Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13182 Andrea Kramer 19 F F0121 Stratford WI 1809 19/51 801/2134 1:32:55 1:35:37 9:34
printradius 14300 Lynn Wolters 33 M M3034 St Paul MN 1810 174/257 1009/1458 1:32:55 1:35:37 9:34
printradius 11320 Susan Berens 46 F F4549 Vadnais Heights MN 1811 66/186 802/2134 1:33:26 1:35:38 9:34
printradius 10217 Jose Ramirez 35 M M3539 St Paul MN 1812 194/264 1010/1458 1:35:26 1:35:39 9:34
printradius 13712 Julie Purdum 38 F F3539 Grand Rapids MN 1813 157/368 803/2134 1:34:12 1:35:39 9:34
printradius 11150 Jill Neu 31 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1814 169/441 804/2134 1:33:58 1:35:40 9:34
printradius 13650 Rod Perth 59 M M5559 San Marino CA 1815 42/81 1011/1458 1:33:30 1:35:40 9:34
printradius 11933 Tom Mrachek 41 M M4044 Medina MN 1816 173/224 1012/1458 1:35:26 1:35:41 9:35
printradius 12274 Nicole Bjugan 28 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 1817 236/627 805/2134 1:34:36 1:35:41 9:35
printradius 11609 Dan Parnell 47 M M4549 Mahtomedi MN 1818 126/173 1013/1458 1:33:30 1:35:41 9:35
printradius 11868 Timothy Kelly 53 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1819 78/119 1014/1458 1:33:11 1:35:41 9:35
printradius 10211 Marian O'neal 47 F F4549 Edina MN 1820 67/186 806/2134 1:35:26 1:35:42 9:35
printradius 14518 Melanie Cooke 42 F F4044 Edmonton AB 1821 117/293 807/2134 1:34:27 1:35:43 9:35
printradius 14038 Anthony Steyermark 33 M M3034 St Paul MN 1822 175/257 1015/1458 1:34:14 1:35:44 9:35
printradius 12131 Paul Anderson 39 M M3539 Andover MN 1823 195/264 1016/1458 1:32:52 1:35:44 9:35
printradius 14027 Lance Steinke 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1824 176/257 1017/1458 1:33:21 1:35:47 9:35
printradius 12578 Robert Dimke 40 M M4044 Ham Lake MN 1825 174/224 1018/1458 1:32:56 1:35:48 9:35
printradius 10738 Jay Maloney 30 M M3034 Chanhassen MN 1826 177/257 1019/1458 1:33:33 1:35:48 9:35
printradius 12116 Bridget Ahles 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1827 170/441 808/2134 1:34:27 1:35:50 9:35
printradius 10642 Andrew Warg 13 M M0121 Hastings MN 1828 19/26 1020/1458 1:34:19 1:35:50 9:35
printradius 11704 Lois Robillard 42 F F4044 Eveleth MN 1829 118/293 809/2134 1:34:42 1:35:53 9:36
printradius 14660 Kate Forster 42 F F4044 Richfield MN 1830 119/293 810/2134 1:35:20 1:35:53 9:36
printradius 11900 Corey Lagree 29 F F2229 New Brighton MN 1831 237/627 811/2134 1:34:02 1:35:53 9:36
printradius 11776 Michael Crea 21 M M0121 St Paul MN 1832 20/26 1021/1458 1:35:07 1:35:55 9:36
printradius 11769 Ryan Sandell 28 M M2229 Prior Lake MN 1833 178/254 1022/1458 1:33:11 1:35:55 9:36
printradius 14029 Eric Stelmack 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1834 178/257 1023/1458 1:33:59 1:35:55 9:36
printradius 13236 Shannon Lawton 35 F F3539 Edina MN 1835 158/368 812/2134 1:33:31 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 12985 Jeffrey Horsager 40 M M4044 Lake Elmo MN 1836 175/224 1024/1458 1:33:31 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 11730 Kim Wolson 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1837 238/627 813/2134 1:34:30 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 11731 Norman Abramson 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1838 179/257 1025/1458 1:34:30 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 13516 Bridget Neurer 32 F F3034 St Paul MN 1839 171/441 814/2134 1:34:00 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 11822 Jennifer Merriam 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 1840 239/627 815/2134 1:35:16 1:35:56 9:36
printradius 10213 Lisa Schiltgen 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 1841 159/368 816/2134 1:35:23 1:35:58 9:36
printradius 11660 Jill Weldin 43 F F4044 St Louis Park MN 1842 120/293 817/2134 1:33:16 1:35:58 9:36
printradius 12049 Mark Hayek 31 M M3034 New Hope MN 1843 180/257 1026/1458 1:34:20 1:35:59 9:36
printradius 11610 Dave Smith 43 M M4044 Eagan MN 1844 176/224 1027/1458 1:34:23 1:36:00 9:36
printradius 11011 Patricia Koznick 30 F F3034 Lakeville MN 1845 172/441 818/2134 1:29:54 1:36:00 9:36
printradius 11258 Janet Larson 41 F F4044 Bloomington MN 1846 121/293 819/2134 1:34:13 1:36:01 9:37
printradius 11218 Tim Walsh 52 M M5054 Maple Grove MN 1847 79/119 1028/1458 1:35:25 1:36:02 9:37
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11219 Debbie Walsh 47 F F4549 Maple Grove MN 1848 68/186 820/2134 1:35:25 1:36:02 9:37


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after