Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13707 Megan Prifrel 21 F F0121 Little Canada MN 3337 44/51 1918/2134 1:57:42 1:59:31 11:58
12944 Heidi Hiemke 23 F F2229 Middleton WI 3338 577/627 1919/2134 1:56:43 1:59:32 11:58
12945 Clayton Hiemke 23 M M2229 Middleton WI 3339 247/254 1420/1458 1:56:43 1:59:32 11:58
13102 Mindi Katz 27 F F2229 Hopkins MN 3340 578/627 1920/2134 1:58:33 1:59:38 11:58
14457 Sue Denzer 23 F F2229 Anoka MN 3341 579/627 1921/2134 1:57:59 1:59:46 11:59
14026 Sara Steinhardt 29 F F2229 Superior CO 3342 580/627 1922/2134 1:57:32 1:59:53 12:00
10741 Linka Holey 54 F F5054 Mounds View MN 3343 80/93 1923/2134 1:59:10 1:59:55 12:00
14578 Angi Faiks 34 F F3034 St Paul MN 3344 413/441 1924/2134 1:59:40 1:59:56 12:00
11152 Jennie Wingad 26 F F2229 Arlington VA 3345 581/627 1925/2134 1:58:19 2:00:01 12:01
13683 Lea Plante 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 3346 414/441 1926/2134 1:59:49 2:00:03 12:01
12328 Amy Brenengen 32 F F3034 St Paul MN 3347 415/441 1927/2134 1:57:50 2:00:11 12:02
11786 Joyce Leatherman 59 F F5559 Minnetonka MN 3348 29/46 1928/2134 1:59:04 2:00:13 12:02
10561 Siglinde Moore 62 F F6064 Minneapolis MN 3349 16/20 1929/2134 1:57:58 2:00:23 12:03
12203 Dayna Bassett 25 F F2229 Shoreview MN 3350 582/627 1930/2134 1:58:52 2:00:23 12:03
14491 Julie Loftus 26 F F2229 Prior Lake MN 3351 583/627 1931/2134 1:58:13 2:00:25 12:03
14487 Tracy Karsseboom 33 F F3034 Prior Lake MN 3352 416/441 1932/2134 1:58:12 2:00:25 12:03
14489 Jill Brandel 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3353 584/627 1933/2134 1:58:12 2:00:25 12:03
13956 Stacey Skluzacek 25 F F2229 Northfield MN 3354 585/627 1934/2134 1:57:38 2:00:25 12:03
13371 Patricia Mcelhone 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 3355 344/368 1935/2134 1:57:40 2:00:25 12:03
13957 Colleen Skluzacek 53 F F5054 Northfield MN 3356 81/93 1936/2134 1:57:39 2:00:25 12:03
13396 Beth Meenan 43 F F4044 Woodbury MN 3357 258/293 1937/2134 1:57:57 2:00:30 12:03
12718 Adam Frey 23 M M2229 Middleton WI 3358 248/254 1421/1458 1:57:42 2:00:31 12:04
12277 Andrea Blasko 23 F F2229 Lake Elmo MN 3359 586/627 1938/2134 1:57:42 2:00:31 12:04
11543 Janet Plampton 37 F F3539 Bloomington MN 3360 345/368 1939/2134 1:58:05 2:00:33 12:04
11544 Kathy Schneider 39 F F3539 Bloomington MN 3361 346/368 1940/2134 1:58:05 2:00:33 12:04
13643 Kathy Pennington 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 3362 160/186 1941/2134 1:58:32 2:00:39 12:04
14086 Lisa Swenson 36 F F3539 Winona MN 3363 347/368 1942/2134 1:58:18 2:00:44 12:05
11121 Susan Caldwell 43 F F4044 Richfield MN 3364 259/293 1943/2134 1:58:18 2:00:49 12:05
12534 Polly Maki 27 F F2229 Minnesota City MN 3365 587/627 1944/2134 1:58:27 2:00:53 12:06
10475 Dawn Domsten 35 F F3539 Vadnais Heights MN 3366 348/368 1945/2134 1:59:35 2:00:55 12:06
11211 Angela Macken 45 F F4549 Rochester MN 3367 161/186 1946/2134 1:59:59 2:00:55 12:06
11409 Jill Kimmes 25 F F2229 New Brighton MN 3368 588/627 1947/2134 1:59:47 2:00:57 12:06
11127 Katie Degross 27 F F2229 Elko MN 3369 589/627 1948/2134 1:58:10 2:00:58 12:06
11126 Susan Beck 40 F F4044 Prior Lake MN 3370 260/293 1949/2134 1:58:11 2:00:58 12:06
13232 Mike Latterell 28 M M2229 New Hope MN 3371 249/254 1422/1458 1:58:06 2:00:59 12:06
14145 Russel Travis 45 M M4549 Apple Valley MN 3372 169/173 1423/1458 2:00:12 2:01:01 12:07
10580 Wylene Vanguilder 44 F F4044 Delano MN 3373 261/293 1950/2134 2:00:40 2:01:04 12:07
11271 Linda Sheppard 45 F F4549 Delano MN 3374 162/186 1951/2134 2:00:40 2:01:04 12:07
14446 Geri Cummings 55 F F5559 St Louis Park MN 3375 30/46 1952/2134 1:58:48 2:01:16 12:08
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14430 Jane Ramerth 44 F F4044 St Louis Park MN 3376 262/293 1953/2134 1:58:50 2:01:16 12:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after