Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11418 Thomas Pletcher 44 M M4044 Minnetonka MN 41 8/224 40/1458 1:00:45 1:00:47 6:05
printradius 14056 Bill Suffrins 39 M M3539 Winona MN 42 5/264 41/1458 1:00:49 1:00:54 6:06
printradius 13084 Bill Kaemmer 43 M M4044 Des Moines IA 43 9/224 42/1458 1:00:49 1:00:54 6:06
printradius 13669 Adam Pettipiece 24 M M2229 St Paul MN 44 20/254 43/1458 1:01:09 1:01:11 6:08
printradius 13540 Christopher Nolan 42 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 45 10/224 44/1458 1:01:04 1:01:14 6:08
printradius 10005 Andrew Kummer 23 M M2229 White Bear Lake MN 46 21/254 45/1458 1:01:21 1:01:22 6:09
printradius 10066 Kurt Decker 31 M M3034 New Brighton MN 47 6/257 46/1458 1:01:30 1:01:31 6:10
printradius 12849 David Hallman 33 M M3034 Ramsey MN 48 7/257 47/1458 1:01:41 1:01:45 6:11
printradius 12573 Darrin Diedrich 37 M M3539 Richfield MN 49 6/264 48/1458 1:01:47 1:01:52 6:12
printradius 14093 Jim Sylvestre 45 M M4549 Eden Praire MN 50 3/173 49/1458 1:02:08 1:02:14 6:14
printradius 10666 Paul Kleinschmidt 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 51 22/254 50/1458 1:02:13 1:02:18 6:14
printradius 13144 David Kleingarn 44 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 52 11/224 51/1458 1:02:19 1:02:21 6:15
printradius 10842 Derek Henry 20 M M0121 Grand Forks ND 53 2/26 52/1458 1:02:10 1:02:27 6:15
printradius 11250 Rich Ryan 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 54 7/264 53/1458 1:02:23 1:02:32 6:16
printradius 11840 Greg Larson 55 M M5559 Park Rapids MN 55 1/81 54/1458 1:02:31 1:02:34 6:16
printradius 11638 Darren Ruschy 39 M M3539 Edina MN 56 8/264 55/1458 1:02:44 1:02:49 6:17
printradius 10082 Toby Hatlevig 27 M M2229 St Paul MN 57 23/254 56/1458 1:03:03 1:03:04 6:19
printradius 11744 Karl Adalbert 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 58 8/257 57/1458 1:03:04 1:03:07 6:19
printradius 12771 Michael Gjere 40 M M4044 St Paul MN 59 12/224 58/1458 1:03:03 1:03:08 6:19
printradius 10048 Eve Rukavina 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 60 1/441 2/2134 1:03:05 1:03:11 6:20
printradius 10365 John Horns 40 M M4044 Edina MN 61 13/224 59/1458 1:03:09 1:03:13 6:20
printradius 11962 Jerry Beutel 52 M M5054 Afton MN 62 2/119 60/1458 1:03:14 1:03:19 6:20
printradius 10046 Sonya Anderson 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 63 1/368 3/2134 1:03:24 1:03:29 6:21
printradius 13237 Glenn Leary 39 M M3539 St Paul MN 64 9/264 61/1458 1:03:24 1:03:37 6:22
printradius 10540 Brian Helm 43 M M4044 Arden Hills MN 65 14/224 62/1458 1:03:34 1:03:40 6:22
printradius 14107 Travis Tetzlaff 17 M M0121 Shorewood MN 66 3/26 63/1458 1:03:04 1:03:45 6:23
printradius 10228 Heidi Keller Miler 37 F F3539 Chaska MN 67 2/368 4/2134 1:03:42 1:03:48 6:23
printradius 10835 Bob Schandle 46 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 68 4/173 64/1458 1:03:48 1:03:51 6:24
printradius 10209 Peter Hanson 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 69 10/264 65/1458 1:03:52 1:03:55 6:24
printradius 12003 Bruce Satterlund 42 M M4044 Eagan MN 70 15/224 66/1458 1:03:54 1:04:00 6:24
printradius 10190 Steven Karpas 36 M M3539 Houston TX 71 11/264 67/1458 1:04:00 1:04:03 6:25
printradius 11673 Patrick Richard 43 M M4044 Eden Prairie MN 72 16/224 68/1458 1:04:01 1:04:04 6:25
printradius 13090 Eric Kalmes 28 M M2229 New Brighton MN 73 24/254 69/1458 1:04:07 1:04:10 6:25
printradius 11287 Mark Myers 43 M M4044 Dellwood MN 74 17/224 70/1458 1:04:10 1:04:11 6:26
printradius 11583 Michael Bjornberg 48 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 75 5/173 71/1458 1:04:14 1:04:16 6:26
printradius 14074 Kirk Swanson 32 M M3034 Chanhassen MN 76 9/257 72/1458 1:04:14 1:04:17 6:26
printradius 13980 John Snider 39 M M3539 Eagan MN 77 12/264 73/1458 1:04:11 1:04:18 6:26
printradius 14569 Matt Prekker 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 78 25/254 74/1458 1:03:32 1:04:21 6:27
printradius 10735 Mike Anderson 35 M M3539 Bloomington MN 79 13/264 75/1458 1:04:20 1:04:23 6:27
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10040 Kari Campbell 40 F F4044 Oakdale MN 80 1/293 5/2134 1:04:18 1:04:24 6:27


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after