Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10529 Patrick Ness 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1439 150/254 873/1458 1:31:08 1:31:44 9:11
printradius 13640 Colleen Pehl 45 F F4549 Stillwater MN 1440 44/186 567/2134 1:29:32 1:31:44 9:11
printradius 11987 Jill Clark 45 F F4549 Mahtomedi MN 1441 45/186 568/2134 1:29:32 1:31:44 9:11
printradius 11806 Pam Gutshall 48 F F4549 Richfield MN 1442 46/186 569/2134 1:29:03 1:31:45 9:11
printradius 12824 Terri Gualtieri 42 F F4044 Maple Plain MN 1443 88/293 570/2134 1:31:36 1:31:45 9:11
printradius 13943 Mike Sime 46 M M4549 Long Lake MN 1444 108/173 874/1458 1:30:40 1:31:47 9:11
printradius 14596 Pam Sime 39 F F3539 Medina MN 1445 112/368 571/2134 1:30:39 1:31:47 9:11
printradius 11945 Tony Nelson 39 M M3539 Shoreview MN 1446 175/264 875/1458 1:31:36 1:31:47 9:11
printradius 11725 Daniel Moriarty 45 M M4549 Cottage Grove MN 1447 109/173 876/1458 1:29:31 1:31:48 9:11
printradius 11473 Mary Beth Perkins 36 F F3539 Champlin MN 1448 113/368 572/2134 1:30:29 1:31:48 9:11
printradius 10711 Mark Scroggins 50 M M5054 St Louis Park MN 1449 65/119 877/1458 1:29:56 1:31:48 9:11
printradius 12018 Marti Ressler 26 F F2229 Glencoe MN 1450 164/627 573/2134 1:30:11 1:31:49 9:11
printradius 12045 Amy Amundson 26 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1451 165/627 574/2134 1:29:32 1:31:50 9:11
printradius 12471 Lindsey Conroy 23 F F2229 Prior Lake MN 1452 166/627 575/2134 1:31:16 1:31:51 9:12
printradius 12433 Robert Cherry 29 M M2229 West St Paul MN 1453 151/254 878/1458 1:29:23 1:31:51 9:12
printradius 10578 Margot Dell 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 1454 114/368 576/2134 1:28:50 1:31:52 9:12
printradius 11847 Larry Rolf 58 M M5559 Brooklyn Center MN 1455 35/81 879/1458 1:31:20 1:31:53 9:12
printradius 10441 Maria Pagnotta 30 F F3034 Mendota Heights MN 1456 119/441 577/2134 1:30:06 1:31:53 9:12
printradius 12327 Angie Bremer 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 1457 167/627 578/2134 1:30:41 1:31:54 9:12
printradius 14310 Kerith Wordehoff 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1458 120/441 579/2134 1:30:53 1:31:55 9:12
printradius 12338 Thomas Brindley 47 M M4549 Edina MN 1459 110/173 880/1458 1:30:43 1:31:55 9:12
printradius 14095 Susan Taets 34 F F3034 Wayzata MN 1460 121/441 580/2134 1:30:54 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 12337 Karen Brindley 47 F F4549 Edina MN 1461 47/186 581/2134 1:30:44 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 14013 Linda Stangland 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1462 89/293 582/2134 1:31:28 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 10530 Alicia Forbes 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1463 168/627 583/2134 1:31:22 1:31:57 9:12
printradius 14642 Mary Nelson 31 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1464 122/441 584/2134 1:30:27 1:31:58 9:12
printradius 14096 Teri Takle 37 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1465 115/368 585/2134 1:30:15 1:31:59 9:12
printradius 12293 Okho Bohm 31 F F3034 Cecil WI 1466 123/441 586/2134 1:30:29 1:32:00 9:12
printradius 11305 Marceil Skluzacek 34 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1467 124/441 587/2134 1:29:07 1:32:01 9:13
printradius 12451 Allison Clark 28 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1468 169/627 588/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 11302 Kathi Csuy 37 F F3539 Lakeville MN 1469 116/368 589/2134 1:29:09 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 12259 Megan Betty 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1470 170/627 590/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10383 Wes Pastuzenko 40 M M4044 Winnipeg MB 1471 157/224 881/1458 1:30:43 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 14008 Michael Spieker 27 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1472 152/254 882/1458 1:29:31 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10668 Karen Handegard 49 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1473 48/186 591/2134 1:29:27 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 12026 Patrick Wagener 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1474 111/173 883/1458 1:30:04 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 13721 Lisa Ramme 29 F F2229 Bloomington MN 1475 171/627 592/2134 1:29:25 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 11675 Bill Knight 59 M M5559 Burnsville MN 1476 36/81 884/1458 1:29:41 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 14311 Becky Wozney 30 F F3034 Elk River MN 1477 125/441 593/2134 1:30:16 1:32:05 9:13
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11416 George Realmuto 55 M M5559 Plymouth MN 1478 37/81 885/1458 1:31:21 1:32:05 9:13


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after