Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10854 Jane Schoen 56 F F5559 Maple Plain MN 3397 32/46 1970/2134 2:01:33 2:01:59 12:12
14047 Holly Strack 27 F F2229 Waconia MN 3398 594/627 1971/2134 2:00:07 2:02:00 12:12
11975 Allison Blaska 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 3399 595/627 1972/2134 2:01:24 2:02:01 12:13
10486 Robin Reed 55 F F5559 Mendota Heights MN 3400 33/46 1973/2134 2:01:37 2:02:02 12:13
10690 Brett Sutter 21 M M0121 Goodhue MN 3401 26/26 1428/1458 2:01:08 2:02:03 12:13
12089 Kristine Rollwagen 49 F F4549 Mendota Heights MN 3402 164/186 1974/2134 2:01:01 2:02:04 12:13
12606 Daniel Dunn 55 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 3403 75/81 1429/1458 2:01:02 2:02:04 12:13
12589 Kathryn Downey 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3404 596/627 1975/2134 2:01:00 2:02:05 12:13
12590 Jim Downey 27 M M2229 Minneapolis, Minne MN 3405 250/254 1430/1458 2:01:00 2:02:06 12:13
12730 Molly Gage 30 F F3034 Golden Valley MN 3406 421/441 1976/2134 2:01:03 2:02:06 12:13
12607 Sean Dunn 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 3407 251/254 1431/1458 2:01:02 2:02:06 12:13
10546 De Ette Andersen 67 F F6569 Plymouth MN 3408 4/5 1977/2134 2:00:28 2:02:09 12:13
14583 Kristen Subramanian 40 F F4044 Shoreview MN 3409 266/293 1978/2134 2:00:15 2:02:11 12:14
11070 Mary Shannon 47 F F4549 Minnetonka MN 3410 165/186 1979/2134 2:01:07 2:02:11 12:14
11729 Micheal Stiebner 23 M M2229 Rochester MN 3411 252/254 1432/1458 2:00:01 2:02:12 12:14
14681 Dee Peterson 58 F F5559 Burnsville MN 3412 34/46 1980/2134 2:00:00 2:02:13 12:14
11845 Sue Wilson 48 F F4549 St Paul MN 3413 166/186 1981/2134 2:01:17 2:02:18 12:14
14513 Amy Rapp 34 F F3034 Burnsville MN 3414 422/441 1982/2134 2:00:09 2:02:21 12:15
13739 Amanda Regan 27 F F2229 Grand Forks ND 3415 597/627 1983/2134 2:00:05 2:02:25 12:15
11858 Charles Mcginty 60 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 3416 39/41 1433/1458 2:00:08 2:02:29 12:15
11454 Kathleen Mckay 58 F F5559 St Louis Park MN 3417 35/46 1984/2134 2:00:08 2:02:30 12:15
14429 Nancy Burk 55 F F5559 Plymouth MN 3418 36/46 1985/2134 2:00:05 2:02:31 12:16
12634 Denise Engstrom 34 F F3034 Fort Atkinson WI 3419 423/441 1986/2134 1:59:41 2:02:33 12:16
13955 Alexa Skirka 20 F F0121 Fridley MN 3420 46/51 1987/2134 2:00:26 2:02:34 12:16
10419 Rochelle Hauser 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3421 424/441 1988/2134 2:00:16 2:02:36 12:16
11718 Robert Brownlee 61 M M6064 Plymouth MN 3422 40/41 1434/1458 2:02:30 2:02:39 12:16
10821 Lynn Searle 34 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 3423 425/441 1989/2134 2:01:43 2:02:44 12:17
12981 Shannon Holz 39 F F3539 Cumming IA 3424 350/368 1990/2134 1:55:41 2:02:50 12:17
13204 Kevin Lally 46 M M4549 Austin TX 3425 170/173 1435/1458 1:59:39 2:02:50 12:17
10782 Eleanor Fraser Taylor 61 F F6064 Plymouth MN 3426 18/20 1991/2134 2:01:57 2:02:50 12:17
11050 Barbara Kranz 68 F F6569 St Paul MN 3427 5/5 1992/2134 2:00:36 2:02:52 12:18
11337 Marcia Martinez 46 F F4549 Woodbury MN 3428 167/186 1993/2134 2:00:20 2:02:53 12:18
12644 Ann Ericson 39 F F3539 Falcon Heights MN 3429 351/368 1994/2134 1:59:45 2:02:55 12:18
13733 Cary Rauch 32 M M3034 Rice MN 3430 254/257 1436/1458 2:01:55 2:03:00 12:18
14217 Katie Walton 42 F F4044 Maplewood MN 3431 267/293 1995/2134 2:02:24 2:03:11 12:20
13463 Kimberly Morgan 27 F F2229 Brooklyn Park MN 3432 598/627 1996/2134 2:01:53 2:03:12 12:20
13887 Diane Schubring 61 F F6064 Bloomington MN 3433 19/20 1997/2134 2:02:32 2:03:13 12:20
12198 Kimberly Barry 29 F F2229 Buffalo MN 3434 599/627 1998/2134 2:01:31 2:03:21 12:21
10317 Bob Brown 55 M M5559 St Paul MN 3435 76/81 1437/1458 2:02:54 2:03:23 12:21
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14063 Jeff Sullivan 37 M M3539 Eagan MN 3436 262/264 1438/1458 1:59:44 2:03:24 12:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after