Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11773 Gaylen Reetz 46 M M4549 Eagan MN 1578 119/173 930/1458 1:32:11 1:33:02 9:19
printradius 14170 Sonja Van Guilder 36 F F3539 Hudson WI 1579 126/368 649/2134 1:32:51 1:33:02 9:19
printradius 13389 Jennifer Mcphee 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1580 137/441 650/2134 1:31:06 1:33:02 9:19
printradius 13390 Jeff Mcphee 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1581 157/257 931/1458 1:31:06 1:33:02 9:19
printradius 10866 David Jacobson 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1582 158/257 932/1458 1:31:57 1:33:03 9:19
printradius 10498 Jonathan Yocum 32 M M3034 St Paul MN 1583 159/257 933/1458 1:31:56 1:33:03 9:19
printradius 14088 Erik Switzer 37 M M3539 Lakeville MN 1584 182/264 934/1458 1:31:57 1:33:05 9:19
printradius 10433 Tim Carstens 30 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 1585 160/257 935/1458 1:30:46 1:33:05 9:19
printradius 14169 Mary Van Grinsven 36 F F3539 Burnsville MN 1586 127/368 651/2134 1:32:49 1:33:05 9:19
printradius 13604 Lance Oyen 33 M M3034 Rochester MN 1587 161/257 936/1458 1:30:06 1:33:07 9:19
printradius 14631 Jeffrey Syvoraphane 28 M M2229 Woodbury MN 1588 162/254 937/1458 1:30:33 1:33:08 9:19
printradius 11364 David Ersland 58 M M5559 Humboldt IA 1589 38/81 938/1458 1:31:23 1:33:08 9:19
printradius 10960 Julie Frandsen 31 F F3034 Big Lake MN 1590 138/441 652/2134 1:30:22 1:33:08 9:19
printradius 13665 Noelle Peterson 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1591 193/627 653/2134 1:32:40 1:33:09 9:19
printradius 12476 Bob Coolidge 50 M M5054 Stanchfield MN 1592 70/119 939/1458 1:32:26 1:33:10 9:19
printradius 11557 Angela Wyatt 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 1593 53/186 654/2134 1:31:27 1:33:10 9:19
printradius 11877 Alan Ferche 47 M M4549 Rice MN 1594 120/173 940/1458 1:31:56 1:33:11 9:20
printradius 12613 Sarah Dykhoff 25 F F2229 Medina MN 1595 194/627 655/2134 1:30:44 1:33:12 9:20
printradius 12280 Sarah Blegen 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 1596 195/627 656/2134 1:30:53 1:33:12 9:20
printradius 12808 Ann Griffin 42 F F4044 Roseville MN 1597 94/293 657/2134 1:30:48 1:33:14 9:20
printradius 12795 Lauri Gray 41 F F4044 Cottage Grove MN 1598 95/293 658/2134 1:30:24 1:33:15 9:20
printradius 13821 Gregory Rynders 40 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 1599 164/224 941/1458 1:30:26 1:33:16 9:20
printradius 12621 Jessica Edstam 22 F F2229 Edina MN 1600 196/627 659/2134 1:32:11 1:33:16 9:20
printradius 10394 Patti Brase 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1601 96/293 660/2134 1:31:41 1:33:16 9:20
printradius 12391 Scott Butze 40 M M4044 Cottage Grove MN 1602 165/224 942/1458 1:32:52 1:33:17 9:20
printradius 12322 Ann Brazil 32 F F3034 Minnetonka MN 1603 139/441 661/2134 1:32:21 1:33:18 9:20
printradius 14470 Elizabeth Olson 32 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1604 140/441 662/2134 1:31:12 1:33:19 9:20
printradius 10740 Connie Spengler 57 F F5559 White Bear Lake MN 1605 12/46 663/2134 1:32:04 1:33:20 9:20
printradius 14105 Mary Tereick 39 F F3539 Lino Lakes MN 1606 128/368 664/2134 1:32:54 1:33:22 9:21
printradius 13815 Julie Ruzynski 38 F F3539 Circle Pines MN 1607 129/368 665/2134 1:32:54 1:33:22 9:21
printradius 11973 Andrew Kirscher 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1608 162/257 943/1458 1:33:04 1:33:22 9:21
printradius 14294 Victor Wittgenstein 26 M M2229 Duluth MN 1609 163/254 944/1458 1:32:01 1:33:27 9:21
printradius 11761 Dawn Gale 34 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1610 141/441 666/2134 1:32:31 1:33:30 9:21
printradius 13193 Eleanor Kuhns 36 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1611 130/368 667/2134 1:32:32 1:33:31 9:22
printradius 13979 Pelagie Snesrud 28 F F2229 Rochester MN 1612 197/627 668/2134 1:31:57 1:33:33 9:22
printradius 10786 Manish Jain 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1613 164/254 945/1458 1:30:51 1:33:33 9:22
printradius 10511 Kip Pendleton 44 M M4044 Woodbury MN 1614 166/224 946/1458 1:32:44 1:33:33 9:22
printradius 14154 Dawn Tucker 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1615 198/627 669/2134 1:32:20 1:33:34 9:22
printradius 10166 Andy Carr 38 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 1616 183/264 947/1458 1:31:08 1:33:35 9:22
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12826 Ellen Guerin 45 F F4549 Bloomington MN 1617 54/186 670/2134 1:32:00 1:33:36 9:22


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after