Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13589 Ken Omath 44 M M4044 Lake Elmo MN 1274 148/224 800/1458 1:29:05 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 13741 Daniel Reid 31 M M3034 Chanhassen MN 1275 134/257 801/1458 1:26:04 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 10485 Shannon Bixby 31 F F3034 Woodbury MN 1276 100/441 475/2134 1:26:03 1:30:12 9:02
printradius 10828 Brian Anderson 49 M M4549 Eagan MN 1277 96/173 802/1458 1:24:12 1:30:13 9:02
printradius 14392 Gregory Brown 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1278 160/264 803/1458 1:28:15 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 12124 Kristen Allmaras 26 F F2229 Jamestown ND 1279 134/627 476/2134 1:29:33 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 11937 Joe Monahan 39 M M3539 Sioux Falls SD 1280 161/264 804/1458 1:29:08 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 14254 Julie West 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1281 135/627 477/2134 1:27:14 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 13301 Mollee Ludtke 26 F F2229 Albert Lea MN 1282 136/627 478/2134 1:29:36 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 12952 Lisa Hines 40 F F4044 Waite Park MN 1283 76/293 479/2134 1:28:59 1:30:14 9:02
printradius 10953 Mike Cook 47 M M4549 Hopkins MN 1284 97/173 805/1458 1:28:37 1:30:15 9:02
printradius 10800 Vinod Srinivasan 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1285 131/254 806/1458 1:27:33 1:30:15 9:02
printradius 12494 David Crowe 38 M M3539 Des Moines IA 1286 162/264 807/1458 1:29:44 1:30:16 9:02
printradius 11656 Kate Bartlett 55 F F5559 Minneapolis MN 1287 8/46 480/2134 1:30:03 1:30:16 9:02
printradius 13771 Bradley Robb 26 M M2229 Apple Valley MN 1288 132/254 808/1458 1:27:11 1:30:17 9:02
printradius 12803 Beth Greeninger 41 F F4044 Plymouth MN 1289 77/293 481/2134 1:29:09 1:30:17 9:02
printradius 13902 Emily Sebasky 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1290 137/627 482/2134 1:28:54 1:30:18 9:02
printradius 10889 Thomas Wright 45 M M4549 Edina MN 1291 98/173 809/1458 1:29:34 1:30:18 9:02
printradius 12744 Gene Gelmich 57 M M5559 Winnipeg MB 1292 32/81 810/1458 1:29:43 1:30:19 9:02
printradius 13111 Renee Keller 38 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1293 91/368 483/2134 1:29:20 1:30:20 9:02
printradius 12984 Beth Horner 42 F F4044 Plymouth MN 1294 78/293 484/2134 1:29:21 1:30:20 9:02
printradius 14584 Derek Scott 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1295 135/257 811/1458 1:27:57 1:30:22 9:03
printradius 14227 Dion Warne 37 M M3539 Willmar MN 1296 163/264 812/1458 1:28:49 1:30:22 9:03
printradius 13416 Bonita Michaelson 28 F F2229 Richfield MN 1297 138/627 485/2134 1:29:52 1:30:23 9:03
printradius 11137 Helen Doyle 40 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 1298 79/293 486/2134 1:29:18 1:30:24 9:03
printradius 14602 Christine Hoigaard 55 F F5559 Edina MN 1299 9/46 487/2134 1:29:29 1:30:24 9:03
printradius 13488 Jody Nahlovsky 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1300 139/627 488/2134 1:29:12 1:30:24 9:03
printradius 11494 Sarah Forster 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1301 101/441 489/2134 1:28:39 1:30:25 9:03
printradius 12209 Jake Bauerly 49 M M4549 St Cloud MN 1302 99/173 813/1458 1:28:45 1:30:25 9:03
printradius 12184 Chris Bailey 38 M M3539 Plymouth MN 1303 164/264 814/1458 1:29:25 1:30:26 9:03
printradius 14246 Marta Wenker 23 F F2229 Mendota Heights MN 1304 140/627 490/2134 1:27:30 1:30:26 9:03
printradius 11232 Rebecca Lindberg 35 F F3539 Edina MN 1305 92/368 491/2134 1:28:48 1:30:27 9:03
printradius 11636 Thomas Montbriand 40 M M4044 Blaine MN 1306 149/224 815/1458 1:28:55 1:30:28 9:03
printradius 11474 Steve Tracy 36 M M3539 Maple Grove MN 1307 165/264 816/1458 1:29:03 1:30:30 9:03
printradius 13945 Bryan Simmons 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1308 166/264 817/1458 1:30:04 1:30:30 9:03
printradius 13358 Mary Mccann 38 F F3539 Eagan MN 1309 93/368 492/2134 1:29:39 1:30:30 9:03
printradius 11710 Jenny Kane 30 F F3034 Faribault MN 1310 102/441 493/2134 1:30:00 1:30:31 9:04
printradius 11501 Len Josephs 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1311 136/257 818/1458 1:28:24 1:30:31 9:04
printradius 10663 Leah Wenthe 34 F F3034 Richfield MN 1312 103/441 494/2134 1:29:45 1:30:31 9:04
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14019 Kaye Stein 41 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 1313 80/293 495/2134 1:30:04 1:30:33 9:04


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after