Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13747 Stephanie Reisdorf 30 F F3034 Cottage Grove MN 2616 284/441 1343/2134 1:41:39 1:44:29 10:27
13575 Stephanie Olson 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2617 285/441 1344/2134 1:42:03 1:44:31 10:28
12447 Gina Ciganik 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2618 286/441 1345/2134 1:42:03 1:44:31 10:28
14148 Jill Treacy 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 2619 251/368 1346/2134 1:42:41 1:44:35 10:28
10491 Michele Haehnel 28 F F2229 Wayzata MN 2620 405/627 1347/2134 1:42:42 1:44:36 10:28
11671 Kari Stenitzky 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 2621 406/627 1348/2134 1:42:32 1:44:36 10:28
10155 Susan Leroy 48 F F4549 Burnsville MN 2622 113/186 1349/2134 1:42:00 1:44:36 10:28
10917 Lynn Wild 40 F F4044 St Paul MN 2623 187/293 1350/2134 1:42:10 1:44:38 10:28
13003 Penny Hunt 60 F F6064 Minnetonka MN 2624 6/20 1351/2134 1:43:10 1:44:38 10:28
14332 Dawn Zerneke 28 F F2229 Cottage Grove MN 2625 407/627 1352/2134 1:44:40 1:44:40 10:28
10361 George Hunkins 75 M M75UP St Paul MN 2626 1/2 1274/1458 1:44:07 1:44:41 10:29
12424 Kathleen Casale 43 F F4044 Eagan MN 2627 188/293 1353/2134 1:43:36 1:44:44 10:29
12783 Jackie Gott 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2628 252/368 1354/2134 1:43:29 1:44:44 10:29
12697 Leslie Foley 41 F F4044 Mound MN 2629 189/293 1355/2134 1:43:42 1:44:46 10:29
12320 Jayne Brask 44 F F4044 Mound MN 2630 190/293 1356/2134 1:43:43 1:44:46 10:29
12035 Susane Gaertner 47 F F4549 White Bear Lake MN 2631 114/186 1357/2134 1:44:46 1:44:46 10:29
11351 Peggy Shepard 43 F F4044 Eagan MN 2632 191/293 1358/2134 1:37:43 1:44:47 10:29
13333 Mary Marrow 35 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2633 253/368 1359/2134 1:42:40 1:44:47 10:29
11431 Amy Bristol 35 F F3539 Golden Valley MN 2634 254/368 1360/2134 1:44:15 1:44:48 10:29
13659 Michelle Peterson 27 F F2229 St Paul MN 2635 408/627 1361/2134 1:38:46 1:44:48 10:29
11098 Lori Fick 22 F F2229 Luverne MN 2636 409/627 1362/2134 1:42:36 1:44:48 10:29
13888 Tamara Schult 25 F F2229 Woodbury MN 2637 410/627 1363/2134 1:38:46 1:44:48 10:29
12942 Stacey Hickie 33 F F3034 New Hope MN 2638 287/441 1364/2134 1:43:33 1:44:50 10:29
12650 Sarah Essen 27 F F2229 New Hope MN 2639 411/627 1365/2134 1:43:33 1:44:50 10:29
13320 Michelle Mackany 24 F F2229 St Paul MN 2640 412/627 1366/2134 1:43:33 1:44:53 10:30
13393 Eileen Mead 36 F F3539 Apple Valley MN 2641 255/368 1367/2134 1:42:26 1:44:54 10:30
12380 Jennifer Buss 25 F F2229 Appleton WI 2642 413/627 1368/2134 1:42:05 1:44:54 10:30
11276 Denise Swearingen 42 F F4044 Maple Lake MN 2643 192/293 1369/2134 1:43:05 1:44:55 10:30
10634 Carol Drinkard 64 F F6064 Minneapolis MN 2644 7/20 1370/2134 1:44:45 1:44:55 10:30
11277 Becky King 39 F F3539 Maple Lake MN 2645 256/368 1371/2134 1:43:05 1:44:56 10:30
10981 Edwin Rundell 60 M M6064 St Peter MN 2646 30/41 1275/1458 1:43:37 1:44:56 10:30
14402 Lisette Wright 37 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2647 257/368 1372/2134 1:41:55 1:44:56 10:30
11722 Kathy Foley 53 F F5054 Coon Rapids MN 2648 52/93 1373/2134 1:42:46 1:44:59 10:30
13568 Jeffrey Ogden 48 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 2649 153/173 1276/1458 1:44:16 1:44:59 10:30
13619 Patty Partridge 51 F F5054 St Paul MN 2650 53/93 1374/2134 1:44:25 1:45:00 10:30
13114 Mary Kelley 46 F F4549 Maple Grove MN 2651 115/186 1375/2134 1:44:26 1:45:00 10:30
14550 Glenn Bergum 40 M M4044 St Anthony MN 2652 203/224 1277/1458 1:42:09 1:45:01 10:31
11685 Heather Shoemaker 29 F F2229 Woodbury MN 2653 414/627 1376/2134 1:42:32 1:45:02 10:31
13029 Kimberly Jansa 32 F F3034 Lino Lakes MN 2654 288/441 1377/2134 1:43:22 1:45:02 10:31
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11912 Jennifer Smith 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2655 289/441 1378/2134 1:43:26 1:45:08 10:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after