Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11157 Gloria Desjardine 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2953 343/441 1602/2134 1:46:53 1:49:40 10:58
12552 Shannon Delozier Yee Yick 35 F F3539 St Paul MN 2954 291/368 1603/2134 1:47:51 1:49:40 10:58
12825 Jodi Gubbrud 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 2955 292/368 1604/2134 1:46:42 1:49:40 10:58
14684 Amy Alkire 25 F F2229 St Paul MN 2956 489/627 1605/2134 1:48:02 1:49:40 10:58
14409 Stephanie Jewett 49 F F4549 Victoria MN 2957 130/186 1606/2134 1:46:45 1:49:40 10:58
11078 Melinda Lee 41 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 2958 221/293 1607/2134 1:48:10 1:49:41 10:59
11706 Jodi Houge 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 2959 490/627 1608/2134 1:48:01 1:49:41 10:59
10620 Sean Wall 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2960 243/257 1352/1458 1:47:19 1:49:41 10:59
13481 Kindra Murphy 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2961 344/441 1609/2134 1:47:18 1:49:45 10:59
14033 Erika Sterling 25 F F2229 Grand Forks ND 2962 491/627 1610/2134 1:46:59 1:49:46 10:59
13856 Lynn Schiller 48 F F4549 Champlin MN 2963 131/186 1611/2134 1:48:27 1:49:50 10:59
10591 Alyssa Arredondo 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 2964 345/441 1612/2134 1:47:41 1:49:50 10:59
12769 Dawn Given 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 2965 346/441 1613/2134 1:46:49 1:49:51 11:00
10304 Caroline Mcgowan 35 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 2966 293/368 1614/2134 1:47:36 1:49:51 11:00
12901 Patrick Hawkins 51 M M5054 Plymouth MN 2967 106/119 1353/1458 1:48:43 1:49:52 11:00
12036 Laura Davis 35 F F3539 Brooklyn Park MN 2968 294/368 1615/2134 1:47:42 1:49:53 11:00
14547 Susan Strandberg 46 F F4549 Minnetonka MN 2969 132/186 1616/2134 1:47:24 1:49:53 11:00
10694 Bruce Strandberg 46 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 2970 163/173 1354/1458 1:47:24 1:49:53 11:00
11631 Tracy Redepenning 33 F F3034 Brooklyn Park MN 2971 347/441 1617/2134 1:48:17 1:49:54 11:00
12362 Amy Burg 30 F F3034 Lake Elmo MN 2972 348/441 1618/2134 1:48:17 1:49:54 11:00
13183 Mika Krammer 30 F F3034 Forest Lake MN 2973 349/441 1619/2134 1:48:17 1:49:54 11:00
13464 Linda Moriarty 39 F F3539 Savage MN 2974 295/368 1620/2134 1:48:15 1:49:55 11:00
13968 Julie Smith 27 F F2229 Bloomington MN 2975 492/627 1621/2134 1:47:28 1:49:56 11:00
11879 Stacy Mcdonough 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2976 350/441 1622/2134 1:47:48 1:49:57 11:00
14066 Pamela Sunder 40 F F4044 Savage MN 2977 222/293 1623/2134 1:48:18 1:49:58 11:00
11077 Sara Donaldson 42 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2978 223/293 1624/2134 1:47:21 1:49:58 11:00
12888 Cara Hartzell 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2979 351/441 1625/2134 1:47:34 1:49:59 11:00
11182 Lisbeth Streit 36 F F3539 Prior Lake MN 2980 296/368 1626/2134 1:48:04 1:49:59 11:00
14611 John Hey 57 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 2981 66/81 1355/1458 1:47:26 1:50:00 11:00
10374 Nancy Navis 45 F F4549 Eagan MN 2982 133/186 1627/2134 1:47:48 1:50:00 11:00
11181 Robin Streit 37 M M3539 Prior Lake MN 2983 256/264 1356/1458 1:48:05 1:50:00 11:00
11275 Julie Schmidt 38 F F3539 Maplewood MN 2984 297/368 1628/2134 1:48:52 1:50:01 11:01
11495 Ruth Baeumler 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2985 224/293 1629/2134 1:49:35 1:50:01 11:01
11700 Angela Carlson 23 F F2229 St Paul MN 2986 493/627 1630/2134 1:47:20 1:50:03 11:01
12652 Brynn Evanson 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2987 352/441 1631/2134 1:47:22 1:50:04 11:01
10972 Holly Hicks 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2988 353/441 1632/2134 1:47:23 1:50:04 11:01
11395 Sally Rubenstein 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2989 134/186 1633/2134 1:48:08 1:50:06 11:01
10763 Pamela Schuchhardt 28 F F2229 Chanhassen MN 2990 494/627 1634/2134 1:49:13 1:50:07 11:01
11130 Cheri Hau 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2991 495/627 1635/2134 1:48:09 1:50:07 11:01
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13727 Gail Rasmussen 30 F F3034 Minnetonka MN 2992 354/441 1636/2134 1:48:23 1:50:10 11:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after