Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13251 Diane Lentz 40 F F4044 North Mankato MN 2788 206/293 1481/2134 1:47:09 1:47:09 10:43
printradius 11279 Shirl Kobold 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2789 207/293 1482/2134 1:44:41 1:47:09 10:43
printradius 11720 Rita Daigle 55 F F5559 Golden Valley MN 2790 18/46 1483/2134 1:45:17 1:47:17 10:44
printradius 10615 Laurie Ray 30 F F3034 Shakopee MN 2791 310/441 1484/2134 1:46:18 1:47:19 10:44
printradius 10934 Laura Burke 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2792 311/441 1485/2134 1:45:15 1:47:20 10:44
printradius 10930 Judy Darwin 56 F F5559 Edina MN 2793 19/46 1486/2134 1:45:14 1:47:20 10:44
printradius 10931 Robert Darwin 56 M M5559 Edina MN 2794 60/81 1308/1458 1:45:14 1:47:21 10:45
printradius 10761 Cori Vanbrunt 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2795 312/441 1487/2134 1:46:31 1:47:21 10:45
printradius 13286 Soren Long 31 F F3034 Sioux City IA 2796 313/441 1488/2134 1:44:16 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 10178 Kathy Muehlbauer 35 F F3539 Apple Valley MN 2797 274/368 1489/2134 1:44:54 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 10179 Tom Muehlbauer 34 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 2798 239/257 1309/1458 1:44:54 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 13506 Candace Nelson 29 F F2229 Champlin MN 2799 453/627 1490/2134 1:46:04 1:47:22 10:45
printradius 11204 Bob Polaski 51 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 2800 100/119 1310/1458 1:45:23 1:47:24 10:45
printradius 13278 Karen Linscott 37 F F3539 Eden Prairie MN 2801 275/368 1491/2134 1:46:35 1:47:25 10:45
printradius 10589 Victoria Eggleston 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2802 314/441 1492/2134 1:45:48 1:47:29 10:45
printradius 10901 Susan Smith 30 F F3034 Inver Grove Height MN 2803 315/441 1493/2134 1:45:48 1:47:29 10:45
printradius 13476 Erin Munson 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2804 316/441 1494/2134 1:45:48 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 14383 Laurie Hansen 40 F F4044 Eagan MN 2805 208/293 1495/2134 1:46:15 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 12870 Todd Hansen 38 M M3539 Eagan MN 2806 249/264 1311/1458 1:46:15 1:47:30 10:45
printradius 11120 Cindy Jogodka 44 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 2807 209/293 1496/2134 1:45:03 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 13611 Thomas Palumbo 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 2808 101/119 1312/1458 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 13612 Jan Palumbo 48 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2809 121/186 1497/2134 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 10570 Shannon Turner 35 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2810 276/368 1498/2134 1:45:28 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 10654 Taylor Poston 30 M M3034 Minnetonka MN 2811 240/257 1313/1458 1:45:42 1:47:34 10:46
printradius 10653 Christine Poston 28 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 2812 454/627 1499/2134 1:45:42 1:47:35 10:46
printradius 14533 Barbara Burhans 71 F F7074 Crystal MN 2813 1/3 1500/2134 1:46:59 1:47:36 10:46
printradius 14285 Rachel Wilson Stucke 28 F F2229 Farmington MN 2814 455/627 1501/2134 1:44:51 1:47:36 10:46
printradius 14053 Sean Stucke 28 M M2229 Farmington MN 2815 232/254 1314/1458 1:44:52 1:47:36 10:46
printradius 10935 Mary Ehresman 47 F F4549 St Paul MN 2816 122/186 1502/2134 1:44:40 1:47:38 10:46
printradius 10551 David Mortensen 55 M M5559 Andover MN 2817 61/81 1315/1458 1:46:23 1:47:38 10:46
printradius 10936 Mary Norris 43 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 2818 210/293 1503/2134 1:44:41 1:47:38 10:46
printradius 10937 Tierza Stephan 37 F F3539 Edina MN 2819 277/368 1504/2134 1:44:41 1:47:38 10:46
printradius 12672 Brooke Fermin 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2820 456/627 1505/2134 1:45:19 1:47:40 10:46
printradius 11559 Kimberly Braun 40 F F4044 Bloomington MN 2821 211/293 1506/2134 1:45:09 1:47:40 10:46
printradius 11008 Judy Hauritz 45 F F4549 Edina MN 2822 123/186 1507/2134 1:45:10 1:47:40 10:46
printradius 11009 Rick Hauritz 46 M M4549 Edina MN 2823 156/173 1316/1458 1:45:10 1:47:41 10:47
printradius 12060 Jennifer Jasper 34 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 2824 317/441 1508/2134 1:45:00 1:47:41 10:47
printradius 11016 Greg Fossum 55 M M5559 Edina MN 2825 62/81 1317/1458 1:45:24 1:47:42 10:47
printradius 11568 Paul Eberhard 51 M M5054 Falcon Heights MN 2826 102/119 1318/1458 1:46:15 1:47:45 10:47
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11207 Tom Osborne 62 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2827 31/41 1319/1458 1:47:47 1:47:47 10:47


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after