Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12870 Todd Hansen 38 M M3539 Eagan MN 2806 249/264 1311/1458 1:46:15 1:47:30 10:45
11120 Cindy Jogodka 44 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 2807 209/293 1496/2134 1:45:03 1:47:33 10:46
13611 Thomas Palumbo 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 2808 101/119 1312/1458 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
13612 Jan Palumbo 48 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2809 121/186 1497/2134 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
10570 Shannon Turner 35 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2810 276/368 1498/2134 1:45:28 1:47:33 10:46
10654 Taylor Poston 30 M M3034 Minnetonka MN 2811 240/257 1313/1458 1:45:42 1:47:34 10:46
10653 Christine Poston 28 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 2812 454/627 1499/2134 1:45:42 1:47:35 10:46
14533 Barbara Burhans 71 F F7074 Crystal MN 2813 1/3 1500/2134 1:46:59 1:47:36 10:46
14285 Rachel Wilson Stucke 28 F F2229 Farmington MN 2814 455/627 1501/2134 1:44:51 1:47:36 10:46
14053 Sean Stucke 28 M M2229 Farmington MN 2815 232/254 1314/1458 1:44:52 1:47:36 10:46
10935 Mary Ehresman 47 F F4549 St Paul MN 2816 122/186 1502/2134 1:44:40 1:47:38 10:46
10551 David Mortensen 55 M M5559 Andover MN 2817 61/81 1315/1458 1:46:23 1:47:38 10:46
10936 Mary Norris 43 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 2818 210/293 1503/2134 1:44:41 1:47:38 10:46
10937 Tierza Stephan 37 F F3539 Edina MN 2819 277/368 1504/2134 1:44:41 1:47:38 10:46
12672 Brooke Fermin 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2820 456/627 1505/2134 1:45:19 1:47:40 10:46
11559 Kimberly Braun 40 F F4044 Bloomington MN 2821 211/293 1506/2134 1:45:09 1:47:40 10:46
11008 Judy Hauritz 45 F F4549 Edina MN 2822 123/186 1507/2134 1:45:10 1:47:40 10:46
11009 Rick Hauritz 46 M M4549 Edina MN 2823 156/173 1316/1458 1:45:10 1:47:41 10:47
12060 Jennifer Jasper 34 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 2824 317/441 1508/2134 1:45:00 1:47:41 10:47
11016 Greg Fossum 55 M M5559 Edina MN 2825 62/81 1317/1458 1:45:24 1:47:42 10:47
11568 Paul Eberhard 51 M M5054 Falcon Heights MN 2826 102/119 1318/1458 1:46:15 1:47:45 10:47
11207 Tom Osborne 62 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2827 31/41 1319/1458 1:47:47 1:47:47 10:47
11449 Bruce Peters 56 M M5559 Prior Lake MN 2828 63/81 1320/1458 1:46:58 1:47:47 10:47
12094 Joe O'shaughnessy 41 M M4044 Golden Valley MN 2829 208/224 1321/1458 1:46:56 1:47:47 10:47
10482 Andrew Filo 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2830 233/254 1322/1458 1:45:08 1:47:48 10:47
13137 Ron Kirschling 48 M M4549 Duluth MN 2831 157/173 1323/1458 1:46:07 1:47:50 10:47
10600 Jennifer Anderson 23 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 2832 457/627 1509/2134 1:45:23 1:47:50 10:47
13484 Cinda Muser 54 F F5054 Acampo CA 2833 60/93 1510/2134 1:45:24 1:47:50 10:47
13977 Douglas Smith 33 M M3034 Duluth MN 2834 241/257 1324/1458 1:46:25 1:47:52 10:48
11405 Patricia Conlin 51 F F5054 Mankato MN 2835 61/93 1511/2134 1:45:49 1:47:53 10:48
11058 Rebecca Gurney 25 F F2229 Mankato MN 2836 458/627 1512/2134 1:45:52 1:47:54 10:48
14203 Rebecca Wahlin 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2837 459/627 1513/2134 1:47:25 1:47:54 10:48
12228 Matthew Bender 27 M M2229 Madison WI 2838 234/254 1325/1458 1:46:01 1:47:54 10:48
11886 Barbara Rapacz 50 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 2839 62/93 1514/2134 1:47:31 1:47:57 10:48
11885 Cynthia Rapacz 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2840 460/627 1515/2134 1:47:57 1:47:57 10:48
12979 Jane Holroyd 34 F F3034 Plymouth MN 2841 318/441 1516/2134 1:44:57 1:47:57 10:48
10927 Erin Kieley 31 F F3034 Minnetrista MN 2842 319/441 1517/2134 1:46:23 1:47:58 10:48
13288 Elizabeth Lonsdorf 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2843 461/627 1518/2134 1:45:16 1:48:00 10:48
14160 Larry Turtinen 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 2844 158/173 1326/1458 1:45:29 1:48:00 10:48
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10928 Marlie Johnson 43 F F4044 Excelsior MN 2845 212/293 1519/2134 1:46:25 1:48:00 10:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after