Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11126 Susan Beck 40 F F4044 Prior Lake MN 3370 260/293 1949/2134 1:58:11 2:00:58 12:06
printradius 13232 Mike Latterell 28 M M2229 New Hope MN 3371 249/254 1422/1458 1:58:06 2:00:59 12:06
printradius 14145 Russel Travis 45 M M4549 Apple Valley MN 3372 169/173 1423/1458 2:00:12 2:01:01 12:07
printradius 10580 Wylene Vanguilder 44 F F4044 Delano MN 3373 261/293 1950/2134 2:00:40 2:01:04 12:07
printradius 11271 Linda Sheppard 45 F F4549 Delano MN 3374 162/186 1951/2134 2:00:40 2:01:04 12:07
printradius 14446 Geri Cummings 55 F F5559 St Louis Park MN 3375 30/46 1952/2134 1:58:48 2:01:16 12:08
printradius 14430 Jane Ramerth 44 F F4044 St Louis Park MN 3376 262/293 1953/2134 1:58:50 2:01:16 12:08
printradius 10982 David Halper 61 M M6064 Minnetrista MN 3377 38/41 1424/1458 2:00:43 2:01:18 12:08
printradius 14481 Colleen Haberman 41 F F4044 Apple Valley MN 3378 263/293 1954/2134 1:59:07 2:01:19 12:08
printradius 12121 Susan Allen 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 3379 417/441 1955/2134 2:01:26 2:01:26 12:09
printradius 13641 Sonali Pendharkar 31 F F3034 Eden Prairie MN 3380 418/441 1956/2134 1:58:24 2:01:27 12:09
printradius 13615 Abhay Parnerkar 34 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 3381 253/257 1425/1458 1:58:25 2:01:27 12:09
printradius 12223 Carly Beilfuss 26 F F2229 Plymouth MN 3382 590/627 1957/2134 2:00:52 2:01:28 12:09
printradius 13792 Laura Ross 21 F F0121 Hamel MN 3383 45/51 1958/2134 1:58:55 2:01:29 12:09
printradius 13793 Sara Ross 23 F F2229 Hamel MN 3384 591/627 1959/2134 1:58:56 2:01:30 12:09
printradius 13794 Richard Ross 50 M M5054 Hamel MN 3385 115/119 1426/1458 1:58:56 2:01:30 12:09
printradius 10186 Kim Kelly 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 3386 163/186 1960/2134 1:59:23 2:01:35 12:10
printradius 14473 Cathy Pokorny 41 F F4044 Prior Lake MN 3387 264/293 1961/2134 2:00:21 2:01:39 12:10
printradius 13829 Lorrie Sandelin 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3388 592/627 1962/2134 1:58:50 2:01:42 12:11
printradius 10508 Tricia Netzel 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 3389 593/627 1963/2134 1:58:50 2:01:42 12:11
printradius 14290 Jill Wirtzfeld 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 3390 419/441 1964/2134 1:59:11 2:01:43 12:11
printradius 14496 Gail Busch 43 F F4044 Eagan MN 3391 265/293 1965/2134 1:59:15 2:01:44 12:11
printradius 13537 Eileen Nobrega 64 F F6064 Rochester MN 3392 17/20 1966/2134 2:00:20 2:01:45 12:11
printradius 11621 John Nobrega 41 M M4044 St Paul MN 3393 224/224 1427/1458 2:00:22 2:01:45 12:11
printradius 10390 Mena Bjerke 39 F F3539 Edina MN 3394 349/368 1967/2134 1:59:39 2:01:48 12:11
printradius 14078 Becky Swanson 32 F F3034 Alexandria MN 3395 420/441 1968/2134 2:00:01 2:01:56 12:12
printradius 10605 Elaine Landergan 55 F F5559 Minneapolis MN 3396 31/46 1969/2134 2:01:33 2:01:59 12:12
printradius 10854 Jane Schoen 56 F F5559 Maple Plain MN 3397 32/46 1970/2134 2:01:33 2:01:59 12:12
printradius 14047 Holly Strack 27 F F2229 Waconia MN 3398 594/627 1971/2134 2:00:07 2:02:00 12:12
printradius 11975 Allison Blaska 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 3399 595/627 1972/2134 2:01:24 2:02:01 12:13
printradius 10486 Robin Reed 55 F F5559 Mendota Heights MN 3400 33/46 1973/2134 2:01:37 2:02:02 12:13
printradius 10690 Brett Sutter 21 M M0121 Goodhue MN 3401 26/26 1428/1458 2:01:08 2:02:03 12:13
printradius 12089 Kristine Rollwagen 49 F F4549 Mendota Heights MN 3402 164/186 1974/2134 2:01:01 2:02:04 12:13
printradius 12606 Daniel Dunn 55 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 3403 75/81 1429/1458 2:01:02 2:02:04 12:13
printradius 12589 Kathryn Downey 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3404 596/627 1975/2134 2:01:00 2:02:05 12:13
printradius 12590 Jim Downey 27 M M2229 Minneapolis, Minne MN 3405 250/254 1430/1458 2:01:00 2:02:06 12:13
printradius 12730 Molly Gage 30 F F3034 Golden Valley MN 3406 421/441 1976/2134 2:01:03 2:02:06 12:13
printradius 12607 Sean Dunn 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 3407 251/254 1431/1458 2:01:02 2:02:06 12:13
printradius 10546 De Ette Andersen 67 F F6569 Plymouth MN 3408 4/5 1977/2134 2:00:28 2:02:09 12:13
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14583 Kristen Subramanian 40 F F4044 Shoreview MN 3409 266/293 1978/2134 2:00:15 2:02:11 12:14


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after