Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10514 Catherine Sunde 31 F F3034 Richfield MN 555 35/441 143/2134 1:19:26 1:20:39 8:04
printradius 12583 Ron Dockery 53 M M5054 Mahtomedi MN 556 26/119 413/1458 1:20:31 1:20:40 8:04
printradius 11517 David Loken 50 M M5054 Maple Grove MN 557 27/119 414/1458 1:20:16 1:20:40 8:04
printradius 10187 Jonathan Yuhas 33 M M3034 Edina MN 558 69/257 415/1458 1:19:58 1:20:41 8:05
printradius 12127 Franci Ames 43 F F4044 Champlin MN 559 23/293 144/2134 1:20:30 1:20:41 8:05
printradius 10168 Mike Pinske 18 M M0121 Arlington MN 560 11/26 416/1458 1:19:25 1:20:41 8:05
printradius 10180 Brenda Atkins 28 F F2229 Prior Lake MN 561 45/627 145/2134 1:19:40 1:20:42 8:05
printradius 12922 John Hennen 36 M M3539 Prior Lake MN 562 81/264 417/1458 1:20:17 1:20:42 8:05
printradius 13524 Herbert Nichols 48 M M4549 Golden Valley MN 563 51/173 418/1458 1:20:06 1:20:43 8:05
printradius 14126 Jim Thornton 47 M M4549 St Paul MN 564 52/173 419/1458 1:20:04 1:20:44 8:05
printradius 12180 Luke Aveldson 26 M M2229 Prior Lake MN 565 66/254 420/1458 1:20:37 1:20:46 8:05
printradius 14500 Larry Mathias 45 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 566 53/173 421/1458 1:20:37 1:20:46 8:05
printradius 13440 Steve Mills 34 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 567 70/257 422/1458 1:20:20 1:20:47 8:05
printradius 11560 Travis Anderson 36 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 568 82/264 423/1458 1:20:28 1:20:48 8:05
printradius 13209 Eric Lane 40 M M4044 Winkler MB 569 85/224 424/1458 1:20:03 1:20:49 8:05
printradius 12830 Susan Gunderson 38 F F3539 Burnsville MN 570 24/368 146/2134 1:20:39 1:20:51 8:06
printradius 12721 Craig Frisvold 47 M M4549 Hudson WI 571 54/173 425/1458 1:19:20 1:20:51 8:06
printradius 11788 Tom Lundgren 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 572 28/119 426/1458 1:20:24 1:20:52 8:06
printradius 12616 Jessica Eastman 26 F F2229 Stewartville MN 573 46/627 147/2134 1:20:24 1:20:58 8:06
printradius 12709 Michael Frankenfield 45 M M4549 Faribault MN 574 55/173 427/1458 1:20:39 1:20:58 8:06
printradius 13831 James Sandness 62 M M6064 Anoka MN 575 11/41 428/1458 1:20:49 1:20:59 8:06
printradius 11540 Kevin Decker 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 576 67/254 429/1458 1:20:59 1:21:04 8:07
printradius 11041 Ryan Robbins 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 577 68/254 430/1458 1:18:22 1:21:07 8:07
printradius 13865 Steve Schmidt 55 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 578 18/81 431/1458 1:20:54 1:21:08 8:07
printradius 13455 Stu Moore 44 M M4044 Waconia MN 579 86/224 432/1458 1:20:33 1:21:08 8:07
printradius 13698 Charlie Potts 23 M M2229 St Peter MN 580 69/254 433/1458 1:20:20 1:21:09 8:07
printradius 11916 Denise Lamirande Clark 40 F F4044 New Brighton MN 581 24/293 148/2134 1:19:30 1:21:10 8:07
printradius 14201 Ronald Wagner 35 M M3539 Anoka MN 582 83/264 434/1458 1:20:29 1:21:12 8:08
printradius 11693 Patrick Sullivan 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 583 84/264 435/1458 1:19:53 1:21:13 8:08
printradius 12053 Jody Christopherson 26 F F2229 St Bonifacius MN 584 47/627 149/2134 1:20:40 1:21:15 8:08
printradius 11545 Steve Wegleitner 44 M M4044 Golden Valley MN 585 87/224 436/1458 1:21:01 1:21:17 8:08
printradius 13553 Jeanne Nugent 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 586 48/627 150/2134 1:20:48 1:21:18 8:08
printradius 10167 Jeff Pinske 44 M M4044 Arlington MN 587 88/224 437/1458 1:20:05 1:21:20 8:08
printradius 12992 Carol Howd 33 F F3034 Hastings MN 588 36/441 151/2134 1:19:45 1:21:21 8:09
printradius 13798 Cindy Rother 37 F F3539 Hastings MN 589 25/368 152/2134 1:19:44 1:21:21 8:09
printradius 10870 Karla Rapp 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 590 49/627 153/2134 1:19:30 1:21:23 8:09
printradius 10054 Linda Schissel 53 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 591 6/93 154/2134 1:21:19 1:21:25 8:09
printradius 13073 Brandon Jones 32 M M3034 Lake Bluff IL 592 71/257 438/1458 1:19:21 1:21:26 8:09
printradius 12304 Chad Bourgeois 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 593 70/254 439/1458 1:19:14 1:21:27 8:09
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11615 Jodi Mcgregor 40 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 594 25/293 155/2134 1:20:27 1:21:28 8:09


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after