon Bixby 31 F F3034 Woodbury MN 1276 100/441 475/2134 1:26:03 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 10828 Brian Anderson 49 M M4549 Eagan MN 1277 96/173 802/1458 1:24:12 1:30:13 9:02
printradius 14392 Gregory Brown 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1278 160/264 803/1458 1:28:15 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 12124 Kristen Allmaras 26 F F2229 Jamestown ND 1279 134/627 476/2134 1:29:33 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 11937 Joe Monahan 39 M M3539 Sioux Falls SD 1280 161/264 804/1458 1:29:08 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 14254 Julie West 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1281 135/627 477/2134 1:27:14 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 13301 Mollee Ludtke 26 F F2229 Albert Lea MN 1282 136/627 478/2134 1:29:36 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 12952 Lisa Hines 40 F F4044 Waite Park MN 1283 76/293 479/2134 1:28:59 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 10953 Mike Cook 47 M M4549 Hopkins MN 1284 97/173 805/1458 1:28:37 1:30:15 9:02
printradius 10800 Vinod Srinivasan 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1285 131/254 806/1458 1:27:33 1:30:15 9:02
printradius 12494 David Crowe 38 M M3539 Des Moines IA 1286 162/264 807/1458 1:29:44 1:30:16 9:02
printradius 11656 Kate Bartlett 55 F F5559 Minneapolis MN 1287 8/46 480/2134 1:30:03 1:30:16 9:02
printradius 13771 Bradley Robb 26 M M2229 Apple Valley MN 1288 132/254 808/1458 1:27:11 1:30:17 9:02
printradius 12803 Beth Greeninger 41 F F4044 Plymouth MN 1289 77/293 481/2134 1:29:09 1:30:17 9:02
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13902 Emily Sebasky 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1290 137/627 482/2134 1:28:54 1:30:18 9:02


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after