Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10637 David Cremers 36 M M3539 Oakdale MN 158 27/264 125/1458 1:09:07 1:09:23 6:57
printradius 11535 Brent Gustafson 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 159 20/257 126/1458 1:09:11 1:09:27 6:57
printradius 11185 Rick E Wheeler 51 M M5054 River Falls WI 160 7/119 127/1458 1:09:20 1:09:27 6:57
printradius 11106 Beth Moen 24 F F2229 Andover MN 161 9/627 34/2134 1:08:39 1:09:30 6:57
printradius 13564 Mark O'connor 34 M M3034 Savage MN 162 21/257 128/1458 1:09:28 1:09:30 6:57
printradius 14386 Jack Wussler 48 M M4549 St Paul MN 163 11/173 129/1458 1:09:19 1:09:31 6:58
printradius 11752 Thomas Tedlund 45 M M4549 Duluth MN 164 12/173 130/1458 1:09:25 1:09:31 6:58
printradius 10610 Brian Johnson 43 M M4044 Plymouth MN 165 27/224 131/1458 1:09:23 1:09:31 6:58
printradius 14683 John Boyle 60 M M6064 Deland FL 166 2/41 132/1458 1:09:31 1:09:33 6:58
printradius 14544 Matt Thatcher 27 M M2229 Woodbury MN 167 30/254 133/1458 1:09:33 1:09:33 6:58
printradius 14150 Eric Treschuk 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 168 22/257 134/1458 1:09:31 1:09:34 6:58
printradius 10328 Jake Krohan 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 169 31/254 135/1458 1:08:51 1:09:35 6:58
printradius 11620 Steve Belsvik 40 M M4044 Burnsville MN 170 28/224 136/1458 1:09:28 1:09:38 6:58
printradius 14353 James Angelo 37 M M3539 Savage MN 171 28/264 137/1458 1:09:28 1:09:40 6:58
printradius 11466 Greg Buse 54 M M5054 St Paul MN 172 8/119 138/1458 1:09:22 1:09:40 6:58
printradius 10903 Don Tubbs 43 M M4044 Superior CO 173 29/224 139/1458 1:09:36 1:09:41 6:59
printradius 11989 Matthew Bleecker 33 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 174 23/257 140/1458 1:09:36 1:09:41 6:59
printradius 11365 Nicole Franchina 37 F F3539 Afton MN 175 10/368 35/2134 1:09:38 1:09:42 6:59
printradius 10469 Angela Shifrin 35 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 176 11/368 36/2134 1:09:37 1:09:43 6:59
printradius 11329 Corey Swan 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 177 32/254 141/1458 1:09:38 1:09:43 6:59
printradius 14669 Kim Herring 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 178 10/627 37/2134 1:09:38 1:09:43 6:59
printradius 10695 Steve Gajerski 47 M M4549 Winnipeg MB 179 13/173 142/1458 1:09:47 1:09:55 7:00
printradius 12254 John Bertsch 39 M M3539 Champlin MN 180 29/264 143/1458 1:09:50 1:10:01 7:01
printradius 11919 Mark Nelson 39 M M3539 Anoka MN 181 30/264 144/1458 1:08:20 1:10:06 7:01
printradius 12707 Michael Franken 40 M M4044 Cannon Falls MN 182 30/224 145/1458 1:09:22 1:10:08 7:01
printradius 11370 Randall Roseen 31 M M3034 Chippewa Falls WI 183 24/257 146/1458 1:09:41 1:10:08 7:01
printradius 11325 Pete Tremaine 43 M M4044 Anoka MN 184 31/224 147/1458 1:10:02 1:10:10 7:01
printradius 10733 James Keck 24 M M2229 Falcon Heights MN 185 33/254 148/1458 1:10:02 1:10:12 7:02
printradius 13617 Joshua Parrill 21 M M0121 Roseau MN 186 5/26 149/1458 1:09:46 1:10:23 7:03
printradius 10772 Merilee Womeldorf 42 F F4044 Northfield MN 187 8/293 38/2134 1:10:21 1:10:24 7:03
printradius 10192 Mark Stoffel 46 M M4549 Bloomington MN 188 14/173 150/1458 1:10:16 1:10:34 7:04
printradius 12182 Martin Bacigalupo 36 M M3539 White Bear Townshi MN 189 31/264 151/1458 1:10:28 1:10:36 7:04
printradius 11923 Art Mugalian 54 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 190 9/119 152/1458 1:10:32 1:10:39 7:04
printradius 14515 John Jokela 34 M M3034 Grand Rapids MN 191 25/257 153/1458 1:10:34 1:10:44 7:05
printradius 14665 Mike Mcgowan 41 M M4044 Eagan MN 192 32/224 154/1458 1:10:39 1:10:51 7:06
printradius 10183 Tom Literski 55 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 193 4/81 155/1458 1:10:49 1:10:54 7:06
printradius 10896 James Doelle 48 M M4549 St Paul MN 194 15/173 156/1458 1:10:55 1:10:58 7:06
printradius 12479 Kris Corbett 31 F F3034 Northfield MN 195 10/441 39/2134 1:10:45 1:10:59 7:06
printradius 13336 Gene Marsolek 51 M M5054 Duluth MN 196 10/119 157/1458 1:10:58 1:10:59 7:06
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14265 Cinde Wiebusch 32 F F3034 Buffalo MN 197 11/441 40/2134 1:10:44 1:11:00 7:06


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after