Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14530 Eric Nordberg 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2773 231/254 1302/1458 1:45:51 1:46:52 10:42
printradius 10380 Josephine Lewis 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 2774 448/627 1472/2134 1:45:52 1:46:52 10:42
printradius 12579 Jeanne Ditty 29 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 2775 449/627 1473/2134 1:45:18 1:46:52 10:42
printradius 11765 Darin Bredeson 39 M M3539 Andover MN 2776 248/264 1303/1458 1:45:14 1:46:53 10:42
printradius 14247 Stacy Werner 23 F F2229 Long Prairie MN 2777 450/627 1474/2134 1:45:41 1:46:58 10:42
printradius 14521 Jasso Harnett 53 F F5054 Winnipeg MB 2778 58/93 1475/2134 1:45:30 1:46:59 10:42
printradius 10338 Meghan Stein 28 F F2229 Hugo MN 2779 451/627 1476/2134 1:45:25 1:46:59 10:42
printradius 14112 Carrie Theis 35 F F3539 Eagan MN 2780 272/368 1477/2134 1:45:45 1:47:01 10:43
printradius 13743 Jim Reimann 45 M M4549 Eagan MN 2781 154/173 1304/1458 1:44:13 1:47:01 10:43
printradius 10691 Tom Wiener 46 M M4549 Oakdale MN 2782 155/173 1305/1458 1:46:07 1:47:02 10:43
printradius 12009 Stephan Rathke 56 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 2783 59/81 1306/1458 1:44:18 1:47:03 10:43
printradius 12364 Jackie Burgy 25 F F2229 West St Paul MN 2784 452/627 1478/2134 1:45:00 1:47:03 10:43
printradius 13096 Susan Kantor 39 F F3539 Edina MN 2785 273/368 1479/2134 1:43:13 1:47:05 10:43
printradius 14388 Paul Welvang 40 M M4044 Edina MN 2786 207/224 1307/1458 1:43:13 1:47:05 10:43
printradius 13789 Marjorie Rosendahl 54 F F5054 Fridley MN 2787 59/93 1480/2134 1:45:44 1:47:08 10:43
printradius 13251 Diane Lentz 40 F F4044 North Mankato MN 2788 206/293 1481/2134 1:47:09 1:47:09 10:43
printradius 11279 Shirl Kobold 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2789 207/293 1482/2134 1:44:41 1:47:09 10:43
printradius 11720 Rita Daigle 55 F F5559 Golden Valley MN 2790 18/46 1483/2134 1:45:17 1:47:17 10:44
printradius 10615 Laurie Ray 30 F F3034 Shakopee MN 2791 310/441 1484/2134 1:46:18 1:47:19 10:44
printradius 10934 Laura Burke 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2792 311/441 1485/2134 1:45:15 1:47:20 10:44
printradius 10930 Judy Darwin 56 F F5559 Edina MN 2793 19/46 1486/2134 1:45:14 1:47:20 10:44
printradius 10931 Robert Darwin 56 M M5559 Edina MN 2794 60/81 1308/1458 1:45:14 1:47:21 10:45
printradius 10761 Cori Vanbrunt 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2795 312/441 1487/2134 1:46:31 1:47:21 10:45
printradius 13286 Soren Long 31 F F3034 Sioux City IA 2796 313/441 1488/2134 1:44:16 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 10178 Kathy Muehlbauer 35 F F3539 Apple Valley MN 2797 274/368 1489/2134 1:44:54 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 10179 Tom Muehlbauer 34 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 2798 239/257 1309/1458 1:44:54 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 13506 Candace Nelson 29 F F2229 Champlin MN 2799 453/627 1490/2134 1:46:04 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 11204 Bob Polaski 51 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 2800 100/119 1310/1458 1:45:23 1:47:24 10:45
printradius 13278 Karen Linscott 37 F F3539 Eden Prairie MN 2801 275/368 1491/2134 1:46:35 1:47:25 10:45
printradius 10589 Victoria Eggleston 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2802 314/441 1492/2134 1:45:48 1:47:29 10:45
printradius 10901 Susan Smith 30 F F3034 Inver Grove Height MN 2803 315/441 1493/2134 1:45:48 1:47:29 10:45
printradius 13476 Erin Munson 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2804 316/441 1494/2134 1:45:48 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 14383 Laurie Hansen 40 F F4044 Eagan MN 2805 208/293 1495/2134 1:46:15 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 12870 Todd Hansen 38 M M3539 Eagan MN 2806 249/264 1311/1458 1:46:15 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 11120 Cindy Jogodka 44 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 2807 209/293 1496/2134 1:45:03 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 13611 Thomas Palumbo 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 2808 101/119 1312/1458 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 13612 Jan Palumbo 48 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2809 121/186 1497/2134 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 10570 Shannon Turner 35 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2810 276/368 1498/2134 1:45:28 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 10654 Taylor Poston 30 M M3034 Minnetonka MN 2811 240/257 1313/1458 1:45:42 1:47:34 10:46
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10653 Christine Poston 28 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 2812 454/627 1499/2134 1:45:42 1:47:35 10:46


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after