Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14310 Kerith Wordehoff 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1458 120/441 579/2134 1:30:53 1:31:55 9:12
12338 Thomas Brindley 47 M M4549 Edina MN 1459 110/173 880/1458 1:30:43 1:31:55 9:12
14095 Susan Taets 34 F F3034 Wayzata MN 1460 121/441 580/2134 1:30:54 1:31:56 9:12
12337 Karen Brindley 47 F F4549 Edina MN 1461 47/186 581/2134 1:30:44 1:31:56 9:12
14013 Linda Stangland 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1462 89/293 582/2134 1:31:28 1:31:56 9:12
10530 Alicia Forbes 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1463 168/627 583/2134 1:31:22 1:31:57 9:12
14642 Mary Nelson 31 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1464 122/441 584/2134 1:30:27 1:31:58 9:12
14096 Teri Takle 37 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1465 115/368 585/2134 1:30:15 1:31:59 9:12
12293 Okho Bohm 31 F F3034 Cecil WI 1466 123/441 586/2134 1:30:29 1:32:00 9:12
11305 Marceil Skluzacek 34 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1467 124/441 587/2134 1:29:07 1:32:01 9:13
12451 Allison Clark 28 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1468 169/627 588/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
11302 Kathi Csuy 37 F F3539 Lakeville MN 1469 116/368 589/2134 1:29:09 1:32:02 9:13
12259 Megan Betty 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1470 170/627 590/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
10383 Wes Pastuzenko 40 M M4044 Winnipeg MB 1471 157/224 881/1458 1:30:43 1:32:02 9:13
14008 Michael Spieker 27 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1472 152/254 882/1458 1:29:31 1:32:02 9:13
10668 Karen Handegard 49 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1473 48/186 591/2134 1:29:27 1:32:04 9:13
12026 Patrick Wagener 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1474 111/173 883/1458 1:30:04 1:32:04 9:13
13721 Lisa Ramme 29 F F2229 Bloomington MN 1475 171/627 592/2134 1:29:25 1:32:04 9:13
11675 Bill Knight 59 M M5559 Burnsville MN 1476 36/81 884/1458 1:29:41 1:32:04 9:13
14311 Becky Wozney 30 F F3034 Elk River MN 1477 125/441 593/2134 1:30:16 1:32:05 9:13
11416 George Realmuto 55 M M5559 Plymouth MN 1478 37/81 885/1458 1:31:21 1:32:05 9:13
12517 Laurel Davidson 27 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 1479 172/627 594/2134 1:30:34 1:32:05 9:13
13206 Kelly Lamotte 34 F F3034 Blaine MN 1480 126/441 595/2134 1:30:35 1:32:06 9:13
12708 Rhonda Franken 40 F F4044 Cannon Falls MN 1481 90/293 596/2134 1:29:45 1:32:06 9:13
11508 Kurt Kimber 47 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1482 112/173 886/1458 1:30:15 1:32:06 9:13
13306 Eric Lund 27 M M2229 Stillwater MN 1483 153/254 887/1458 1:29:09 1:32:07 9:13
13620 Amanda Paschke 28 F F2229 Spring Lake Park MN 1484 173/627 597/2134 1:29:21 1:32:07 9:13
13602 Evan Owens 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1485 146/257 888/1458 1:29:46 1:32:07 9:13
12649 Kimberly Ess 33 F F3034 Burnsville MN 1486 127/441 598/2134 1:31:39 1:32:08 9:13
13596 Erika Ostrander 25 F F2229 Winona MN 1487 174/627 599/2134 1:29:33 1:32:09 9:13
10606 Danny Kagol 54 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 1488 66/119 889/1458 1:30:43 1:32:09 9:13
10906 Cynthia Elias 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 1489 128/441 600/2134 1:31:32 1:32:09 9:13
10643 Thomas Flaherty 40 M M4044 St Louis Park MN 1490 158/224 890/1458 1:28:59 1:32:10 9:13
12584 Kevin Dolan 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1491 154/254 891/1458 1:30:13 1:32:10 9:13
13216 Nancy Larson 45 F F4549 Burnsville MN 1492 49/186 601/2134 1:30:24 1:32:11 9:14
11266 Rick Larson 45 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1493 113/173 892/1458 1:31:20 1:32:11 9:14
12466 Erik Collins 27 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1494 155/254 893/1458 1:30:56 1:32:11 9:14
11477 Brent Lagree 31 M M3034 New Brighton MN 1495 147/257 894/1458 1:30:20 1:32:12 9:14
13914 Ann Settgast 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1496 129/441 602/2134 1:29:41 1:32:12 9:14
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12739 Margaret Garvin 33 F F3034 St Paul MN 1497 130/441 603/2134 1:30:03 1:32:12 9:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after