Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13972 Stephanie Smith 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1509 131/441 608/2134 1:31:27 1:32:23 9:15
printradius 12135 Brett Anderson 34 M M3034 Farmington MN 1510 150/257 902/1458 1:31:56 1:32:23 9:15
printradius 11189 Chris Jabs 36 F F3539 Shorewood MN 1511 117/368 609/2134 1:29:38 1:32:23 9:15
printradius 13054 Jill Johnson 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1512 177/627 610/2134 1:31:37 1:32:23 9:15
printradius 13480 Michele Murphy 30 F F3034 Atlanta GA 1513 132/441 611/2134 1:30:05 1:32:24 9:15
printradius 14337 Betty Tomerlin 50 F F5054 Maple Grove MN 1514 19/93 612/2134 1:32:07 1:32:25 9:15
printradius 10659 Molly Schroeder 26 F F2229 Edina MN 1515 178/627 613/2134 1:32:12 1:32:26 9:15
printradius 12454 Deb Clements 45 F F4549 Stevens Point WI 1516 52/186 614/2134 1:29:36 1:32:26 9:15
printradius 14587 Christine Ramthun 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1517 179/627 615/2134 1:30:04 1:32:28 9:15
printradius 11123 Nancy Gillmer 38 F F3539 Red Wing MN 1518 118/368 616/2134 1:30:43 1:32:29 9:15
printradius 12618 Elizabeth Eberhart 25 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1519 180/627 617/2134 1:31:44 1:32:29 9:15
printradius 14576 Jessica Kawas 26 F F2229 Farmington MN 1520 181/627 618/2134 1:32:13 1:32:30 9:15
printradius 12382 Jolene Butler 41 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 1521 91/293 619/2134 1:31:19 1:32:30 9:15
printradius 14258 June Wheeler 44 F F4044 St Paul MN 1522 92/293 620/2134 1:31:37 1:32:31 9:16
printradius 14116 Joseph Thomas 33 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 1523 151/257 903/1458 1:30:56 1:32:32 9:16
printradius 12251 Gerald Bertsch 63 M M6064 Eagan MN 1524 18/41 904/1458 1:31:55 1:32:32 9:16
printradius 12561 Angela Derksen 29 F F2229 Winnipeg MB 1525 182/627 621/2134 1:30:10 1:32:33 9:16
printradius 14395 Brent Pederson 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1526 177/264 905/1458 1:29:36 1:32:33 9:16
printradius 14671 Mark Grubich 33 M M3034 Eagan MN 1527 152/257 906/1458 1:31:56 1:32:33 9:16
printradius 11749 Jim Larson 49 M M4549 Vadnais Heights MN 1528 115/173 907/1458 1:29:59 1:32:34 9:16
printradius 10222 Monica Vespa 21 F F0121 St Louis MO 1529 14/51 622/2134 1:31:39 1:32:35 9:16
printradius 14317 Patricia Yelich 44 F F4044 Brooklyn Center MN 1530 93/293 623/2134 1:31:50 1:32:36 9:16
printradius 12039 Mark Brady 46 M M4549 Chanhassen MN 1531 116/173 908/1458 1:32:19 1:32:37 9:16
printradius 11032 Jackie Owen 39 F F3539 Minnetonka MN 1532 119/368 624/2134 1:31:59 1:32:38 9:16
printradius 12710 Bethany Fransen 22 F F2229 Winona MN 1533 183/627 625/2134 1:31:12 1:32:38 9:16
printradius 12595 Laura Dronen 28 F F2229 Roseville MN 1534 184/627 626/2134 1:31:37 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 11056 Mj Schrapp 51 F F5054 Yankton SD 1535 20/93 627/2134 1:30:55 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 14030 Mikkin Steltenkamp 20 F F0121 Northfield MN 1536 15/51 628/2134 1:31:06 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 13825 Patrick Samstad 46 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1537 117/173 909/1458 1:31:07 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 11686 Raleigh Fromstein 37 F F3539 Golden Valley MN 1538 120/368 629/2134 1:29:11 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 13314 Caroline Lyngdal 35 F F3539 Inver Grove Height MN 1539 121/368 630/2134 1:30:58 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 14291 Tim Witczak 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1540 178/264 910/1458 1:20:49 1:32:41 9:17
printradius 14375 Allen Mensinger 41 M M4044 Hermantown MN 1541 159/224 911/1458 1:30:57 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13861 Bryan Schmidt 30 M M3034 Eagan MN 1542 153/257 912/1458 1:32:17 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13076 Steven Joswiak 39 M M3539 Rochester MN 1543 179/264 913/1458 1:31:44 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13274 Rose Lindsay 23 F F2229 Columbia Heights MN 1544 185/627 631/2134 1:32:09 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13653 Michael Peshut 41 M M4044 Plymouth MN 1545 160/224 914/1458 1:31:59 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13737 Kelly Reed 36 F F3539 Lake Elmo MN 1546 122/368 632/2134 1:30:36 1:32:44 9:17
printradius 12847 Justin Haley 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1547 157/254 915/1458 1:32:02 1:32:45 9:17
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13058 Amy Johnson 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 1548 186/627 633/2134 1:32:13 1:32:47 9:17


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after