Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10418 Krista Morton 38 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2025 180/368 931/2134 1:35:38 1:37:58 9:48
printradius 10571 Todd Menssen 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2026 192/257 1095/1458 1:35:18 1:37:58 9:48
printradius 12387 Jessica Butts 20 F F0121 Ellsworth Afb SD 2027 20/51 932/2134 1:36:00 1:37:59 9:48
printradius 12166 Brooke Aretz 20 F F0121 Cold Spring MN 2028 21/51 933/2134 1:35:59 1:37:59 9:48
printradius 10608 Benjamin Anderson 24 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 2029 191/254 1096/1458 1:35:33 1:37:59 9:48
printradius 12398 Stephen Campbell 50 M M5054 Keewatin ON 2030 84/119 1097/1458 1:36:48 1:37:59 9:48
printradius 14554 Richard Allyn 60 M M6064 St Paul MN 2031 23/41 1098/1458 1:35:55 1:38:01 9:49
printradius 10713 Ted Irgens 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2032 193/257 1099/1458 1:35:40 1:38:01 9:49
printradius 10712 Briar Andresen 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2033 276/627 934/2134 1:35:40 1:38:01 9:49
printradius 10714 Sjur Midness 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2034 194/257 1100/1458 1:35:40 1:38:02 9:49
printradius 12668 Sarah Ferguson 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2035 198/441 935/2134 1:35:58 1:38:03 9:49
printradius 14621 Evaristo Sanga 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2036 195/257 1101/1458 1:35:10 1:38:03 9:49
printradius 12949 Mary Hilliard 34 F F3034 St Paul MN 2037 199/441 936/2134 1:36:46 1:38:04 9:49
printradius 10664 James Fallon 40 M M4044 Brooklyn Park MN 2038 188/224 1102/1458 1:36:40 1:38:05 9:49
printradius 10665 Christina Fallon 39 F F3539 Brooklyn Park MN 2039 181/368 937/2134 1:36:40 1:38:06 9:49
printradius 13327 Jessica Manthie 23 F F2229 Maple Lake MN 2040 277/627 938/2134 1:36:11 1:38:08 9:49
printradius 12834 Nancy Gwin 33 F F3034 Burnsville MN 2041 200/441 939/2134 1:37:32 1:38:09 9:49
printradius 13851 Jill Schafer 28 F F2229 Shoreview MN 2042 278/627 940/2134 1:35:20 1:38:10 9:49
printradius 11639 Victoria Hersman 47 F F4549 Edina MN 2043 80/186 941/2134 1:35:45 1:38:10 9:49
printradius 13446 Anne Moening 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2044 279/627 942/2134 1:36:31 1:38:11 9:50
printradius 13645 Anastasia Pepera 38 F F3539 St Paul MN 2045 182/368 943/2134 1:35:38 1:38:12 9:50
printradius 12789 Jorge Granja 41 M M4044 St Paul MN 2046 189/224 1103/1458 1:35:38 1:38:12 9:50
printradius 12772 Mary Glaeser 34 F F3034 Centerville MN 2047 201/441 944/2134 1:36:39 1:38:12 9:50
printradius 11112 Kathy Lauer 20 F F0121 Annandale MN 2048 22/51 945/2134 1:35:22 1:38:14 9:50
printradius 13322 Michael Manhard 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2049 212/264 1104/1458 1:38:14 1:38:14 9:50
printradius 13255 Emily Leonard 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2050 280/627 946/2134 1:36:25 1:38:15 9:50
printradius 14448 Eve Stein 37 F F3539 Brooklyn Park MN 2051 183/368 947/2134 1:37:45 1:38:16 9:50
printradius 10504 Marsha Hury 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2052 81/186 948/2134 1:35:30 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 12533 Carol Mahler 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2053 202/441 949/2134 1:37:51 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 10652 Terri Hoy 49 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2054 82/186 950/2134 1:35:40 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 10490 Clarence Pollock 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2055 196/257 1105/1458 1:37:47 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 10489 Lisa Paschke 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2056 203/441 951/2134 1:37:46 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 11698 Kris Keykal 28 F F2229 Burnsville MN 2057 281/627 952/2134 1:35:10 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 10882 Patricia Peroutky 51 F F5054 Avon MN 2058 31/93 953/2134 1:36:34 1:38:19 9:50
printradius 10883 Anthony Peroutky 52 M M5054 Avon MN 2059 85/119 1106/1458 1:36:34 1:38:19 9:50
printradius 11672 Krisann Grinnell 41 F F4044 Montrose MN 2060 138/293 954/2134 1:37:47 1:38:22 9:51
printradius 12077 James Alexander 42 M M4044 Shoreview MN 2061 190/224 1107/1458 1:35:22 1:38:22 9:51
printradius 11617 Melissa Gruber 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 2062 282/627 955/2134 1:36:44 1:38:23 9:51
printradius 11017 Shannon Wasenda 49 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2063 83/186 956/2134 1:36:07 1:38:24 9:51
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12062 Stephanie Morgan 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2064 204/441 957/2134 1:31:00 1:38:25 9:51


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after