Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14117 Sarah Thomas 24 F F2229 Chicago IL 1639 204/627 687/2134 1:31:27 1:33:47 9:23
printradius 11255 Becky Brooks 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 1640 58/186 688/2134 1:32:48 1:33:47 9:23
printradius 10153 Larry Brust 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1641 71/119 953/1458 1:33:30 1:33:48 9:23
printradius 14597 Mary Russell 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 1642 131/368 689/2134 1:30:51 1:33:48 9:23
printradius 14288 Valorie Winkelhake 44 F F4044 Burnsville MN 1643 101/293 690/2134 1:33:01 1:33:49 9:23
printradius 11841 Karla Horner 44 F F4044 Lake Elmo MN 1644 102/293 691/2134 1:31:05 1:33:49 9:23
printradius 11201 Carolyn Haney 33 F F3034 Duluth MN 1645 145/441 692/2134 1:31:10 1:33:49 9:23
printradius 13139 Karla Klawitter 36 F F3539 Hutchinson MN 1646 132/368 693/2134 1:33:10 1:33:49 9:23
printradius 11324 Steven Sachs 35 M M3539 Maple Grove MN 1647 186/264 954/1458 1:32:15 1:33:49 9:23
printradius 13629 Trudy Paulson 43 F F4044 Hutchinson MN 1648 103/293 694/2134 1:33:11 1:33:50 9:23
printradius 12061 Steve Euller 50 M M5054 Wayzata MN 1649 72/119 955/1458 1:31:44 1:33:50 9:23
printradius 10086 Janet Haffner 38 F F3539 Darien IL 1650 133/368 695/2134 1:33:28 1:33:52 9:24
printradius 13560 Gayle Obodzinski 32 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1651 146/441 696/2134 1:31:09 1:33:52 9:24
printradius 12536 Philip Malcolm 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1652 165/257 956/1458 1:31:09 1:33:52 9:24
printradius 11436 Patrick Mccoy 28 M M2229 Robbinsdale MN 1653 165/254 957/1458 1:31:03 1:33:53 9:24
printradius 12737 David Gardner 36 M M3539 Brooklyn Park MN 1654 187/264 958/1458 1:33:53 1:33:53 9:24
printradius 11547 Elisabeth Cleveland 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1655 147/441 697/2134 1:31:32 1:33:54 9:24
printradius 14659 Jeff Swenson 53 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1656 73/119 959/1458 1:32:01 1:33:54 9:24
printradius 14414 Stephen Mendrzychowski 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1657 166/254 960/1458 1:32:12 1:33:55 9:24
printradius 11985 Bridget Maloney 45 F F4549 Edina MN 1658 59/186 698/2134 1:33:36 1:33:56 9:24
printradius 11971 Joellen Depalma 38 F F3539 Eagan MN 1659 134/368 699/2134 1:32:17 1:34:01 9:25
printradius 13071 Elizabeth Jones 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1660 104/293 700/2134 1:33:13 1:34:01 9:25
printradius 10745 Allison Welch 29 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1661 205/627 701/2134 1:31:36 1:34:02 9:25
printradius 12854 Tanya Haman 30 F F3034 Savage MN 1662 148/441 702/2134 1:32:20 1:34:02 9:25
printradius 13192 Kari Kugler 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1663 206/627 703/2134 1:32:21 1:34:03 9:25
printradius 10378 Fran Sepler 44 F F4044 Mendota Heights MN 1664 105/293 704/2134 1:31:43 1:34:05 9:25
printradius 12539 Patrick Maloney 29 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1665 167/254 961/1458 1:31:12 1:34:06 9:25
printradius 13850 Jessica Schaefer 21 F F0121 St Cloud MN 1666 17/51 705/2134 1:32:53 1:34:06 9:25
printradius 14403 Susan Larish 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1667 149/441 706/2134 1:32:32 1:34:07 9:25
printradius 11666 Keith Schmoll 29 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1668 168/254 962/1458 1:31:31 1:34:07 9:25
printradius 10969 Jason Okerberg 40 M M4044 Eagan MN 1669 167/224 963/1458 1:33:19 1:34:07 9:25
printradius 11060 Patrice Macgibbon 40 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1670 106/293 707/2134 1:30:58 1:34:08 9:25
printradius 11061 Peggy Gazzola 40 F F4044 Lakeville MN 1671 107/293 708/2134 1:30:57 1:34:08 9:25
printradius 10321 Doreen Lewis 38 F F3539 Worcester MN 1672 135/368 709/2134 1:33:47 1:34:08 9:25
printradius 11714 Christine O'brien 35 F F3539 Mendota Heights MN 1673 136/368 710/2134 1:32:10 1:34:09 9:25
printradius 11574 Rich Roeder 66 M M6569 Brooklyn Park MN 1674 7/14 964/1458 1:33:19 1:34:10 9:25
printradius 14387 Tricia Johnson 37 F F3539 Owatonna MN 1675 137/368 711/2134 1:33:03 1:34:10 9:25
printradius 13060 Jay Johnson 41 M M4044 Owatonna MN 1676 168/224 965/1458 1:33:03 1:34:10 9:25
printradius 12937 William Hession 51 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1677 74/119 966/1458 1:32:28 1:34:11 9:26
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13915 William Severson 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1678 169/254 967/1458 1:28:04 1:34:11 9:26


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after