Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13395 Steve Meenan 43 M M4044 Woodbury MN 263 44/224 211/1458 1:13:41 1:13:46 7:23
printradius 10626 Philip Face 41 M M4044 Falcon Heights MN 264 45/224 212/1458 1:12:04 1:13:47 7:23
printradius 12171 Bill Atkins 41 M M4044 Hastings MN 265 46/224 213/1458 1:13:37 1:13:47 7:23
printradius 14072 Scott Swanson 41 M M4044 Edina MN 266 47/224 214/1458 1:13:36 1:13:47 7:23
printradius 13451 Craig Mollet 44 M M4044 Excelsior MN 267 48/224 215/1458 1:13:08 1:13:52 7:24
printradius 10926 David Coyne 46 M M4549 St Paul MN 268 21/173 216/1458 1:13:55 1:13:58 7:24
printradius 12333 Dennis Brewer 60 M M6064 White Bear Lake - 269 5/41 217/1458 1:13:51 1:14:01 7:25
printradius 13233 Janelle Lawler 31 F F3034 Eagan MN 270 15/441 53/2134 1:13:50 1:14:04 7:25
printradius 11378 Mark Traeger 30 M M3034 Melrose MN 271 36/257 218/1458 1:13:54 1:14:06 7:25
printradius 11805 Hugh Thompson 58 M M5559 Edina MN 272 6/81 219/1458 1:13:24 1:14:07 7:25
printradius 11668 Justin London 43 M M4044 Northfield MN 273 49/224 220/1458 1:13:42 1:14:08 7:25
printradius 11743 Jim Nelson 66 M M6569 Minneapolis MN 274 1/14 221/1458 1:14:11 1:14:11 7:26
printradius 13770 Kathy Robatcek 41 F F4044 Cambridge MN 275 10/293 54/2134 1:13:57 1:14:17 7:26
printradius 12701 Larry Fossen 43 M M4044 Chaska MN 276 50/224 222/1458 1:13:59 1:14:18 7:26
printradius 11872 Kevin Date 47 M M4549 Mankato MN 277 22/173 223/1458 1:13:31 1:14:18 7:26
printradius 12492 Harold Crangle 59 M M5559 Walnut Creek CA 278 7/81 224/1458 1:14:04 1:14:21 7:27
printradius 13569 Jeff Ohe 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 279 37/257 225/1458 1:14:06 1:14:22 7:27
printradius 11831 Herb Byun 58 M M5559 Lino Lakes MN 280 8/81 226/1458 1:14:15 1:14:23 7:27
printradius 11821 Edd J Kalamanski 36 M M3539 Fridley MN 281 46/264 227/1458 1:13:54 1:14:25 7:27
printradius 12202 Ben Bassett 25 M M2229 Shoreview MN 282 40/254 228/1458 1:12:54 1:14:26 7:27
printradius 10560 Ann Rabatin 38 F F3539 Rochester MN 283 13/368 55/2134 1:13:29 1:14:28 7:27
printradius 11964 Jayne Dusich 42 F F4044 Ely MN 284 11/293 56/2134 1:14:01 1:14:28 7:27
printradius 14466 Mark Bentley 36 M M3539 Waupaca WI 285 47/264 229/1458 1:14:21 1:14:32 7:28
printradius 12240 Brad Berger 23 M M2229 Waite Park MN 286 41/254 230/1458 1:12:42 1:14:35 7:28
printradius 12615 Brian Dzekute 45 M M4549 Woodbury MN 287 23/173 231/1458 1:14:31 1:14:37 7:28
printradius 11140 Rob Fritz 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 288 38/257 232/1458 1:14:29 1:14:38 7:28
printradius 11918 Molly Hoeg 47 F F4549 New Hope MN 289 3/186 57/2134 1:14:22 1:14:38 7:28
printradius 11455 Joel Bengtson 40 M M4044 St Paul MN 290 51/224 233/1458 1:14:27 1:14:40 7:28
printradius 12272 Eric Bjergaard 21 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 291 9/26 234/1458 1:12:14 1:14:41 7:29
printradius 11141 Stephanie Fritz 30 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 292 16/441 58/2134 1:14:32 1:14:42 7:29
printradius 13211 Arthur Lapoint 53 M M5054 Golden Valley MN 293 12/119 235/1458 1:14:29 1:14:42 7:29
printradius 13718 Jody Radtke 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 294 17/441 59/2134 1:14:18 1:14:43 7:29
printradius 12959 Josh Hladio 32 M M3034 St Paul MN 295 39/257 236/1458 1:13:20 1:14:43 7:29
printradius 12101 Gina Aalgaard Kelly 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 296 16/627 60/2134 1:12:55 1:14:43 7:29
printradius 10431 John Vekich 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 297 40/257 237/1458 1:14:37 1:14:43 7:29
printradius 12255 Jeff Besonen 45 M M4549 Grand Rapids MN 298 24/173 238/1458 1:14:30 1:14:48 7:29
printradius 10851 Jim Sutcliffe 34 M M3034 Hopkins MN 299 41/257 239/1458 1:13:31 1:14:49 7:29
printradius 14092 Peter Sykora 37 M M3539 Ellendale ND 300 48/264 240/1458 1:14:25 1:14:50 7:29
printradius 12369 Tyson Burke 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 301 42/254 241/1458 1:12:50 1:14:51 7:30
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11901 Bruce Adelsman 38 M M3539 New Brighton MN 302 49/264 242/1458 1:14:39 1:14:51 7:30


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after