Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11847 Larry Rolf 58 M M5559 Brooklyn Center MN 1455 35/81 879/1458 1:31:20 1:31:53 9:12
printradius 10441 Maria Pagnotta 30 F F3034 Mendota Heights MN 1456 119/441 577/2134 1:30:06 1:31:53 9:12
printradius 12327 Angie Bremer 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 1457 167/627 578/2134 1:30:41 1:31:54 9:12
printradius 14310 Kerith Wordehoff 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1458 120/441 579/2134 1:30:53 1:31:55 9:12
printradius 12338 Thomas Brindley 47 M M4549 Edina MN 1459 110/173 880/1458 1:30:43 1:31:55 9:12
printradius 14095 Susan Taets 34 F F3034 Wayzata MN 1460 121/441 580/2134 1:30:54 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 12337 Karen Brindley 47 F F4549 Edina MN 1461 47/186 581/2134 1:30:44 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 14013 Linda Stangland 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1462 89/293 582/2134 1:31:28 1:31:56 9:12
printradius 10530 Alicia Forbes 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1463 168/627 583/2134 1:31:22 1:31:57 9:12
printradius 14642 Mary Nelson 31 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1464 122/441 584/2134 1:30:27 1:31:58 9:12
printradius 14096 Teri Takle 37 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1465 115/368 585/2134 1:30:15 1:31:59 9:12
printradius 12293 Okho Bohm 31 F F3034 Cecil WI 1466 123/441 586/2134 1:30:29 1:32:00 9:12
printradius 11305 Marceil Skluzacek 34 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1467 124/441 587/2134 1:29:07 1:32:01 9:13
printradius 12451 Allison Clark 28 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1468 169/627 588/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 11302 Kathi Csuy 37 F F3539 Lakeville MN 1469 116/368 589/2134 1:29:09 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 12259 Megan Betty 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1470 170/627 590/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10383 Wes Pastuzenko 40 M M4044 Winnipeg MB 1471 157/224 881/1458 1:30:43 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 14008 Michael Spieker 27 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1472 152/254 882/1458 1:29:31 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10668 Karen Handegard 49 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1473 48/186 591/2134 1:29:27 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 12026 Patrick Wagener 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1474 111/173 883/1458 1:30:04 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 13721 Lisa Ramme 29 F F2229 Bloomington MN 1475 171/627 592/2134 1:29:25 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 11675 Bill Knight 59 M M5559 Burnsville MN 1476 36/81 884/1458 1:29:41 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 14311 Becky Wozney 30 F F3034 Elk River MN 1477 125/441 593/2134 1:30:16 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 11416 George Realmuto 55 M M5559 Plymouth MN 1478 37/81 885/1458 1:31:21 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 12517 Laurel Davidson 27 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 1479 172/627 594/2134 1:30:34 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 13206 Kelly Lamotte 34 F F3034 Blaine MN 1480 126/441 595/2134 1:30:35 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 12708 Rhonda Franken 40 F F4044 Cannon Falls MN 1481 90/293 596/2134 1:29:45 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 11508 Kurt Kimber 47 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1482 112/173 886/1458 1:30:15 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 13306 Eric Lund 27 M M2229 Stillwater MN 1483 153/254 887/1458 1:29:09 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 13620 Amanda Paschke 28 F F2229 Spring Lake Park MN 1484 173/627 597/2134 1:29:21 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 13602 Evan Owens 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1485 146/257 888/1458 1:29:46 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 12649 Kimberly Ess 33 F F3034 Burnsville MN 1486 127/441 598/2134 1:31:39 1:32:08 9:13
printradius 13596 Erika Ostrander 25 F F2229 Winona MN 1487 174/627 599/2134 1:29:33 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10606 Danny Kagol 54 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 1488 66/119 889/1458 1:30:43 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10906 Cynthia Elias 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 1489 128/441 600/2134 1:31:32 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10643 Thomas Flaherty 40 M M4044 St Louis Park MN 1490 158/224 890/1458 1:28:59 1:32:10 9:13
printradius 12584 Kevin Dolan 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1491 154/254 891/1458 1:30:13 1:32:10 9:13
printradius 13216 Nancy Larson 45 F F4549 Burnsville MN 1492 49/186 601/2134 1:30:24 1:32:11 9:14
printradius 11266 Rick Larson 45 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1493 113/173 892/1458 1:31:20 1:32:11 9:14
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12466 Erik Collins 27 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1494 155/254 893/1458 1:30:56 1:32:11 9:14


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after