Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13037 David Jirik 40 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 490 76/224 369/1458 1:18:22 1:19:09 7:55
10746 Bruce Gilmore 57 M M5559 Plymouth MN 491 15/81 370/1458 1:18:27 1:19:09 7:55
14156 Timothy Tuel 43 M M4044 Woodbury MN 492 77/224 371/1458 1:18:35 1:19:11 7:56
14114 Lisa Thelen Bachmeier 39 F F3539 Maple Grove MN 493 22/368 122/2134 1:18:40 1:19:11 7:56
13626 Dean Patterson 40 M M4044 Circle Pines MN 494 78/224 372/1458 1:18:00 1:19:15 7:56
13571 Eric Olsen 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 495 75/264 373/1458 1:19:06 1:19:19 7:56
10618 Gregor Adriany 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 496 76/264 374/1458 1:19:09 1:19:19 7:56
14140 Nara Topp 33 F F3034 St Paul MN 497 30/441 123/2134 1:17:55 1:19:20 7:56
14035 Mike Steuernagel 33 M M3034 Watertown MN 498 62/257 375/1458 1:18:52 1:19:20 7:56
14257 Jodi Weyrauch 41 F F4044 Stillwater MN 499 16/293 124/2134 1:18:20 1:19:22 7:57
13290 Shannon Lorbiecki 40 F F4044 Lake Elmo MN 500 17/293 125/2134 1:18:19 1:19:22 7:57
10679 Hans Loedolff 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 501 63/257 376/1458 1:18:38 1:19:24 7:57
14356 James Rogers 58 M M5559 Bloomington MN 502 16/81 377/1458 1:19:16 1:19:24 7:57
13767 Jeff Ritlinger 32 M M3034 Bloomington MN 503 64/257 378/1458 1:18:48 1:19:26 7:57
13934 Greg Siedschlag 42 M M4044 Plymouth MN 504 79/224 379/1458 1:18:19 1:19:28 7:57
10526 Patti Sullivan 44 F F4044 St Paul MN 505 18/293 126/2134 1:18:27 1:19:29 7:57
11134 Kevin Ballinger 29 M M2229 St Michael MN 506 59/254 380/1458 1:18:57 1:19:29 7:57
11066 Daniel Steinhacker 32 M M3034 St Paul MN 507 65/257 381/1458 1:19:13 1:19:33 7:58
13011 Kathy Ingraham 50 F F5054 Minnetonka MN 508 4/93 127/2134 1:18:48 1:19:33 7:58
11541 Tim Bergstedt 49 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 509 45/173 382/1458 1:18:50 1:19:34 7:58
11125 Willie Rothbauer 52 M M5054 Shoreview MN 510 23/119 383/1458 1:19:24 1:19:35 7:58
11042 James Worm 19 M M0121 Cologne MN 511 10/26 384/1458 1:17:01 1:19:38 7:58
14645 David Green 40 M M4044 Stillwater MN 512 80/224 385/1458 1:19:26 1:19:39 7:58
10227 Sarah Stensrud 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 513 41/627 128/2134 1:19:34 1:19:40 7:58
12761 Jim Gilbertson 41 M M4044 Brooklyn Park MN 514 81/224 386/1458 1:19:26 1:19:42 7:59
12760 Jill Gilbertson 32 F F3034 Brooklyn Park MN 515 31/441 129/2134 1:19:26 1:19:42 7:59
12514 Karen Daoust 44 F F4044 Minnetrista MN 516 19/293 130/2134 1:19:22 1:19:43 7:59
13244 John Lefevre 58 M M5559 Plymouth MN 517 17/81 387/1458 1:19:34 1:19:44 7:59
12459 Debi Cole 42 F F4044 Brooklyn Park MN 518 20/293 131/2134 1:19:19 1:19:48 7:59
10781 Lori Beck 41 F F4044 Edina MN 519 21/293 132/2134 1:19:21 1:19:51 8:00
13229 Steve Larson 33 M M3034 Carver MN 520 66/257 388/1458 1:19:11 1:19:51 8:00
11450 Dick Johnston 53 M M5054 Chippewa Falls WI 521 24/119 389/1458 1:19:34 1:19:52 8:00
10784 Michelle Thilges 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 522 32/441 133/2134 1:18:59 1:19:52 8:00
10856 Alan Koehler 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 523 67/257 390/1458 1:19:37 1:19:57 8:00
13299 Steven Lu 27 M M2229 Fridley MN 524 60/254 391/1458 1:18:19 1:19:58 8:00
13050 James Johnson 38 M M3539 New Brighton MN 525 77/264 392/1458 1:19:24 1:19:59 8:00
11362 Alvin Uecker 68 M M6569 Wagner SD 526 3/14 393/1458 1:18:53 1:20:00 8:00
14273 Sara Will 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 527 33/441 134/2134 1:19:25 1:20:00 8:00
11951 Paul Lund 47 M M4549 Burnsville MN 528 46/173 394/1458 1:18:30 1:20:01 8:01
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13873 Chad Schneider 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 529 61/254 395/1458 1:19:48 1:20:05 8:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after