Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14504 Mary Kapala 36 F F3539 Apple Valley MN 3301 336/368 1888/2134 1:56:37 1:58:25 11:51
printradius 14505 Jodi Ellingson 34 F F3034 Apple Valley MN 3302 407/441 1889/2134 1:56:52 1:58:26 11:51
printradius 10450 Diane Sannes 49 F F4549 Brooklyn Center MN 3303 158/186 1890/2134 1:58:02 1:58:26 11:51
printradius 11873 Lois Braun 66 F F6569 Lecenter MN 3304 3/5 1891/2134 1:55:42 1:58:26 11:51
printradius 11582 Debbie Person 38 F F3539 St Paul MN 3305 337/368 1892/2134 1:57:35 1:58:30 11:51
printradius 13616 Kristin Parr 26 F F2229 Burnsville MN 3306 567/627 1893/2134 1:57:12 1:58:30 11:51
printradius 13660 Lynn Peterson 34 F F3034 Young America MN 3307 408/441 1894/2134 1:55:49 1:58:32 11:52
printradius 12085 Andrea Janousek 36 F F3539 Shoreview MN 3308 338/368 1895/2134 1:55:38 1:58:37 11:52
printradius 14527 Lois Eaton 30 F F3034 Arden Hills MN 3309 409/441 1896/2134 1:55:37 1:58:38 11:52
printradius 12084 Julie Forbord 39 F F3539 Shoreview MN 3310 339/368 1897/2134 1:55:37 1:58:38 11:52
printradius 12682 Michelle Finstad 38 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 3311 340/368 1898/2134 1:56:42 1:58:43 11:53
printradius 10947 Joan Gangl 47 F F4549 Brooklyn Park MN 3312 159/186 1899/2134 1:55:50 1:58:46 11:53
printradius 10948 Tom Sipe 50 M M5054 Brooklyn Park MN 3313 113/119 1414/1458 1:55:50 1:58:46 11:53
printradius 10802 Karen Boardman 30 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 3314 410/441 1900/2134 1:57:06 1:58:52 11:54
printradius 12560 Tammy Denton 31 F F3034 Shoreview MN 3315 411/441 1901/2134 1:57:07 1:58:55 11:54
printradius 11323 Robin Klinger 26 F F2229 Golden Valley MN 3316 568/627 1902/2134 1:56:01 1:59:00 11:54
printradius 13740 Daniel Rehmann 29 M M2229 Bloomington MN 3317 246/254 1415/1458 1:56:01 1:59:01 11:55
printradius 12147 Jon Anderson 40 M M4044 Roseville MN 3318 223/224 1416/1458 1:57:52 1:59:02 11:55
printradius 11684 Barbara Goldstein 64 F F6064 Golden Valley MN 3319 15/20 1903/2134 1:56:32 1:59:02 11:55
printradius 11089 Scott Occhino 54 M M5054 Duluth MN 3320 114/119 1417/1458 1:56:50 1:59:05 11:55
printradius 11090 Laurie Occhino 52 F F5054 Duluth MN 3321 79/93 1904/2134 1:56:51 1:59:05 11:55
printradius 12217 Melanie Beecroft 31 F F3034 New Brighton MN 3322 412/441 1905/2134 1:56:55 1:59:10 11:55
printradius 12632 Kandi Engels 27 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 3323 569/627 1906/2134 1:56:55 1:59:10 11:55
printradius 12975 Norman Holmberg 56 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 3324 73/81 1418/1458 1:56:48 1:59:12 11:56
printradius 11982 Virginia Pratt 24 F F2229 Plymouth MN 3325 570/627 1907/2134 1:58:39 1:59:13 11:56
printradius 10413 Kiera Sosinski 26 F F2229 Rosemount MN 3326 571/627 1908/2134 1:57:54 1:59:15 11:56
printradius 14323 Charlene Zager 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3327 572/627 1909/2134 1:58:17 1:59:22 11:57
printradius 10731 Amy Lien 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3328 573/627 1910/2134 1:58:18 1:59:23 11:57
printradius 11001 Joe Dixon 57 M M5559 St Louis Park MN 3329 74/81 1419/1458 1:57:30 1:59:25 11:57
printradius 11000 Genie Dixon 57 F F5559 St Louis Park MN 3330 28/46 1911/2134 1:57:30 1:59:25 11:57
printradius 13745 Barbar Rein 37 F F3539 Princeton MN 3331 341/368 1912/2134 1:57:17 1:59:26 11:57
printradius 14212 Marlene Wall 29 F F2229 Woodbury MN 3332 574/627 1913/2134 1:57:23 1:59:27 11:57
printradius 14422 Claire Phillips 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3333 575/627 1914/2134 1:57:15 1:59:28 11:57
printradius 14421 Brenda Shores 37 F F3539 St Paul MN 3334 342/368 1915/2134 1:57:14 1:59:28 11:57
printradius 10387 Janet Jones 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 3335 343/368 1916/2134 1:57:14 1:59:28 11:57
printradius 14441 Carin Vanderpool 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3336 576/627 1917/2134 1:57:14 1:59:29 11:57
printradius 13707 Megan Prifrel 21 F F0121 Little Canada MN 3337 44/51 1918/2134 1:57:42 1:59:31 11:58
printradius 12944 Heidi Hiemke 23 F F2229 Middleton WI 3338 577/627 1919/2134 1:56:43 1:59:32 11:58
printradius 12945 Clayton Hiemke 23 M M2229 Middleton WI 3339 247/254 1420/1458 1:56:43 1:59:32 11:58
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13102 Mindi Katz 27 F F2229 Hopkins MN 3340 578/627 1920/2134 1:58:33 1:59:38 11:58


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after