Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12815 Andrew Gross 30 M M3034 St Paul MN 2377 215/257 1203/1458 1:39:43 1:41:34 10:10
printradius 13832 David Sandquist 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 2378 214/254 1204/1458 1:39:43 1:41:34 10:10
printradius 13310 Rebecca Lunna 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2379 253/441 1175/2134 1:39:31 1:41:34 10:10
printradius 12876 Karl Hanson 32 M M3034 Shorewood MN 2380 216/257 1205/1458 1:39:16 1:41:34 10:10
printradius 14675 Kari Halling 34 F F3034 Edina MN 2381 254/441 1176/2134 1:39:18 1:41:35 10:10
printradius 12324 Ann Breitenfeldt 38 F F3539 Plymouth MN 2382 227/368 1177/2134 1:39:31 1:41:35 10:10
printradius 12919 Ann Hendel 32 F F3034 Cologne MN 2383 255/441 1178/2134 1:40:03 1:41:35 10:10
printradius 12366 Melissa Burke 31 F F3034 Shorewood MN 2384 256/441 1179/2134 1:40:03 1:41:36 10:10
printradius 14593 Debra Thill 33 F F3034 St Paul MN 2385 257/441 1180/2134 1:41:36 1:41:36 10:10
printradius 14573 Doug Bitney 40 M M4044 Chanhassen MN 2386 200/224 1206/1458 1:39:23 1:41:37 10:10
printradius 11864 Dick Olson 70 M M7074 Burnsvile MN 2387 3/3 1207/1458 1:41:38 1:41:38 10:10
printradius 13069 Tara Jones 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2388 347/627 1181/2134 1:40:31 1:41:38 10:10
printradius 10809 Catherine Lafontaine 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2389 348/627 1182/2134 1:40:31 1:41:38 10:10
printradius 12938 Karen Hettinger 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2390 163/293 1183/2134 1:41:26 1:41:38 10:10
printradius 11942 Teresa Schrempp 42 F F4044 Roseville MN 2391 164/293 1184/2134 1:40:42 1:41:38 10:10
printradius 14296 Sarah Wolf 23 F F2229 Fridley MN 2392 349/627 1185/2134 1:38:47 1:41:39 10:10
printradius 12347 Andy Brown 32 M M3034 Robbinsdale MN 2393 217/257 1208/1458 1:41:32 1:41:39 10:10
printradius 13990 Florence Sommers 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2394 102/186 1186/2134 1:40:43 1:41:41 10:11
printradius 11085 Barbara Gjerde 53 F F5054 New London MN 2395 43/93 1187/2134 1:39:58 1:41:42 10:11
printradius 11308 Todd Zwickey 47 M M4549 Edina MN 2396 144/173 1209/1458 1:41:30 1:41:44 10:11
printradius 11372 Mary Gephart 51 F F5054 Grand Rapids MN 2397 44/93 1188/2134 1:40:24 1:41:44 10:11
printradius 10933 Jeb Burke 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2398 215/254 1210/1458 1:39:38 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 12987 Brett Housker 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2399 218/257 1211/1458 1:41:05 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 10932 Ryan Gordon 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2400 219/257 1212/1458 1:39:38 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 14200 Charlene Wagner 33 F F3034 Anoka MN 2401 258/441 1189/2134 1:38:59 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 10339 Patrick Odell 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2402 226/264 1213/1458 1:39:16 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 12702 Valerie Fournier 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 2403 350/627 1190/2134 1:40:41 1:41:45 10:11
printradius 13452 Kami Montgomery 24 F F2229 Chanhassen MN 2404 351/627 1191/2134 1:40:19 1:41:46 10:11
printradius 11447 Suz Thomson 46 F F4549 Balsam Lake WI 2405 103/186 1192/2134 1:39:31 1:41:46 10:11
printradius 11260 Debra Palmquist 46 F F4549 Plymouth MN 2406 104/186 1193/2134 1:40:41 1:41:47 10:11
printradius 12221 John Beh 38 M M3539 Des Moines IA 2407 227/264 1214/1458 1:39:56 1:41:48 10:11
printradius 12220 Lisa Beh 42 F F4044 Des Moines IA 2408 165/293 1194/2134 1:39:56 1:41:48 10:11
printradius 13625 Jennifer Samuel 29 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 2409 352/627 1195/2134 1:39:18 1:41:48 10:11
printradius 14509 Abby Velin 24 F F2229 Savage MN 2410 353/627 1196/2134 1:38:52 1:41:49 10:11
printradius 11111 Deb Lauer 43 F F4044 Annandale MN 2411 166/293 1197/2134 1:38:56 1:41:49 10:11
printradius 10531 Ann Schultz 49 F F4549 Faribault MN 2412 105/186 1198/2134 1:39:10 1:41:49 10:11
printradius 11274 Laurie Possin 39 F F3539 St Paul MN 2413 228/368 1199/2134 1:40:41 1:41:49 10:11
printradius 11697 Andy Keykal 32 M M3034 Burnsville MN 2414 220/257 1215/1458 1:38:42 1:41:51 10:12
printradius 10381 Richard Augustine 59 M M5559 Wayazata MN 2415 53/81 1216/1458 1:41:07 1:41:52 10:12
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11867 Evan Fuller 42 M M4044 Chanhassen MN 2416 201/224 1217/1458 1:41:03 1:41:53 10:12


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after