Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14575 Jackie Neubauer 64 F F6064 Mound MN 3061 10/20 1693/2134 1:50:25 1:51:19 11:08
printradius 11924 Dennis Sorensen 54 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 3062 107/119 1369/1458 1:49:00 1:51:20 11:08
printradius 14368 Laura Lane 30 F F3034 Austin TX 3063 367/441 1694/2134 1:50:41 1:51:21 11:09
printradius 10232 Pete Sandall 37 M M3539 Plymouth MN 3064 258/264 1370/1458 1:48:22 1:51:22 11:09
printradius 13699 Joanne Power 34 F F3034 Duluth MN 3065 368/441 1695/2134 1:46:51 1:51:24 11:09
printradius 12504 Anita Curtis 38 F F3539 Hermantown MN 3066 312/368 1696/2134 1:46:51 1:51:24 11:09
printradius 10977 Amy Fossum 26 F F2229 Golden Valley MN 3067 512/627 1697/2134 1:48:53 1:51:25 11:09
printradius 10979 Mindy Wilkins 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3068 513/627 1698/2134 1:48:53 1:51:26 11:09
printradius 14199 Dana Wagner 33 F F3034 Farmington MN 3069 369/441 1699/2134 1:48:31 1:51:27 11:09
printradius 13946 Leona Simonett 41 F F4044 Burnsville MN 3070 230/293 1700/2134 1:51:01 1:51:29 11:09
printradius 10524 Kate Reinbold 25 F F2229 St Paul MN 3071 514/627 1701/2134 1:50:16 1:51:30 11:09
printradius 13202 Marcy Lafferty 42 F F4044 Delano MN 3072 231/293 1702/2134 1:48:42 1:51:30 11:09
printradius 11488 Richard L Haney 60 M M6064 Duluth MN 3073 34/41 1371/1458 1:48:42 1:51:30 11:09
printradius 14545 Ryan Mangan 25 M M2229 Rochester MN 3074 239/254 1372/1458 1:49:39 1:51:32 11:10
printradius 11113 Anna Lauer 21 F F0121 Annandale MN 3075 41/51 1703/2134 1:48:40 1:51:32 11:10
printradius 14564 Kareen Kurth 25 F F2229 Elgin MN 3076 515/627 1704/2134 1:49:39 1:51:32 11:10
printradius 11253 Emily Hodapp 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3077 516/627 1705/2134 1:49:02 1:51:33 11:10
printradius 12073 Cathy Klopp 40 F F4044 Fridley MN 3078 232/293 1706/2134 1:50:30 1:51:36 11:10
printradius 12013 Sarah Nurnberger 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3079 370/441 1707/2134 1:46:49 1:51:37 11:10
printradius 10140 Anthony Sleski 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 3080 240/254 1373/1458 1:48:38 1:51:37 11:10
printradius 10139 Stephanie Jones 50 F F5054 Hastings MN 3081 67/93 1708/2134 1:48:39 1:51:38 11:10
printradius 10141 Kathryn Jones 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3082 517/627 1709/2134 1:48:38 1:51:38 11:10
printradius 11630 Keri Silvernagel 32 F F3034 Minnetonka MN 3083 371/441 1710/2134 1:46:51 1:51:38 11:10
printradius 12646 Barbara Ernst 41 F F4044 Eagan MN 3084 233/293 1711/2134 1:49:05 1:51:38 11:10
printradius 10702 Kathy Lerick 38 F F3539 Savage MN 3085 313/368 1712/2134 1:48:43 1:51:39 11:10
printradius 10849 Christine Anderson 35 F F3539 Savage MN 3086 314/368 1713/2134 1:48:44 1:51:39 11:10
printradius 10173 Michael Kithcart 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3087 372/441 1714/2134 1:49:30 1:51:41 11:11
printradius 13461 Rodney More 59 M M5559 St Paul MN 3088 70/81 1374/1458 1:48:41 1:51:41 11:11
printradius 13263 Nancy Lewis 47 F F4549 Mendota Heights MN 3089 137/186 1715/2134 1:49:09 1:51:44 11:11
printradius 12875 Julie Hanson 32 F F3034 Shorewood MN 3090 373/441 1716/2134 1:49:26 1:51:44 11:11
printradius 14678 Constance Braun 41 F F4044 Edina MN 3091 234/293 1717/2134 1:49:26 1:51:44 11:11
printradius 12864 Charlotte Hanley 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3092 518/627 1718/2134 1:48:46 1:51:45 11:11
printradius 10055 Ruth Anderson 73 F F7074 Oakland CA 3093 2/3 1719/2134 1:51:33 1:51:47 11:11
printradius 10719 Brent Lee 25 M M2229 St Paul MN 3094 241/254 1375/1458 1:45:07 1:51:48 11:11
printradius 10720 Kim Carlson 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3095 519/627 1720/2134 1:45:08 1:51:49 11:11
printradius 10632 Karin O'connor 52 F F5054 New Brighton MN 3096 68/93 1721/2134 1:50:54 1:51:49 11:11
printradius 13622 Raj Pasupuleti 36 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 3097 259/264 1376/1458 1:50:52 1:51:49 11:11
printradius 13811 Shana Rusco 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3098 520/627 1722/2134 1:49:40 1:51:50 11:11
printradius 13581 Kim Olson 26 F F2229 Blaine MN 3099 521/627 1723/2134 1:49:41 1:51:50 11:11
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13285 John Lokowich 67 M M6569 Roseville MN 3100 14/14 1377/1458 1:49:39 1:51:54 11:12


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after