Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10369 Tiffany Nelson 27 F F2229 Wayzata MN 2896 476/627 1559/2134 1:47:47 1:48:49 10:53
printradius 12474 Jill Cook 32 F F3034 Stillwater MN 2897 331/441 1560/2134 1:46:52 1:48:49 10:53
printradius 11650 Lisa Provost 32 F F3034 Savage MN 2898 332/441 1561/2134 1:47:35 1:48:50 10:53
printradius 12368 Darcy Burke 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2899 477/627 1562/2134 1:46:51 1:48:52 10:54
printradius 13224 Lee Larson 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2900 283/368 1563/2134 1:47:54 1:48:52 10:54
printradius 13001 Penny Hults 38 F F3539 Oakdale MN 2901 284/368 1564/2134 1:46:06 1:48:53 10:54
printradius 13249 Kathryn Leighton 60 F F6064 Inver Grove Height MN 2902 9/20 1565/2134 1:46:28 1:48:54 10:54
printradius 13042 Gary Johnson 49 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 2903 160/173 1338/1458 1:44:12 1:48:57 10:54
printradius 11677 Thomas Sutter 55 M M5559 Maple Grove MN 2904 65/81 1339/1458 1:46:51 1:48:57 10:54
printradius 12340 Mary Brock 40 F F4044 Stillwater MN 2905 218/293 1566/2134 1:46:50 1:48:58 10:54
printradius 12679 Amy Finn 31 F F3034 Richfield MN 2906 333/441 1567/2134 1:47:34 1:49:01 10:55
printradius 12686 Laurie Fischer 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2907 285/368 1568/2134 1:47:34 1:49:01 10:55
printradius 13002 Michelle Hummel 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2908 478/627 1569/2134 1:47:31 1:49:02 10:55
printradius 10472 Jamie Heying 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 2909 334/441 1570/2134 1:47:23 1:49:03 10:55
printradius 12092 Barbara Cowan 35 F F3539 Shorewood MN 2910 286/368 1571/2134 1:48:34 1:49:03 10:55
printradius 12273 Carrie Bjorklund 26 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 2911 479/627 1572/2134 1:47:33 1:49:04 10:55
printradius 11410 Diane Carlson 49 F F4549 Golden Valley MN 2912 125/186 1573/2134 1:48:35 1:49:04 10:55
printradius 10737 Dene Mayfield 36 F F3539 Chanhassen MN 2913 287/368 1574/2134 1:46:50 1:49:05 10:55
printradius 13343 David Masters 46 M M4549 St Cloud MN 2914 161/173 1340/1458 1:47:09 1:49:11 10:56
printradius 12375 Karen Burton 32 F F3034 Blaine MN 2915 335/441 1575/2134 1:47:09 1:49:11 10:56
printradius 12234 Kristin Benson 26 F F2229 Eagan MN 2916 480/627 1576/2134 1:47:02 1:49:12 10:56
printradius 10880 Lilah Ekim 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2917 481/627 1577/2134 1:47:46 1:49:14 10:56
printradius 13577 Lori Olson 48 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 2918 126/186 1578/2134 1:47:10 1:49:14 10:56
printradius 13578 James Olson 50 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 2919 104/119 1341/1458 1:47:10 1:49:14 10:56
printradius 10860 Rebecca Schwarz 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2920 482/627 1579/2134 1:48:07 1:49:18 10:56
printradius 10159 Lin Warren 42 M M4044 Hastings MN 2921 210/224 1342/1458 1:48:11 1:49:20 10:56
printradius 12143 David Anderson 41 M M4044 Kodiak AK 2922 211/224 1343/1458 1:49:02 1:49:20 10:56
printradius 12394 Teri Calderon 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 2923 483/627 1580/2134 1:47:31 1:49:20 10:56
printradius 13410 Mary Meyer 33 F F3034 Mahtomedi MN 2924 336/441 1581/2134 1:46:26 1:49:20 10:56
printradius 13859 David Schlosnagle 54 M M5054 Roswell GA 2925 105/119 1344/1458 1:47:19 1:49:21 10:57
printradius 14532 Lorraine Prindle 48 F F4549 Richfield MN 2926 127/186 1582/2134 1:46:32 1:49:22 10:57
printradius 13453 Barbara Montgomery 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 2927 337/441 1583/2134 1:47:04 1:49:22 10:57
printradius 11502 Kimberly Wier 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 2928 288/368 1584/2134 1:47:45 1:49:23 10:57
printradius 13579 Paige Olson 25 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 2929 484/627 1585/2134 1:47:39 1:49:23 10:57
printradius 14188 Jason Von Bank 26 M M2229 Shakopee MN 2930 236/254 1345/1458 1:47:39 1:49:23 10:57
printradius 13680 Craig Pladson 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2931 237/254 1346/1458 1:47:12 1:49:24 10:57
printradius 11239 Elizabeth Boivin 33 F F3034 Stillwater MN 2932 338/441 1586/2134 1:47:33 1:49:24 10:57
printradius 12231 Kris Benkowski 36 F F3539 Richfield MN 2933 289/368 1587/2134 1:48:05 1:49:26 10:57
printradius 12422 Rachel Carter Stiglitz 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2934 485/627 1588/2134 1:46:24 1:49:28 10:57
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11499 Paul Kemble 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2935 255/264 1347/1458 1:46:23 1:49:29 10:57


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after