Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13285 John Lokowich 67 M M6569 Roseville MN 3100 14/14 1377/1458 1:49:39 1:51:54 11:12
printradius 11522 Julie Damico 38 F F3539 Prior Lake MN 3101 315/368 1724/2134 1:49:39 1:51:55 11:12
printradius 12437 David Christensen 57 M M5559 Cedar Falls IA 3102 71/81 1378/1458 1:49:35 1:51:57 11:12
printradius 11427 Carol Syverson 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 3103 235/293 1725/2134 1:49:34 1:51:57 11:12
printradius 13555 Paula Nylen 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 3104 316/368 1726/2134 1:51:57 1:51:57 11:12
printradius 10465 Jennifer Torgerson 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 3105 236/293 1727/2134 1:49:55 1:51:58 11:12
printradius 14189 Tami Vonwahlde 39 F F3539 St Cloud MN 3106 317/368 1728/2134 1:50:14 1:51:58 11:12
printradius 10527 Jill Moore 40 F F4044 St Louis Park MN 3107 237/293 1729/2134 1:49:07 1:52:01 11:13
printradius 12336 Kellie Brickson 32 F F3034 Carlton MN 3108 374/441 1730/2134 1:49:18 1:52:02 11:13
printradius 14127 Alyson Thorson 32 F F3034 Duluth MN 3109 375/441 1731/2134 1:49:18 1:52:02 11:13
printradius 11554 Darlene Kliche 37 F F3539 Edina MN 3110 318/368 1732/2134 1:50:34 1:52:03 11:13
printradius 12926 Kristina Henry 23 F F2229 Spring Lake Park MN 3111 522/627 1733/2134 1:49:54 1:52:06 11:13
printradius 13458 Dena Moran 50 F F5054 Cottage Grove MN 3112 69/93 1734/2134 1:50:15 1:52:06 11:13
printradius 10593 Kristin Hougn 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3113 523/627 1735/2134 1:50:49 1:52:08 11:13
printradius 14440 Amy Clark 25 F F2229 Chanhassen MN 3114 524/627 1736/2134 1:49:07 1:52:08 11:13
printradius 14469 Neal Simonson 47 M M4549 Lakeville MN 3115 165/173 1379/1458 1:49:13 1:52:10 11:13
printradius 14439 Amanda Clawson 24 F F2229 St Paul MN 3116 525/627 1737/2134 1:49:09 1:52:11 11:14
printradius 14085 Jan Swenson 47 F F4549 Roseville MN 3117 138/186 1738/2134 1:50:45 1:52:18 11:14
printradius 11507 Mary Kuehn 41 F F4044 Fargo ND 3118 238/293 1739/2134 1:50:56 1:52:20 11:14
printradius 11306 Marybeth Hess 47 F F4549 Roseville MN 3119 139/186 1740/2134 1:49:57 1:52:22 11:15
printradius 12065 Colleen Klainert 40 F F4044 St Paul MN 3120 239/293 1741/2134 1:51:46 1:52:23 11:15
printradius 11871 Roger Hulne 51 M M5054 Shell Lake WI 3121 108/119 1380/1458 1:49:28 1:52:24 11:15
printradius 12581 Jayne Ditty 32 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 3122 376/441 1742/2134 1:50:51 1:52:25 11:15
printradius 12580 Erin Ditty 23 F F2229 Hastings MN 3123 526/627 1743/2134 1:50:51 1:52:25 11:15
printradius 13672 Suzanne Pfeifer 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3124 377/441 1744/2134 1:47:39 1:52:27 11:15
printradius 14541 John Lau 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 3125 246/257 1381/1458 1:47:41 1:52:27 11:15
printradius 13108 Melissa Keen 26 F F2229 Chaska MN 3126 527/627 1745/2134 1:50:08 1:52:28 11:15
printradius 14281 Megan Willrett 26 F F2229 Richfield MN 3127 528/627 1746/2134 1:52:28 1:52:28 11:15
printradius 10016 Lois Degonda 68 F F6569 Estherville IA 3128 2/5 1747/2134 1:52:12 1:52:31 11:16
printradius 11411 Sara Johnson 33 F F3034 Richfield MN 3129 378/441 1748/2134 1:50:51 1:52:32 11:16
printradius 13089 Tricia Kallsen 28 F F2229 Cannon Falls MN 3130 529/627 1749/2134 1:50:38 1:52:35 11:16
printradius 12051 Deanna Wilkens 48 F F4549 Maple Grove MN 3131 140/186 1750/2134 1:50:25 1:52:38 11:16
printradius 13429 Todd Miller 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 3132 247/257 1382/1458 1:50:21 1:52:39 11:16
printradius 11696 Sharon Berlin 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 3133 240/293 1751/2134 1:51:42 1:52:40 11:16
printradius 10201 Anne Adix Fabie 39 F F3539 St Paul MN 3134 319/368 1752/2134 1:51:42 1:52:40 11:16
printradius 10893 Tasya Rosenfeld 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3135 379/441 1753/2134 1:50:04 1:52:40 11:16
printradius 10379 Heather Alden 33 F F3034 Plymouth MN 3136 380/441 1754/2134 1:50:31 1:52:43 11:17
printradius 10384 Jeff Pope 29 M M2229 Plymouth MN 3137 242/254 1383/1458 1:50:31 1:52:43 11:17
printradius 13513 Sandi Nelson 60 F F6064 Delano MN 3138 11/20 1755/2134 1:50:04 1:52:46 11:17
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11044 Mary Paulson 42 F F4044 Bloomington MN 3139 241/293 1756/2134 1:50:02 1:52:48 11:17


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after