Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11112 Kathy Lauer 20 F F0121 Annandale MN 2048 22/51 945/2134 1:35:22 1:38:14 9:50
printradius 13322 Michael Manhard 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2049 212/264 1104/1458 1:38:14 1:38:14 9:50
printradius 13255 Emily Leonard 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2050 280/627 946/2134 1:36:25 1:38:15 9:50
printradius 14448 Eve Stein 37 F F3539 Brooklyn Park MN 2051 183/368 947/2134 1:37:45 1:38:16 9:50
printradius 10504 Marsha Hury 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2052 81/186 948/2134 1:35:30 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 12533 Carol Mahler 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2053 202/441 949/2134 1:37:51 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 10652 Terri Hoy 49 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2054 82/186 950/2134 1:35:40 1:38:17 9:50
printradius 10490 Clarence Pollock 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2055 196/257 1105/1458 1:37:47 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 10489 Lisa Paschke 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2056 203/441 951/2134 1:37:46 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 11698 Kris Keykal 28 F F2229 Burnsville MN 2057 281/627 952/2134 1:35:10 1:38:18 9:50
printradius 10882 Patricia Peroutky 51 F F5054 Avon MN 2058 31/93 953/2134 1:36:34 1:38:19 9:50
printradius 10883 Anthony Peroutky 52 M M5054 Avon MN 2059 85/119 1106/1458 1:36:34 1:38:19 9:50
printradius 11672 Krisann Grinnell 41 F F4044 Montrose MN 2060 138/293 954/2134 1:37:47 1:38:22 9:51
printradius 12077 James Alexander 42 M M4044 Shoreview MN 2061 190/224 1107/1458 1:35:22 1:38:22 9:51
printradius 11617 Melissa Gruber 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 2062 282/627 955/2134 1:36:44 1:38:23 9:51
printradius 11017 Shannon Wasenda 49 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2063 83/186 956/2134 1:36:07 1:38:24 9:51
printradius 12062 Stephanie Morgan 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2064 204/441 957/2134 1:31:00 1:38:25 9:51
printradius 12909 Leah Hedman 34 F F3034 St Paul MN 2065 205/441 958/2134 1:31:01 1:38:25 9:51
printradius 13230 Betty Larson 32 F F3034 Carver MN 2066 206/441 959/2134 1:37:33 1:38:27 9:51
printradius 14045 Beth Stout 36 F F3539 Lakeville MN 2067 184/368 960/2134 1:37:34 1:38:27 9:51
printradius 12996 Chet Hudalla 29 M M2229 Long Prairie MN 2068 192/254 1108/1458 1:37:45 1:38:27 9:51
printradius 11969 Julie Willenbring 39 F F3539 Edina MN 2069 185/368 961/2134 1:38:14 1:38:28 9:51
printradius 10962 Julie Rieth 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 2070 207/441 962/2134 1:35:27 1:38:28 9:51
printradius 10399 Joan Moen 48 F F4549 Burnsville MN 2071 84/186 963/2134 1:36:12 1:38:29 9:51
printradius 11119 Thomas Vrchota 37 M M3539 Princeton MN 2072 213/264 1109/1458 1:37:39 1:38:30 9:51
printradius 12047 Emmy Lipinski 21 F F0121 Maple Lake MN 2073 23/51 964/2134 1:36:19 1:38:30 9:51
printradius 12565 Kristin Dettmer 35 F F3539 Eagan MN 2074 186/368 965/2134 1:36:04 1:38:31 9:52
printradius 13160 Ruth Kobel 46 F F4549 Gallinchen - 2075 85/186 966/2134 1:37:58 1:38:31 9:52
printradius 14260 Kelli Whiteside 35 F F3539 Edina MN 2076 187/368 967/2134 1:36:04 1:38:31 9:52
printradius 13291 Loren Lord 35 F F3539 North Oaks MN 2077 188/368 968/2134 1:37:06 1:38:31 9:52
printradius 11854 Robert Weiner 53 M M5054 Mounds View MN 2078 86/119 1110/1458 1:36:19 1:38:32 9:52
printradius 11614 Gina Benson 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 2079 283/627 969/2134 1:36:38 1:38:34 9:52
printradius 13271 Jenny Lindberg 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2080 86/186 970/2134 1:34:53 1:38:34 9:52
printradius 14044 Rick Stone 32 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 2081 197/257 1111/1458 1:37:04 1:38:34 9:52
printradius 10131 Katie Kolegas 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 2082 284/627 971/2134 1:35:47 1:38:35 9:52
printradius 12558 Elaine Denherder 51 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 2083 32/93 972/2134 1:37:46 1:38:36 9:52
printradius 11031 Mick Carlson 32 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 2084 198/257 1112/1458 1:36:39 1:38:37 9:52
printradius 11030 Bev Carlson 32 F F3034 Apple Valley MN 2085 208/441 973/2134 1:36:39 1:38:37 9:52
printradius 10471 Anne Cording 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2086 285/627 974/2134 1:37:41 1:38:37 9:52
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13293 Kraig Lothe 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2087 193/254 1113/1458 1:35:37 1:38:37 9:52


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after