Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11749 Jim Larson 49 M M4549 Vadnais Heights MN 1528 115/173 907/1458 1:29:59 1:32:34 9:16
printradius 10222 Monica Vespa 21 F F0121 St Louis MO 1529 14/51 622/2134 1:31:39 1:32:35 9:16
printradius 14317 Patricia Yelich 44 F F4044 Brooklyn Center MN 1530 93/293 623/2134 1:31:50 1:32:36 9:16
printradius 12039 Mark Brady 46 M M4549 Chanhassen MN 1531 116/173 908/1458 1:32:19 1:32:37 9:16
printradius 11032 Jackie Owen 39 F F3539 Minnetonka MN 1532 119/368 624/2134 1:31:59 1:32:38 9:16
printradius 12710 Bethany Fransen 22 F F2229 Winona MN 1533 183/627 625/2134 1:31:12 1:32:38 9:16
printradius 12595 Laura Dronen 28 F F2229 Roseville MN 1534 184/627 626/2134 1:31:37 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 11056 Mj Schrapp 51 F F5054 Yankton SD 1535 20/93 627/2134 1:30:55 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 14030 Mikkin Steltenkamp 20 F F0121 Northfield MN 1536 15/51 628/2134 1:31:06 1:32:39 9:16
printradius 13825 Patrick Samstad 46 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1537 117/173 909/1458 1:31:07 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 11686 Raleigh Fromstein 37 F F3539 Golden Valley MN 1538 120/368 629/2134 1:29:11 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 13314 Caroline Lyngdal 35 F F3539 Inver Grove Height MN 1539 121/368 630/2134 1:30:58 1:32:40 9:16
printradius 14291 Tim Witczak 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1540 178/264 910/1458 1:20:49 1:32:41 9:17
printradius 14375 Allen Mensinger 41 M M4044 Hermantown MN 1541 159/224 911/1458 1:30:57 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13861 Bryan Schmidt 30 M M3034 Eagan MN 1542 153/257 912/1458 1:32:17 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13076 Steven Joswiak 39 M M3539 Rochester MN 1543 179/264 913/1458 1:31:44 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13274 Rose Lindsay 23 F F2229 Columbia Heights MN 1544 185/627 631/2134 1:32:09 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13653 Michael Peshut 41 M M4044 Plymouth MN 1545 160/224 914/1458 1:31:59 1:32:43 9:17
printradius 13737 Kelly Reed 36 F F3539 Lake Elmo MN 1546 122/368 632/2134 1:30:36 1:32:44 9:17
printradius 12847 Justin Haley 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1547 157/254 915/1458 1:32:02 1:32:45 9:17
printradius 13058 Amy Johnson 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 1548 186/627 633/2134 1:32:13 1:32:47 9:17
printradius 14561 Todd Seigel 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1549 158/254 916/1458 1:32:17 1:32:48 9:17
printradius 13241 Hong Lee 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1550 159/254 917/1458 1:31:23 1:32:49 9:17
printradius 13086 Susan Kaliszewski 38 F F3539 Iowa City IA 1551 123/368 634/2134 1:31:41 1:32:49 9:17
printradius 13442 Julie Milne 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1552 187/627 635/2134 1:32:17 1:32:49 9:17
printradius 14566 David Quale 25 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1553 160/254 918/1458 1:31:21 1:32:49 9:17
printradius 10762 Angela Williams 24 F F2229 St Paul MN 1554 188/627 636/2134 1:31:23 1:32:50 9:17
printradius 10409 Tonia Stoffregen 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1555 133/441 637/2134 1:31:20 1:32:51 9:18
printradius 13315 Steve Lyngdal 35 M M3539 Inver Grove Height MN 1556 180/264 919/1458 1:31:08 1:32:51 9:18
printradius 12153 Erin Anderson 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1557 189/627 638/2134 1:29:55 1:32:51 9:18
printradius 13638 Chris Pederson 34 M M3034 Minnetonka MN 1558 154/257 920/1458 1:29:55 1:32:52 9:18
printradius 14064 Ryan Sullivan 28 M M2229 Richfield MN 1559 161/254 921/1458 1:32:23 1:32:53 9:18
printradius 14068 Andres Sustic 50 M M5054 Woodbury MN 1560 69/119 922/1458 1:32:12 1:32:54 9:18
printradius 13227 Katie Larson 34 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 1561 134/441 639/2134 1:30:44 1:32:54 9:18
printradius 11894 Bob Pottratz 43 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 1562 161/224 923/1458 1:31:13 1:32:55 9:18
printradius 12802 Nannette Greenfield 50 F F5054 Minnetonka MN 1563 21/93 640/2134 1:32:36 1:32:55 9:18
printradius 13536 Suzanne Noble Schubring 33 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1564 135/441 641/2134 1:32:16 1:32:56 9:18
printradius 10755 Harley Handegard 47 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1565 118/173 924/1458 1:30:17 1:32:56 9:18
printradius 11902 Jennifer Nylund 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1566 190/627 642/2134 1:30:37 1:32:56 9:18
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11999 Colleen Raasch 39 F F3539 Edina MN 1567 124/368 643/2134 1:30:10 1:32:58 9:18


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after